| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 323 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Adulteress New York, Putnam Pub Group. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399126805) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 334pp. Very light wear to jacket; sticker on back cover. Boards are clean and undamaged. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 056297 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0399126805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adulteress. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1982. (ISBN: 0399126805) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book is cocked. Book number: 047445C USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan Book Club. [1990]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert. (Historical Romance). Book number: 958659 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan G. P. Putnam, 1990. Hard Cover. Lightest wear only, covers are grey & black/gold text on spine, previous owner's stamp on flep. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 010946 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1990. (ISBN: 0399135138) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj has light wear. Cover is bumped with edgewear, gilt letter on spine. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 229500 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan Book Club. [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert. (Historical Romance). Book number: 385984 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan Fawcett, 1991. Paperback. 0449147509 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39840 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0449147509 Dead Souls and Dark Alleys, Great Romances, Jean Plaidy, Historical Dimensions and Perspectives, Magic Carpet Ride, Women, Women Writers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Swan Putnam. 1990. Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0081969 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling GB, Collins. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002235293). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. A small bump to bottom corner of front cover. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: at036.023 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Fiction_romance_historical 0002235293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling London, Collins. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002235293). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Very Good + uninscribed copy with age fading to page edges with a dustjacket which is complete and also VG+. A further historical fiction novel in the author's 'Daughters of England' series. The author is also the best selling novelist Jean Plaidy and Victoria Holt and as Philippa Carr does not let the history overwhelm the story. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002386 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0002235293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399134190. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on ffep/pg side edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219961 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0399134190 Fiction Romance Great Britain Carr, Philippa Holt, Victoria | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399134190. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket residue on front endpapers,libstamp on TOC,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 5042 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0399134190 Fiction Romance Great Britain Carr, Philippa Holt, Victoria Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Book Club. [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert. (Historical Romance). Book number: 385257 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 0006177689). mass_market. Some wear to covers but text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 079878 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical 0006177689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling NY: Putnam, 1988. Hardcover. Oblong Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! Publisher sheet laid in. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 088682 USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Romance, Fiction Historical
Keywords: Great Britain Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Putnam. 1989, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399134190). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is like new. Dust jacket has very light corner and edge wear. Very clean, bright, and solid. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 001167 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, ROMANCE 0399134190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Collins, 1989. Hardcover. 230 x 150mm, 415. 1 . Red Hardback with Gilt Lettering on Spine. Before Rebecca was born, her father had died saving another mans life, she had looked up to him as a great hero. and when she heard he was to marry Bernadict Lansdon she was deeply shocked. Previos owners name to inside Back Cover. Browning to some pages.. Fair/Fair. Book number: NOV-000064 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Novels
Keywords: Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHANGELING E Rutherford, NJ, Putnam Pub Group. 1989. (ISBN: 0399134190) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Very Good/Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 017733 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0399134190 Great Britain Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling. New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 1st Printing (ISBN: 0399134190) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have only light wear. Usual library marking. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 050341 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame und der Dandy. Roman. "Carr, Philippa; Die Dame und der Dandy; Verlag: Heyne; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1986; Seitenanzahl: 367; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 345302138X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU074855 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame und der Dandy - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Pappeinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,383 S.21x13,(040503) Guter Zustand Book number: BU012701 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame und der Dandy. Roman. München Heyne 1990. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben, Schnittstempel ISBN: 345302138X. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU029868 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame und der Dandy. Roman. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 345302138X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU370092 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughters of England London England, HarperCollins, 1995. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0002252244 Hardback Hardback. Ticks to list of other books available. In this final novel in the much-loved Daughters of England series, the author returns to the time of King Charles II, and the exciting Restoration period. 308 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 054237 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughters of England Putnam. 1995, Large Print. (ISBN: 0399140239). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1995 Putnam Large Print BCE. Gift inscription inside front cover. Very light DJ wear around edges. No other marks, stickers, or tears. A VERY Clean, solid copy, well cared for copy. Very Good+/Very Good. Book number: 001801 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, LARGE PRINT 0399140239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page