ascending
descending
found: 187 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARROLL, JONATHAN,
After Silence.
Macdonald: London, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Almost fine (unread) copy with light crease to top corner of rear cover.
Book number: 00828
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARROLL, JONATHAN
After Silence
New York: Doubleday, 1993 (c.1992). 1st U.S. edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj design) Honi Werner. [very nice copy, book itself is tight and clean with no discernible wear; jacket shows only light surface wear]. "A brilliantly honest tale of right, wrong, and heartache. In his late thirties, Max Fischer is a successful cartoonist living in Los Angeles. Scarred by recent love affairs, he is cautious yet intrigued when he meets Lily Aaron and her nine-year-old son Lincoln. Lily, the manager of an offbeat restaurant, devotes her life to raising her son alone. As Max spends time with the Aarons, he falls irresistibly in love with them. The perfect mate, the perfect child -- the perfect situation, since they seem to love him, too, with equal intensity. But as soon as Max moves in with the Aarons, he starts to uncover disturbing secrets about Lily. He can find no trace of her ex-husband. Worse, he discovers she has committed a crime so heinous that she has been running from the truth for years.". Fine in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 15243
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Modern First Relationships Los Angeles Mothers and Sons
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN,
After Silence.
NY: Doubleday, (1993). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 914437
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN,
After Silence.
Macdonald: London, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0356203425. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 10498
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 0356203425
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
After Silence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385419740) Hard Cover. A square tight solid un-read over-all clean copy with just a bit of pagedge soil. This copy has been signed by the author. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017641
USD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4251]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Horror Jonathan Carroll0385419740
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL JONATHAN
L'Aube Du Huitieme Jour
Flammarion. 2002. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 10276
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARROLL, JONATHAN.
BLACK COCKTAIL.
London: Century, 1990. First UK trade paperback printing, issued simultaneously with the hardcover edition there. A masterful novella, illustrated by Dave McKean. Fine in stiff wrappers, with a fine outer dustjacket. ISBN: 0-7126-21644
Book number: 25297
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0712621644
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN.
Black Cocktail.
London:: Century, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0712621644. Illustrated by Dave McKean. First paperback edition. Very near fine printed wraps in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 62070
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Paperbacks II
Keywords: 0712621644
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARROLL, JONATHAN
Black Cocktail
St. Martin Press, 1991. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first USA edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Gay & Lesbian. ISBN: 0312063040. ISBN/EAN: 9780312063047. Inventory No: 23701.
Book number: 23701
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 33.17 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Gay & Lesbian. Gay & Lesbian
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL JONATHAN
BLACK COCKTAIL - signed
Legend, 1990. 1st edition. SIGNED. A contemporary fantasy centred on friendship and the tactics of terror. Hardback. 0712636420. fine hardcover copy in fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FX10.241
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.13 | JP¥ 3745]
Keywords: 0712636420
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Black Cocktail (Signed).
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publicity sheet laid in. INSCRIBED by Carroll on the title page "For --- and ---". The UK edition was published the previous year, in 1990.
Book number: 2406
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN,
Black Cocktail.
Legend: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0712636420. Fine copy (plus a fine Dave McKean dustjacket) as issued in slipcase. Weird fantasy novella: full wraparound colour dustjacket art and b/w internal illustrations by Dave McKean. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered copies specially bound and slipcased, signed by the author. Note: although this slipcased edition was NOT issued with a dustjacket (god knows why not!), this particular copy for sale does include the splendid Dave McKean dustjacket from the trade edition.
Book number: 04329
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.93 | JP¥ 4127]
Keywords: 0712636420
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Black Cocktail
London: Century, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Illustrated by McKean, Dave. First printing trade paperback. in purple wraps with blue dust jacket.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 006871
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fiction Occult Supernatural
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Black Cocktail
Random Century (UK). 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712621644). Soft cover. Ill.: Dave McKean. Book, Trade paperback with plum wrapper in pictorial DJ. Unread, as new with light shelfwear to DJ. Scarce. 76 pp.
Book number: 4343
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0712621644 Dave Mckean
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Black Cocktail
London: Century, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712636803. Illustrated by McKean, Dave. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Illustrations and cover art by Dave McKean. ; Octavo.
Book number: 17616
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Fantasy 0712636803 Fantasy Friendship Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL JONATHAN
BLACK COCKTAIL - signed limited edition in slipcase
Legend, 1990. 1st edition. SIGNED limited edition of 300. contemporary fantasy centred on friendship and the tactics of terror. Hardback. 0712636420. fine hardcover copy in fine slipcase, marbled eps.
Book number: FX10.240
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.13 | JP¥ 3745]
Keywords: 0712636420
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0877959374) Hard Cover. A square solid tight overall clean un-read signed copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil and the shadow of something being erased at the top right corner of the FFEP. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017340
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5523]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Horror Jonathan Carroll0877959374
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN.
BONES OF THE MOON.
New York: Arbor House, (1988.) First printing. Author's wonderful third novel, becoming somewhat uncommon in the first edition. Dust jacket praise from such diverse writers as Stephen King ('a gorgeous, frightening, imaginative, loving, unsettling, funny, gruesome, thought-provoking novel'), Pat Conroy ('I think he's an absolute original, a novelist of rare and terrifying power') and Stanislaw Lem ('amazing, perplexing and unforgettable.') 217 pp. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. (prev owner's name) ISBN: 0-87795-9374
Book number: 35349
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0877959374
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN,
Bones Of The Moon.
Century: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0712615040. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little browning along page edges. SIGNED AND DATED (9/3/87) BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION.
Book number: 13571
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 69.24 | JP¥ 5502]
Keywords: 0712615040
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
, . Arbor House, 1987 (Hardback and dj in very good cond., Book Club Edition)
Book number: 82656
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN CARROLL
Bones of the Moon
Avon Books (P), 1990. Paperback. 0380706881 Very good. First edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7828977
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380706881
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
Orb Books, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312873123. 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 220816
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312873123 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
London: Century Hutchinson Ltd, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712615040. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Precedes the U.S. edition. ; Octavo.
Book number: 12247
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Fantasy 0712615040 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
London: Century Hutchinson Ltd, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712615040. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and dated by the author on title page. Precedes the U.S. edition. ; Octavo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 12248
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933]
Keywords: Fantasy 0712615040 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones of the Moon
New York: Arbor House, 1988. First US Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine proof dustjacket a bit yellowed on the rear panel. The author's third novel. The ending of this edition is somewhat different from the British edition. A nice copy. ; Octavo.
Book number: 12241
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search