| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 468 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon 5, Nov. 10-13, 1983, Portland, or (Five) Portland, OR: OryCon. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 43 page oversize stapled booklet with gorgeous gold covers with very attractive cover art by Ray Williams. Includes a biography of Octavia Butler by Vonda McIntyre. Excellent copy: TINY bit of creasing at spine else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004237 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
1OO GREAT FANTASY SHORT, SHORT STORIES Avon, 1985. 1st printing. Step into the special, magical world of fantasy in 100 of the finest tales ever written. Paperback. 0380699176. very good paperback copy, spine crease. Book number: FM11.233 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0380699176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SFANTASTISCH WEER - De gids naar ongekend zomers terrein. 1994 (mei) Meulenhoff, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 204+4 pp. Nieuw exemplaar. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118368652 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De meest fantastische SF verhalen van Meulenhoff. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1979. Paperback, 351 pp, 20 cm. Een verzameling moois. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 18321 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
20th Century Mavericks - What Does it Take to be Truly Exceptional 20th Century Fax Ltd, 1998. Potted biogs of 12 people who have succeeded bigtime because they are not ""of the common herd."" Includes Mrs T, Branson, Mandela, Hawking, Blair, Spielberg , and even Sinatra. Illustrated with drawings. Trade paperback, UNREAD slight shelf wear only/ . Book number: 479210 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Biography and Memoirs
Keywords: 0953645401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reader's Hebrew-English Lexicon of the Old Testament Zondervan, 1989. 704 pp. Hardcover. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U19138 USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction Of The Year #8. Ballantine Books, New York: 1979. Softcover. Good condition. Features stories by Gregory Benford & Marc Laidlaw, Thomas M. Disch, Gordon Eklund, Harlan Ellison, Dean Ing, James Patrick Kelly, Donald Kingsbury, Fritz Leiber, Hilbert Schenck, John Varley, Joan D. Vinge, and Ian Watson. ¶ 372 pages. Book number: 34421X1 USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Short Stories Gregory Benford Marc Laidlaw Thomas M. Disch Gordon Eklund Harlan Ellison Dean Ing James Patrick Kelly Donald Kingsbury Fritz Leiber Hilbert Schenck John Varley Joan D. Vinge Ian Watson). 0345280830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction of the Year 8 Gollancz, London, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 650 g; 364 pages, and bound in the classic Gollancz red papered boards, and with the classic Gollancz yellow dustjacket. Slight dustiness to the top edge of the text block. There is no other damage to describe. This volume includes the Harlan Ellison story Count the Clock That Tells the Time. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0233892 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: science fiction, novella short story Phillip K Dick John Varley Zenna Henderson Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction of the Year #9 London, Gollancz LTD. 1980, 1st Hardcover British Ed. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Bumping to corners, jacket on front has slight crease at the top. Best of the Year work by Bester, Michaels, Martin, Dick, Varley, Benford, Ing, McIntyre, Girard, Lake, Morressy, Gauger, Turner and Lee. Very clean book. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: BBC-SF00490 USD 42.18 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3352] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction of the Year #13 Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-03557-9) . 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 188826 USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0575035579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #12 Pocket, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0671466801 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7688111 USD 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 273]
Keywords: 0671466801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION OF THE YEAR #8 New York, Ballantine Books. 1979. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Book, Edge wear to DJ. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 007588 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Hobbies, Entertainment, Recreation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #12 Pocket, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0671466801 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791781 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0671466801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction of the Year 14 London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. First edition. Paperback. Paperback published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Cover rubbed else near Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81551 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year, #6 New York. Holt. Rinehart And Winston 1977. 1st Edition. Selected short stories and novelettes of the 1976. Subjects: Science fiction. American--Periodicals. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0030207169. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 64176 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
Keywords: 0030207169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction of the Year 15. GB, Gollancz. 1986, 1st Edition. Hardback. Front endpaper is a bit rubbed. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: d045A.034 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year. . . Number 4.Featuring Frederick Pohl, Robert Silverberg, Larry Niven, Gordon Eklund, Bob Shaw, Gregory Benford, Philip K. Dick, Ursula K. LeGuin, William Tenn, Michael Moorcock, Roger Zelazny.1975. First printing. Ballantine Paperback 24529. 304 pages. Fair plus condition. ; Book number is SVX14-49.. Book number: 2595 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year - #16` New York, TOR Books. 1987. First edition. hardcover. in DJ. Fine/Fine. Book number: 351 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction - Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year Canada, Ballantine. 1972, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-02671-3) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a a slight spine lean and crease on spine. About 1" of light crumpling with a 1/8" tear on right edge of front cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 13824 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Anthology 0345026713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year 12 Victor Gollancz 1983 first VG/VG edgewear protective covered 349pp 9 x 5.5 625g Ex Libris ¶ The book comprised a collection of science fiction short stories by various writers, including Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, Joanna Russ, William Gibson, Frederik Pohl, Bill Johnson, Ursula K LeGuin, Thomas M Disch, Gregory Benford, Connie Willis , O Niemand , Nancy Kress, and Bruce McAllister. This is an ex library book and has all the usual stamps etc. -- Stort BooksBook number: 25450 GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: chillywiggles swarm science fiction short stories 057503341x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year Ballantine A Del Rey Book, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345280830. Heavy cover creases. Clean text. Includes Benford & Laidlaw, Disch, Eklund, Ellison, Ing, Kelly, Kingsbury, Leiber, Schneck, Varley, Vinge and Watson ;. Fair . Book number: 8628 USD 0.25 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 20] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0345280830 Fiction Science Fiction Gergory Benford Thomas Disch Gordon Eklund Harlan Ellsion Dean Ing Jaon Ving John Varley | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year 4 Ball, 1975. 1st printing - stories by Pohl,Silverberg,Niven,Ekland,Shaw,Benford,Dick,Le Guin,Tenn,Moorcock,Zelany. paperback. 0345245296. very good paperback copy. Book number: FZF8795 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0345245296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction Novellas of the Year #2 Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28792-4) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cocked. (Science Fiction). Book number: 903468 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345287924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year # 8. New York, Ballantine Books, 1978. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 237163 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year # 5 Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-25064-8) . 1976, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 902538 USD 10.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 806] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345250648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page