ascending
descending
found: 19 books

BUDRYS, ALGIS, ED. (L. RON HUBBARD, FRANK HERBERT, RAY ALDRIDGE, JAMIL NASIR, M. SHAYNE BELL, JO BEVERLEY, LEONARD CARPENTER, J.R. DUNN, NANCY FARMER, KAREN JOY FOWLER, JAMES ALAN GARDNER, NINA HOFFMAN, ANNE MCCAFFREY, TIM POWERS, FREDERIK POHL, ET
L. Ron Hubbard Presents the Best of Writers of the Future.
Bridge, (Los Angeles, CA, 2000).. 414 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus. "..sixteen creative stories from the first eight volumes (of L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future) that helped launch successful careers have been assembled, providing hours of reading entertainment - your ticket to spellbinding adventures across the galaxy." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, light rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. VG.
Book number: 5632
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Anthologies, Illustrators, Illustration, Authors, Frank Herbert, Ray Aldridge, Jamil Nasir, M. Shayne Bell, Jo Beverley, Leonard Carpenter, J.R. Dunn, Nancy Farmer, Karen Joy Fowler, James Alan Gardner, Nina Hoffman, Anne Mccaffrey,
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD CARPENTER
Conan the Hero
Tor Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0812533186 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6200442.ST
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: 0812533186 Fantasy Fiction, Media Tie-in Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER LEONARD
CONAN OF THE RED BROTHERHOOD
Tor Books, 1993. not 1st printing. Sailing under the grim skull-jack flag of the Red Brotherhood, Conan is the most feared pirate to prowl the Vilayet Sea. Paperback. 0812514130. near fine paperback.
Book number: FF12.086
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0812514130
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Great
NY:: Tor Books, 1989. F First Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Card covers, 277pp. From one of the better Conan writers. The whole world is marching against King Conan so why should the world have more than one king - Conan. Clean,tight, sound copy. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: pb561
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Swords and Sorcery Heroic Conan the Barbarian
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Great
New York: Tor Books, 1990. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812507142. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover, spine/cover edges re-inforced, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on inside covers/1st & last pgs/pg edges; (Conan Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 277 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219039
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0812507142 Science Fiction Epic Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Historical Conan Series Carpenter, Leonard
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Gladiator
New York: Tor Books, 1995. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812524926. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear cover, spine/cover edges re-inforced, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on inside covers/1st & last pgs/pg edges; (Conan Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 278 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219040
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0812524926 Science Fiction Epic Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Historical Conan Series Carpenter, Leonard
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Gladiator
Tor Fantasy, 1995. mass market pb. ISBN: 0812524926. No reading creases on spine; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 216348
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812524926 Fantasy Series Conan
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Warlord
NY:: Tor Books, 1988. F First Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Card covers, 273pp. From one of the better Conan writers. Conan impersonates a baron's son and finds himself entangled in courtly intrigue while having to lead an army against the Cult of the Snake. Just another day in paradise. Clean,tight, sound copy. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: pb559
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Swords and Sorcery Heroic Conan the Barbarian
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Hero
New York, TOR Books (1989). First Edition. (ISBN: 0812533186) . Paperback. 278 pp. A clean copy with only light wear. 'In the steaming jungles of Venji, Conan of Cimmeria fights in a war seemingly without end, a war against drug-crazed raiders who strike without warning and vanish like smoke, a war against the implacable wizard, Mojourna.". Very Good.
Book number: 005660
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Sword & Sorcery 0812533186
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Hero
Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812533186. VG .
Book number: 69006
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0812533186 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD; COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEN W. KELLY.)
Conan the Gladiator (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52492-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 198056
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812524926
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan, Scourge of the Bloody Coast
New York: Tor Books, 1994. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812524888. Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean with few very light spine surface creases. Start of a very slight front spine edge surface crease. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 4492
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0812524888 First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD; COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEN W. KELLY.)
Conan the Gladiator (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52492-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 143940
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812524926
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan the Savage
Tor Books, 1992. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780812522389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1756925
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812522389
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD; COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEN W. KELLY.)
Conan the Hero (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51907-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 102817
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812519078
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Conan the Warlord (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54268-1) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 936105
USD 10.17 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812542681
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD; COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KIRK REINERT.)
Conan the Renegade (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54250-9) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Kirk Reinert. Includes an essay by L. Sprague de Camp. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392328
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812542509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARPENTER, LEONARD (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Conan the Hero (Series: Conan.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53318-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Some edgewear. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 905116
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812533186
In shopping cart

More information

CARPENTER, LEONARD; DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE - A HISTORY OF CONAN AND HIS TIMES
Conan the Raider
Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1986. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, slightly smoky, nice copy with minor tone & edge wear to pictorial wraps, pages clean, binding tight. 1986 Trade Paperback. 276 pp. "Conan the Barbarian (also known as Conan the Cimmerian, from the name of his homeland, Cimmeria) featured in books, comics and movies, although he was originally a pulp-fiction figure in the 1930s, created by prominent fiction pioneer Robert E. Howard. He is a hero, a well known and iconic figure in American fantasy, and the most famous barbarian in fiction. Conan is often associated with the fantasy subgenre of sword-and-sorcery and heroic fantasy. He was created by Texan writer Robert E. Howard in 1932 via a series of fantasy stories sold to Weird Tales magazine. The character has since appeared in licensed books, comics, films, television programs, video games, roleplaying games, and even a boardgame, all of which contribute to the hero's long-standing popularity.".
Book number: 1532808
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search