| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Crime of Silence New York, Soho, 1998. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 1569471312. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. Good/Good. Book number: 33774 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1569471312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime of Silence GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardback. Minor stain to fore edge of last few leaves. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c180A.014 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime of Silence Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1965 12mo, HB, 192pp. Ex lib with stamps, etc. D/w in fair condition (protective cover, taped repairs along spine, chipped, inside rear flap lightly chipped- some lettering partially missing). Bumped, rubbed, spine edges chipped and worn. Ffep and fbep have tape marks from now-gone protective cover. Some foxing, rear hinge cracked at pp190/1. Some pages a little dog-eared. Scan available on request. Book number: 59440 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.44 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1783]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Crime, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime of Silence The Text Publishing Company, Melbourne, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24 cm. 224 pages. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1877008133. -- Random BooksBook number: 13889 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime & mystery; Crime & mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime of Silence New York, Soho Press. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-56947-131-2). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 192 pp. Second printing thus. Fine/Fine. Book number: 035189 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1569471312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Killer zu Gast. Reinbek bei Hamburg. Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag. 1969. Taschenbuch. 153,(5) Seiten. Herausgegeben von Richard K.Flesch. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Einband berieben, Rücken eingerissen mit Fehlstücken, Seiten lichtrandig, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 313687 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Kriminalromane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
NUIT D'ANGOISSE Presses de la Cité Mystère n° 18. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 184 pages. ¶ Traduit par Constance Gallet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160038548 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
De rennende vrouw. Psychologische thriller 2000. Paperback. Pp: 254. Als een veertienjarig meisje in een dorpje in Australië verdrinkt, is de vraag wie de vrouw was die iemand van de plek des onheils heeft zien wegrennen. ISBN: 9789029065047. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1175844 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029065047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rennende Vrouw Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029065044) Pb. 254p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020759 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9029065044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Running Woman New York, Soho, 1998. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 156947110X. Exl-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. Good/Good. Book number: 33771 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 156947110X | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Nothing Say Nothing New York: Walker and Co, 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Rubbing to front panel. One inch closed tear to rear.. Book number: 28963 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 138.25 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 13906]
Keywords: First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het souvenir Uitgever: Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029059886 -- Budget BoekBook number: 20634 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: 9789029059886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Souvenir Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029059885) Pb. 252p. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020057 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9029059885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het souvenir Paperback; 1e druk, 1999; Meulenhoff; 251pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 067505 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Souvenir New York, Soho. 1970, First Printing. (ISBN: 1569470480) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 062383 USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 226] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Social, Humanity, Literature, Literary, Souvenir Fiction 1569470480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SOUVENIR. Carlon, Patricia. THE SOUVENIR. NY: Soho, c1996. first printing. 183pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback Book number: 83778 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Souvenir New York, Soho Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1-56947-065-0). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 183 pp. The book is slightly cocked; the leading edges of the covers are scuffed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. A mystery set in Australia. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008958 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1569470650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Stunde der Dämmerung Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442450756. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354173 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Stunde der Dämmerung Goldmann 2001. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442450756. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU068065 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A TORT ET A TRAVERS Presses de la Cité Coll. Un Mystère n° 724. 1964. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 189 pages. ¶ Traduit par Frank Jansen. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160036874 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unquiet Night New York, Soho, 2000. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 1569471940. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners Sme lt bumping on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edgs. Dj g.--in mylar--taped to brds and fixed eps. Sme lt marks and scratches. L. Good/Good. Book number: 33772 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1569471940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unquiet Night New York, New York, U.S.A. Soho Pr Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 1569471940). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 069843 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 1569471940 Fiction Suspense Psychological Australia | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unquiet Night NY: Soho Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569471940. First Printing; 0.82 x 7.84 x 5.34 Inches; 190 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 13879 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1569471940 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unquiet Night NY, Soho Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1569471940) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery/murder/fiction. As Aunt Rachel and 9-year-old Ann leave the park, Rachel notices a strange young man staring at them. The young man has just realised that the woman and child are the only people who can connect him to the girl he's just strangled. He so begins to hunt for them, terrorising the small Australian town. As in all of Carlon's subtle psychological thrillers, the climax is chilling. 191pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0764 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Fiction - Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Novel Novels Mystery Mysteries Murder Murders Crime Crimes Australia Australian 1569471940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Whispering Wall Australia, Wakefield Crime Classics. 1992. (ISBN: 1862542805) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout with uncreased spine & covers and slight general shelf-wear. Fine. Book number: 115688 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: 20th Century Australian Literature Australian Novel Australian Crime Novel Australian Novelists Whodunits Detective Story Murder Mystery Popular Fiction 1862542805 | In shopping cart More information div> |