ascending
descending
found: 92 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDRÉ-PIERRE BOUCHER, RAYMOND LEBLANC, ULYSSE LANDRY, GUY LETENDRE, ANDRÉ ARSENAULT, GUY ARSENAULT, CALIXTE DUGUAY, RAYMOND ROBICHAUD, RINO MORIN , MELVIN GALLANT, ROCH CARRIER, RAYMOND PLANTE, MADELEINE FERRON, RÉJEAN BEAUDOIN, FRANCOIS RICARD
Ecrits Du Canada Francais 38 Essai Poemes Nouvelles Récit Texte Ancien
Montreal, Ecrits Du Canada Francais. 1974. Couverture Souple, 14 Cm X 20 Cm. 253 pages.Études littéraires, théâtre, nouvelles, contes, poésie et autres créations littéraires inédites. Neuf.
Book number: 039341
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
The Boxiong Champion
Tundra Books. A fine oversized picturecover hardcover. First printing, 1991. Illustrated by Sheldon Cohen. Translated by Sheila FIschman.
Book number: 2I0310
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Children's Illustrated Illustrated Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARRIER ROCH
CANADA - MIA ET KLAUS
LIBRE EXPRESSION ART GLOBAL. non daté. In-4 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 150 pages illustrées de photos en couleurs. Image en couleurs contre collées.
Book number: RO30091477
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Canada
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER ROCH
Un Chameau En Jordanie / Recit
Stanke 1988. 1988. Soft cover. 8vo , pbk/br , Very Good/Tres Bien ISBN 2760403262.
Book number: 14092
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Le Chandail de Hockey
Tundra Books, Toronto, 1985. 11th Printing, Soft Cover, Illustrated by: Cohen, Sheldon (illustrator). Very Good +. near fine large oblong soft cover. clean and tight no names or marks. text in French. f./--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 67472
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION HOCKEY JUVENILE GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION WINTER
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Le Chandail de Hockey
United States, Livres Toundra. 1985. (ISBN: 0887761763). Paperback, 9.7 x 8.9 x 0.1 inches. In the days of Roch's childhood, winters in the village of Ste. Justine were long. Life centered around school, church, and the hockey rink, and every boy's hero was Montreal Canadiens hockey legend Maurice Richard. Everyone wore Richard's number 9. They laced their skates like Richard. They even wore their hair like Richard. When Roch outgrows his cherished Canadiens sweater, his mother writes away for a new one. Much to Roch's horror, he is sent the blue and white sweater of the rival Toronto Maple Leafs, dreaded and hated foes to his beloved team. How can Roch face the other kids at the rink?. Very Good.
Book number: 003429
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: FRENCH, LANGUAGE, EDUCATION 0887761763
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Le Cirque Noir
Montreal, Stanké. 1982. 96pp. "Apres un accident, Magnolia, l"heroine, cherche a reprendre ses sens et confie " Je suis vivante et cela m'etonne a peine. Pour m'etonner m'aurait-il fallu la mort ?" Piece de l"ecrivain Roch Carrier.qui nous entaine dans une exploration a la frontiere de la vie et la mort. Nombreuses photos de production orginale. Etat de neuf.
Book number: 102886
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: theatre
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
La Dame Qui Avait Des Chaines Aux Chevilles
Montreal, Stanke. 1981. (ISBN: 2760401391). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 20 Cm. 153 pp. Excellent.
Book number: 041988
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 2760401391
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
La Dame Qui Avait Des Chaines Aux Chevilles
Montreal, Stanke. 1981. (ISBN: 2760401391). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 20 Cm. 153 pp. Excellent.
Book number: 044449
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2760401391
In shopping cart

More information

ROCH CARRIER
L'Eau de Polgok-Sa
Montreal / Paris, Ed.paulines. 1989. (ISBN: 2890390314). Couv Souple Ill. Couleur, 4" 1/4 - 6" 1/2. Ill.: Caroline Merola. Ex. BIBLIO, collection lectures VIP. No 10. Ill.n/b.écrit en gros caractère.broche.87 p. Very Good.
Book number: 019632
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 2890390314 Caroline Merola
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH; FISCHMAN, SHEILA
The End
Viking, 1994. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Near Fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj. Clean tight unmarked. Touch of shelf wear to bottom edge and tiny corner crease to front flap. nf/vg+ .
Book number: 45278
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
The End
Viking. 1994. (ISBN: 0670854549) . A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1994, 1st edition.
Book number: 2FIC4575
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction Hardcovers 0670854549
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
The End
Viking Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1994. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near fine first ediiton hard cover in Vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Dj has a very slight rubbing. clean no names or marks nf/vg+ .
Book number: 28000
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: Canadian Author
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Enfants De La Planete
Editions Pauline, Montreal, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. VG+ small paperback clean tight and square. PO name on ffep ow no marks or creases text in french 75pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 31116
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Young Readers
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Enfants de la Planete
Montreal, Éd, PAULINES. 1989. (ISBN: 2890396517). Couv Souple Ill. Couleur, 4" 1/4 - 6" 1/2. collection lectures vip no.8. roman, enfant, écrit en gros caractère.sans jaquette. broché.75 p. Bonne/Sans Jaquette.
Book number: 019790
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2890396517
In shopping cart

More information

ROCH CARRIER
La Fleur Et Autres Personnages. Un Recueil de Nouvelles de Roch Carrier
Montreal, Paulines. 1985. (ISBN: 289039042x). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Club, 98 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 049081
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 289039042x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROCH CARRIER
Floralie, Where Are You?
House Of Anansi, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. tight binding, liht rubbing of edges, light sunning of cover() With the starkness of a medieval tale, this second novel takes us back in time to the wedding night of Floralie and Anthyme. ID: mon0000107420 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000107420
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Floralie, Where Are You?
Anansi, 1971. (ISBN: 0887843174) Softcover . With the starkness of a medieval tale, this second novel takes us back in time to the wedding night of Floralie and Anthyme. Very Good.
Book number: 014120
USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0887843174
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROCH CARRIER
Floralie, Where are You?
House of Anansi Press, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, Signed by author on Title Page, tight binding, light creasing of cover() With the starkness of a medieval tale, this second novel takes us back in time to the wedding night of Floralie and Anthyme. ID: mon0000107244 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000107244
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER ROCH
Floralie, Ou Es-Tu?
Editions du Jour. 1969. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good.
Book number: 78141
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555]
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH; TRANSLATED BY SHEILA FISCHMAN
Floralie, Where Are You?
Toronto, Anansi. 1971, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0887843174). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Illus wraps, 108pp. No markings, slight yellowing of pages, VG. (0.8 FO 8/1. Very Good.
Book number: 38829
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Quebec Literature Fiction 0887843174
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER ROCH
Floralie
Editions du Jour. 1974. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good.
Book number: 6717
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166]
Catalogue: Theatre
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH
Floralie,Where are You?
House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, Ottawa, 1983. 4th Printing, Trade Paperback. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight no names or marks. Small corner crease to top front corner 108pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 41398
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH: FISCHMAN, SHEILA (TRANSLATOR)
Floralie, Where Are You?
House of Anansi Press, 1971. Paperback. Like New. Trade Paperback, Like New, no creases, clean, tight, unmarked. 108 pages. ID: mon0000013896 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000013896
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARRIER, ROCH (SHEILA FISCHMAN )
The Garden of Delights
Toronto: Anansi, 1978. First Printing. Original Wraps. ISBN: 0887840663. Translation by Sheila Fischman. Wraps, illustrated by Bosch painting. Unmarked and about new.. Fine .
Book number: 40
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction Canada
Keywords: 0887840663 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search