ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Bear Burglary ***Signed*** (Chocoholic Mystery)
New York: Signet, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0451207475. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Square, tight book with only mild wear to cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Book appears to be unread. 225 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Near Fine .
Book number: KT0100529
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0451207475 Mystery Chocoholic Lee Mckinney Fiction Joanna Carl 0-451-20747-5
In shopping cart

More information

JOANNA CARL
The Chocolate Bear Burglary (Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 2)
Signet, 2002. Paperback. 0451207475 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.7 inches Book Description In this brand-new mystery by the author of The Chocolate Cat Caper, Lee McKinney and her Aunt Nettie, small-town chocolatiers, are about to unwittingly step into some big-time crime. But a curious Lee won't rest until their chocolate shop-not to mention their lives-are out of danger.. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000251.ST
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0451207475
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cat Caper ***Signed*** (Chocoholic Mystery)
New York: Signet, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0451205561. First printing. Signed by the author on the title pages, with a short inscription. Clean, crisp book with light wear to cover. Pages are free of creases, writing, and marks. 231 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Very Good .
Book number: KT0100528
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451205561 Mysery Chocoholic Lee Mckinney Joanna Carl 0-451-20556-1
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cupid Killings : A Chocoholic Mystery
New York, N. Y. An Obsidian Mystery. 2009. (ISBN: 978-0-451-22797) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 088185
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 978045122797
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA,
Chocolate Snowman Murders: Chocoholic Mystery.
New York, Obsidian/New American Lib., 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 228.
Book number: MASTER202789I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cupid Killings: A Chocoholic Mystery
NAL Hardcover, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451227973. First Printing; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 252662
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 9780451227973 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA,
THE CHOCOLATE MOUSE TRAP.
Carl, JoAnna. THE CHOCOLATE MOUSE TRAP. NY: Signet Books, c2005. 5th printing. 228pp. Minimal creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback
Book number: 85239
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

JOANNA CARL
The Chocolate Cat Caper (Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 1)
Signet, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0451205561 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7220826.ST
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451205561 Women Detectives - Fiction, Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA,
The Chocolate Jewel Case: a chocoholic mystery.
London, Signet, (2007). VG in VG DJ. Lee and Joe, newlyweds, run a chocolate shop but then the AC goes out and houseguests from hell arrive. Soon. as Lee works on chocolate jewels, there is a heist, and a body is found in the lake. Owner notation ft endpaper, back DJ flap creased.
Book number: BOOKS049298I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Jewel Case: A Chocoholic Mystery
New York, Signet. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780451221889). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 228, (2) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only: the book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 038592
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780451221889
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Mouse Trap
New York: Signet, 2005. 0451216350. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0451216350. Spine moderately creased, else fine. VERY GOOD+ ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 5; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 228 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9533
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0451216350 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Jewel Case
New York: Signet, 2007. 9780451221889. Soft Cover. ISBN: 9780451221889. Only slight shelf wear around corners and head and heel of spine, spine mildly creased. VERY GOOD+ ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 7; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 228 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9534
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 9780451221889 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Bridal Bash
New York: Signet, 2006. 045121918X. Soft Cover. ISBN: 045121918X. Spine only slightly cocked and creased, else fine. NEAR FINE; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 6; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 226 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9537
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 045121918x Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Frog Frame-Up
New York: Signet, 2003. 0451209850. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0451209850. Only slight shelf wear to wraps, small light stain on fore edge. NEAR FINE ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 3; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 240 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9547
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0451209850 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Bear Burglary
New York: Signet, 2002. 0451207475. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0451207475. Tiny closed tear at bottom of front cover, spine slightly cocked and creased, else fine. NEAR FINE ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 2; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 240 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9562
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0451207475 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cat Caper
New York: Signet, 2002. 0451205561. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0451205561. Slight shelf wear to wrapd, spine cocked and slightly creased. VERY GOOD ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Chocoholic Mysteries, No. 1; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 240 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9567
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0451205561 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cupid Killings: A Chocoholic Mystery, with Tasty Chocolate Trivia
Obsidian, 2009. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition, nice bright like new copy in a like new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 229 pp. "TenHuis Chocolade is wall-to- wall with chocolate hearts for Valentine's Day. But Lee is getting no love from Private Detective Derrick Valentine. He's looking for their employee-a woman Lee and her Aunt Nettie have been harboring for an underground railroad-type organization that aids abused women. Luckily, they manage to not spill the cocoa beans and clue him in. But the situation becomes a complex confection when Valentine meets his end. And it's Aunt Nettie who becomes a suspect. Lee will have to find a way to free Nettie of guilt without exposing the innocent-and find a killer with a bitter heart that's definitely not made of chocolate..".
Book number: 1521000
USD 8.55 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Frog Frame-Up
Signet, New York, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739439081. 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 2834
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780739439081
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Bridal Bash
Signet, 2006. Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Bride-to-be Lee McKinney has butted heads with her future mother-in-law over her upcoming wedding. The last thing she needs is trouble with her own mom, who doesn't even want to be at the wedding if it takes place in Warner Pier, her hometown.. So Lee asks her Aunt Nettie at the chocolate shop for advice. There, the bride learns that years earlier, her mother fled on what would have been her own wedding day-hours before her fiancé was found dead. Now, to smooth things over, Lee must untangle a mystery older than she is.".
Book number: 1640191
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Cat Caper
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20556-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 378167
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451205561
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Mouse Trap
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-21635-0) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 385428
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451216350
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA
The Chocolate Bear Burglary
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20747-5) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 378177
USD 10.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451207475
In shopping cart

More information

CARL, JOANNA,
The Chocolate Pirate Plot - a Chocoholic Mystery.
New York, Obsidian, 2010. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear, Remainder Mark Heel. Pages: 232.
Book number: MASTER226049I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL, JOANNA
Chocolate Puppy Puzzle a Chocoholic Mystery
New York NY: Signet, 2004. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451213645. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; When a Hollywood producer decides to make a movie based on Lee McKinney's romance novel, the small-town author finds herself entangled in a web of sweet talk and intrigue, complete with corpse; Mass Market PB; 227 pages.
Book number: 67656
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Culinary Mystery
Keywords: 0451213645 Fiction Mystery Cozy Mystery Culinary Mystery Chocolate Carl, Joanna
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL, JOANNA
Chocolate Cat Caper a Chocoholic Mystery
New York NY: Signet, 2002. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451205561. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; After accepting a job supplying chocolate from her aunt's luxury chocolate business to a party for unpopular defense attorney Clemintine Ripley, Lee McKinney's takes on a new job as detective when someone adds cyanide to a chocolate confection eaten by the hostess; Mass Market PB; 234 pages.
Book number: 68097
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Culinary Mystery
Keywords: 0451205561 Fiction Mystery Cozy Mystery Culinary Mystery Chocolate Carl, Joanna
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search