ascending
descending
found: 7 books

 -
CRUM, MAGGIE AND CAROL FOWLER.
A Taste of the Times, Volume II.
Walnut Creek, Calif.: Lesher Communications, 1986. Oblong 8vo. 156 pp., illus. Includes recipes for Oasis Salad, Lippz Garlic Flan and Gado Gado. Near fine in wraps.
Book number: 11-1210
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, CAROL
Art
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Dillon Pr. 1976. (ISBN: 0875181155). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 010089hb
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0875181155
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, CAROL
Maui: Includes Molokai & Lanai, a Complete Guide
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Countryman Pr. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781581570472). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Ill.: by author et al. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs and maps. Pages [320] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear. One of the Great Destinations Travel Guidebook Series. Includes Molokai & Lanai. . Near Fine.
Book number: 004899
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Travel, United States, General 9781581570472 by author et al
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, JANE; LOGAN-FRANK, LYNDA; WILSON, CAROL
Wealthy Women: The Successful Woman's Guide to Real Estate Investing
Phoenix, AZ: Regency Books, 1985. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0910019355. Stated first edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear with light edge and corner chipping, several tiny edge and corner tears. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 207 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 21733
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0910019355 Business Administration Management Real Estate Investing Investments Personal Finance
In shopping cart

More information

CRUM, MAGGIE & FOWLER, CAROL(EDITORS)
A Taste of the Times, California Classics
Lesher Communications, 1983. Signed by both editors. First edition. Very Good condition. Wraps.
Book number: 032369
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
In shopping cart

More information

SHARROCK, FLOYD W., KEITH M. ANDERSON, DON D. FOWLER, AND DAVID S. DIBBLE. WITH APPENDICES BY DON D. FOWLER AND CHRISTY G. TURNER. EDITED BY DAVID M. PENDERGAST AND CAROL C. STOUT.
1960 Excavations, Glen Canyon Area. Anthropological Papers Number 52. Glen Canyon Series, Number 14.
Salt Lake City:, University of Utah,, 1961.. Paperback. Very Good+ in Original Printed Wrappers with Mild Soil Edges, Sun and Short Closed Tears to Black Spine Tape. 4to. Xiv, 360 Pps. + Addendum. Scarce. Very Good+.
Book number: 19589
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7549]
Keywords: Archeology
In shopping cart

More information

TUTTLE, LISA (EDITOR AND CONTRIBUTOR) (MELANIE TEM, SUZY MCKEE CHARNAS, KAREN JOY FOWLER, JOSEPHINE SAXTON, JOAN AIKEN, JOYCE CAROL OATES)
Skin of the Soul: New Horror Stories by Women (Mr Elphinstone's Hands, Lightning Rod, Boobs, the Night Wolf, the Ancestress, the Companion, Pregnant)
London: The Women's Press. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0704350599). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Denise Vale and Virginia Betts. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. 231 pages. SIGNED and inscribed by Ms Tuttle on the title page. This British hardcover edition had a small print run and is the true 1st: it preceded the US edition (which was a paperback only) by a year and a half. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1990, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L13.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003462
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Anthology Signed British Horror 0704350599 Dj Art: Denise Vale and Virginia Betts
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search