ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JAYGE CARR
Levianthan's Deep
1979 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 58054
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CARR JAYGE
Leviathan's deep
orbit - macdonald, 1979. 1st printing. Paperback. 0708880770. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FA0519/099
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0708880770
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
Playboy Press. 1980. (ISBN: 9780872166998) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011141
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780872166998
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Macdonald Futura, 1980. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708880770 Paperback The Delyene may learn Terre words, but they don't understand the Terrene. There are so many differences, their 'technology', their 'wars', their males unnaturally the rulers, their lack of female virtues, especially honour. Some creases on cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 008283
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR (MARGERY KRUEGER)
Leviathan's Deep
Doubleday 1979 First Edition First Printing (Code J 13 on P. 212). Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and top page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly creased and worn Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Delyafam is our world! And these 'human' strangers had best move warily... we are outgunned, outmanned and outscienced... yet I must somehow drive these 'guests'-who-would-be-conquerors from our blue seas. I restore equity. There-must-be-a-way... ""
Book number: 87480
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Orbit, 1980. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708880770 Paperback The Delene may learn Terre words ,but they don't understand the Terrene; There are many diferences, Their technology their wars; their males unaturally the rulers their lack of female virtues,especiallu honour small crease to cover corner. .
Book number: 064421
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Sci-fi
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Sidgewick & Jackson Ltd, 1980. 1st British Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0283986441 Hardback The Delyene may learn Terre words, but they don't understand the Terrene. There are so many differences, their 'technology', their 'wars', their males unnaturally the rulers, their lack of all female virtues, especially honour. But the Delyene are outgunned, outmanned and outscienced; worse, they are contemptuous of dangers they cannot understand and will not see. The Kimassu Lady alone finally comes to appreciate the danger these Terrene 'guests' pose. They must be driven from Delyafam's shores. Very slight shelf wear. .
Book number: 011630
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
New York, Playboy, 1980. (ISBN: 0872166996) Paperback, 256 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40807
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0872166996
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1979, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A provocative novel of an alien world by a new science fiction talent. Nr Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 043365
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Macdonald Futura Publications, 1980. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708880770 Paperback The Delene may learn Terre words ,but they don't understand the Terrene; There are many diferences, Their technology their wars; their males unaturally the rulers their lack of female virtues,especiallu honour small crease to cover corner. .
Book number: 056551
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Sci-fi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Great Britain, Macdonald Futura. 1980. (ISBN: 0708880770) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with unmarked pages, some creasing to the covers and light general edgewear with some foxing on top edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120538
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0708880770
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
GB, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: d041.016
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Doubleday: Doubleday, 1979. BCE edition. . B030098; 213 pp, inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket good, contents very good, prev. owner's.
Book number: 30098
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Carr
In shopping cart

More information

CARR JAYGE
LEVIATHAN'S DEEP
SFBC, 1980. book club edition. Hardback. 0385136471. fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FC06/0450
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0385136471
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Macdonald Futura Publications, 1980. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708880770 Paperback The Delene may learn Terre words ,but they don't understand the Terrene; There are many diferences, Their technology their wars; their males unaturally the rulers their lack of female virtues,especiallu honour small crease to cover corner. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 016481
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Sci-fi
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Newton Abbot: Readers Union, 1980. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 213pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning .
Book number: bbc088
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE (PSEUDONYM OF MARJ KRUEGER)
Leviathan's Deep
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Marj Krueger. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 919400
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's Deep
London England, Sidgewick & Jackson Ltd, 1980. 1st British Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0283986441 Hardback Hardback. Tiny tear to top corner of D/J. The Delyene may learn Terre words, but they don't understand the Terrene. There are so many differences, their 'technology', their 'wars', their males unnaturally the rulers, their lack of all female virtues, especially honour. But the Delyene are outgunned, outmanned and outscienced; worse, they are contemptuous of dangers they cannot understand and will not see. The Kimassu Lady alone finally comes to appreciate the danger these Terrene 'guests' pose. They must be driven from Delyafam's shores. 213 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 084730
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR JAYGE
Leviathan's deep
Doubleday. "book club edition. hardback. 0385136471. near fine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper".
Book number: FC0224/132
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0385136471
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE (PSEUDONYM OF MARJ KRUEGER)
Leviathan's Deep
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Marj Krueger. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 294079
USD 12.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE,
Leviathan's Deep.
New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 237115
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAYGE CARR
Leviathan's deep
Doubleday, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light DJ cover age toning, ID: mon0000068709 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000068709
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Newton Abbot: Readers Union, 1980. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 213pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbc088a
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
London: Readers Union, 1980. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: sfbc1013
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAYGE
Leviathan's Deep
Doubleday & Company, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385136471. Book Club Edition; 213 pages; Dust jacket has light wear along edges. Covers and inside pages are in excellent condition.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 2291
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385136471 Science Fiction Sci-Fi
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search