ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARLON, PATRICIA
Crime of Silence
New York, Soho, 1998. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 1569471312. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. Good/Good.
Book number: 33774
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1569471312
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Crime of Silence
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardback. Minor stain to fore edge of last few leaves. VG+/VG DW.
Book number: c180A.014
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Crime of Silence
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1965 12mo, HB, 192pp. Ex lib with stamps, etc. D/w in fair condition (protective cover, taped repairs along spine, chipped, inside rear flap lightly chipped- some lettering partially missing). Bumped, rubbed, spine edges chipped and worn. Ffep and fbep have tape marks from now-gone protective cover. Some foxing, rear hinge cracked at pp190/1. Some pages a little dog-eared. Scan available on request.
Book number: 59440
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.44 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1783]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Crime, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Crime of Silence
The Text Publishing Company, Melbourne, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24 cm. 224 pages. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1877008133.
Book number: 13889
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime & mystery; Crime & mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Crime of Silence
New York, Soho Press. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-56947-131-2). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 192 pp. Second printing thus. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 035189
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1569471312
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA.
Ein Killer zu Gast.
Reinbek bei Hamburg. Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag. 1969. Taschenbuch. 153,(5) Seiten. Herausgegeben von Richard K.Flesch. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Einband berieben, Rücken eingerissen mit Fehlstücken, Seiten lichtrandig, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 313687
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Kriminalromane
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARLON PATRICIA
NUIT D'ANGOISSE
Presses de la Cité Mystère n° 18. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 184 pages.
¶ Traduit par Constance Gallet.
Book number: R160038548
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA & WIEBERDINK-WESTERWEEL, INEKE
De rennende vrouw. Psychologische thriller
2000. Paperback. Pp: 254. Als een veertienjarig meisje in een dorpje in Australië verdrinkt, is de vraag wie de vrouw was die iemand van de plek des onheils heeft zien wegrennen. ISBN: 9789029065047. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1175844
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029065047
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
De Rennende Vrouw
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029065044) Pb. 254p.. Good.
Book number: 020759
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 9029065044
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Running Woman
New York, Soho, 1998. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 156947110X. Exl-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. Good/Good.
Book number: 33771
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 156947110X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARLON, PATRICIA
See Nothing Say Nothing
New York: Walker and Co, 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Rubbing to front panel. One inch closed tear to rear..
Book number: 28963
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 138.25 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 13906]
Keywords: First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Het souvenir
Uitgever: Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029059886
Book number: 20634
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: 9789029059886
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Het Souvenir
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029059885) Pb. 252p. Good.
Book number: 020057
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9029059885
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARLON, PATRICIA
Het souvenir
Paperback; 1e druk, 1999; Meulenhoff; 251pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 067505
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Souvenir
New York, Soho. 1970, First Printing. (ISBN: 1569470480) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 062383
USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 226]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Social, Humanity, Literature, Literary, Souvenir Fiction 1569470480
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA,
THE SOUVENIR.
Carlon, Patricia. THE SOUVENIR. NY: Soho, c1996. first printing. 183pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback
Book number: 83778
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Souvenir
New York, Soho Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1-56947-065-0). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 183 pp. The book is slightly cocked; the leading edges of the covers are scuffed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. A mystery set in Australia. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 008958
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1569470650
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Die Stunde der Dämmerung
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442450756. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354173
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
Die Stunde der Dämmerung
Goldmann 2001. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442450756. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU068065
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARLON PATRICIA
A TORT ET A TRAVERS
Presses de la Cité Coll. Un Mystère n° 724. 1964. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 189 pages.
¶ Traduit par Frank Jansen.
Book number: R160036874
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Unquiet Night
New York, Soho, 2000. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 1569471940. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners Sme lt bumping on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edgs. Dj g.--in mylar--taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. L. Good/Good.
Book number: 33772
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1569471940
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Unquiet Night
New York, New York, U.S.A. Soho Pr Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 1569471940). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 069843
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 1569471940 Fiction Suspense Psychological Australia
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Unquiet Night
NY: Soho Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569471940. First Printing; 0.82 x 7.84 x 5.34 Inches; 190 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 13879
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1569471940 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CARLON, PATRICIA
The Unquiet Night
NY, Soho Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1569471940) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery/murder/fiction. As Aunt Rachel and 9-year-old Ann leave the park, Rachel notices a strange young man staring at them. The young man has just realised that the woman and child are the only people who can connect him to the girl he's just strangled. He so begins to hunt for them, terrorising the small Australian town. As in all of Carlon's subtle psychological thrillers, the climax is chilling. 191pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0764
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Novels Mystery Mysteries Murder Murders Crime Crimes Australia Australian 1569471940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARLON, PATRICIA
The Whispering Wall
Australia, Wakefield Crime Classics. 1992. (ISBN: 1862542805) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout with uncreased spine & covers and slight general shelf-wear. Fine.
Book number: 115688
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: 20th Century Australian Literature Australian Novel Australian Crime Novel Australian Novelists Whodunits Detective Story Murder Mystery Popular Fiction 1862542805
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search