| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
A Taste of the Times, Volume II. Walnut Creek, Calif.: Lesher Communications, 1986. Oblong 8vo. 156 pp., illus. Includes recipes for Oasis Salad, Lippz Garlic Flan and Gado Gado. Near fine in wraps. Book number: 11-1210 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Cooking, Culinary Arts, & Foodlore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Dillon Pr. 1976. (ISBN: 0875181155). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 010089hb USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0875181155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maui: Includes Molokai & Lanai, a Complete Guide Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Countryman Pr. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781581570472). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Ill.: by author et al. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs and maps. Pages [320] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear. One of the Great Destinations Travel Guidebook Series. Includes Molokai & Lanai. . Near Fine. Book number: 004899 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Travel & Geography
Keywords: Travel, United States, General 9781581570472 by author et al | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wealthy Women: The Successful Woman's Guide to Real Estate Investing Phoenix, AZ: Regency Books, 1985. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0910019355. Stated first edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear with light edge and corner chipping, several tiny edge and corner tears. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 207 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 21733 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Business & Finance
Keywords: 0910019355 Business Administration Management Real Estate Investing Investments Personal Finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Taste of the Times, California Classics Lesher Communications, 1983. Signed by both editors. First edition. Very Good condition. Wraps. Book number: 032369 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Cookbooks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1960 Excavations, Glen Canyon Area. Anthropological Papers Number 52. Glen Canyon Series, Number 14. Salt Lake City:, University of Utah,, 1961.. Paperback. Very Good+ in Original Printed Wrappers with Mild Soil Edges, Sun and Short Closed Tears to Black Spine Tape. 4to. Xiv, 360 Pps. + Addendum. Scarce. Very Good+. Book number: 19589 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7549]
Keywords: Archeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin of the Soul: New Horror Stories by Women (Mr Elphinstone's Hands, Lightning Rod, Boobs, the Night Wolf, the Ancestress, the Companion, Pregnant) London: The Women's Press. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0704350599). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Denise Vale and Virginia Betts. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. 231 pages. SIGNED and inscribed by Ms Tuttle on the title page. This British hardcover edition had a small print run and is the true 1st: it preceded the US edition (which was a paperback only) by a year and a half. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1990, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L13.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 003462 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Anthology Signed British Horror 0704350599 Dj Art: Denise Vale and Virginia Betts | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |