| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Macmillan Children's Books, 1st thus 1980. Hardback. Almost very good condition. A Macmillan Pop-up Book. A delightfully clever pop-up book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Pop-up tabs creased. Cheshire cat pop-up in need of some repair. ISBN: 0333293525 Book number: 803260 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP ALICE ACTION BOOKS Thorne, Jenny 0333293525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Macmillan Children's Books, 1992. Hardback. Very good condition. A Macmillan Pop-up Book. A delightfully clever pop-up book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A Mad Hatter's Tea-Party Pop-up has small tear. Some grubby marks to contents. ISBN: 0333293525 Book number: 631207 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP ALICE ACTION BOOKS Thorne, Jenny 0333293525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Macmillan Children's Books, Circa 1980. Hardback. 'As new' condition. A Macmillan Pop-up Book. A delightfully clever pop-up book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Still in original plastic wrappings. This copy would make a wonderful gift. [R] ISBN: 0333293525 Book number: 447012 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP ALICE ACTION BOOKS Thorne, Jenny 0333293525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Macmillan Children's Books, 1994. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. A Macmillan Pop-up Book. A delightfully clever pop-up book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. All pop-ups in excellent working order. ISBN: 0333293525 Book number: 1101404 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP ALICE ACTION BOOKS Thorne, Jenny 0333293525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland London; Macmillan; 1980, 1980. Hardcover. H/b; illus boards; g+; tall 4to; pop-up book, with most pop-ups ok, but one has part missing and some have minor damage, one could easily be repaired; top corners of cover damaged; cover grubby. Book number: 77360 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Pop-Up Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Strejan, John (designer); Diaz, James Roger (Paper Engineer). Near Fine. 12 pages. Book in excellent condition--lightest shelf wear, tiny bump top edge of back cover, tail of spine lightly bumped. All paper-engineered additions are present and work. First and last pages have elaborate pop-ups with string additions. Four additional pop-ups, five pull-the-tab creations. Very inventive paper presentation of a fantastical adventure. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Item Type: Pop-Up. Illustrator: Strejan, John (designer); Diaz, James Roger (Paper Engineer). Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 003284 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Pop-up White Rabbit Queen of Hearts Alice in Wonderland Croquet JPG Literature & Literary; England; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice and Her Friends From Wonderland Macmillan Children's Books, 1st 1986. Softcover. Fine condition. Adapted from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll, a first introduction to the classic story. A story book and a colour-and-cutout book. Pictorial cardwraps. A tiny nick to base of spine on rear cover else a fine copy. Contents unused. ISBN: 0333408047 Book number: 386323 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ALICE Thorne, Jenny 0333408047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Code Name Cassandra Simon Pulse, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0743411404 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780589 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0743411404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ninth Key (Mediator) by Carroll, Jenny Simon & Schuster Childrens Books. 2/1/02. (ISBN: 0743430514). Paperback. Unread but has some shelf-wear. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf22M9K GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.61 | JP¥ 128]
Keywords: 0743430514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ninth Key (the Mediator) Simon Pulse, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0671787985 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780698 USD 4.59 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 365]
Keywords: 0671787985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Safe House Simon Pulse, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0743411412 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7094263 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0743411412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowland (the Mediator) Simon Pulse, 1900. Mass Market Paperback. 0671787918 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6770491 USD 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 683]
Keywords: 0671787918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Lightning Strikes (1-800-Where-R-You) Simon Pulse, 1901. Mass Market Paperback. 0743411390 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780795 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334]
Keywords: 0743411390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |