ascending
descending
found: 169 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FAY ADAMS, WALKER BROWN, GORDON W. LECKIE, R. W. W. ROBERTSON, LESTER B. ROGERS, CARL S. SIMONSON
The Story of Modern Nations
New York, Henry Holt and Company. 1968. Hard Cover, 16 Cm X 23 Cm. 597 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 063798
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS CARL R AND STEVENS BARRY
Person to Person the Problem of Beign Human a New Trend in Psychology
Usa: Real People Press, 1967. 091122601X. Paperback. ISBN: 091122601X. Real People Press 1967; A series of essays good to very good in paperback; 276 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 30500
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 091122601x America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS CARL
Carl Rogers On Personal Power: Inner Strength And Its Revolutionary Impact.
London, Constable and Company. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0094620903) Paperback. 305 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Book Shows Just How We Can Cultivate This Inner Strength And Its Effect In A Variety Of Situations; The Relationships Between Lovers, Friends, Parent And Child, Employer And Employee, Teacher And Student, Leader And Group, Even Sectarian Quarrels Such As In Northern Ireland. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 073472
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0094620903
In shopping cart

More information

CARL R. ROGERS
Van echtgareel tot partners
Alpha, 1974, 172 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 257395&291E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Liefde & Seksualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS CARL
Les Groupes de Rencontre
Paris, Dunod. 1973. (ISBN: 2040073639). Couverture Rigide, 14.5cmX21.5cm. Ex. BIBLIO, 171 pp. Marques de crayons. Bon.
Book number: 018203
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIALE motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hypnose 204
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS CARL
Les Groupes de Rencontre
Paris, Dunod. 1976. (ISBN: 2040065873). Couverture Souple Glacee, 15 Cm X 21 Cm. Sciences de l'éducation no 9. 171 pages. préface d'A. de Peretti. Tres Bon.
Book number: 042859
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 2040065873
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL R. ROGERS
LES GROUPES DE RENCONTRE
ISBN : 2040065873. DUNOD. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. 1er plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 171 pages.
¶ Sciences de l'éducation 9
Book number: RO20128006
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: SCIENCES SOCIALES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKEY, CARL C. (EDITOR); COOPER, HUGH L.; HENDRICK, IVES; KLINE, BURTON; GIBBS, PHILIP; KELLOGG, VERNON; STODDARD, LOTHROP; WARNER, LANGDON; JOHNSON, MARTIN; YARMOLINSKY, AVRAHM; ROGERS, CAMERON; ROLLIN LYNDE HARTT
The World's Work, Vol. XLX, No. 1 (May 1925). What About Egypt?
Garden City, NJ: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1925. Softcover. Illustrated by Tsuneo Matsudaira. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Wraps have edge wear with overall shelf wear.; Contents: Cooper, "An Engineer's Suggestions on Government"; Hendrick, "Conquering Scarlet Fever"; Kline, "America Discovered Many Times before Columbus Came"; Gibbs, "What about Egypt?"; Kellogg, "When Cabbages Are Kings"; Stoddard, "Does Democracy Fit Most Peoples?"; Warner, "Amid Western China's Bandits in Search of Earliest Art Treasures, IV. The Gods of Fourteen Centuries Ago"; Johnson, "Stalking Elephants to Get Close-up Pictures"; personalities illustrated, the new Secretary of Agricutlure, Dr. Leo H. Baekeland, humanist; Yarmolinsky, "The Communist at Close Range"; Rogers, "Realism from the Romantic South"; Hartt, "Where Do We Get Our Clergy"; columns. Many black and white advertisements for railroad travel, automobiles and other things; color advertisement for Alabastine sanitary wall coating on back of wraps. ; Frontispiece; 9.5" tall..; 114 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2110007
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2543]
Keywords: America United States Periodical Magazine Advertisement All Literature Americana
In shopping cart

More information

LYON, HAROLD C. (JR.); ROGERS, CARL R. (FOREWORD)
It's Me and I'm Here! From West Point to Esalen: The Struggles of an Overachiever to Revitalize His Life Through the Human Potential Movement
New York, Delacorte Press. 1974, First Printing. Hard Cover. Ex-Seminary Library, Exterior wear includes some rubbing, scuffing, normal edge wear, and spine fading; cocked binging; typical library marks. The story of a man's life being turned around and revitalized. 203 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 042168
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology, Psych, Psychological, Psychiatry, Psychiatrists, Study, Studies, Education, Counselors, Counseling, Mind, Mental, Health, Hygiene, Illness, Disorder, Behavior, Abnormal, the Brain, Therapy, Therapists, Psychoanalysis, Psychoanalytical, Psychos
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R. AND STEVENS, BARRY
Person to Person: The Problem Od Being Human A New Trend in Psychology
New York, Pocket Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0671805754) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some general shelf & edgewear, lightly yellowed pages and a hint of foxing inside covers, endpapers & on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 113234
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Psychology Psychotherapy Psychological Popular Psychology Human Mind Self-Help Health & Body Personal Development Self-Improvement Intelligence Mentality Relationship Society Human Personality 0671805754
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R. AND STEVENS, BARRY
Person to Person: The Problem of Being Human - A New Trend in Psychology
Lafayette, CA, Real People Press. 1967. Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Typical library marks; scuffs, soils and some edge wear. 276 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 050043
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psych, Psychology, Psychological, Psychiatry, Psychiatrics, Psychiatrist, Therapist, Therapy, Therapeutic, Mental, Mind, Thought, Brain, Function, Anatomy, Anatomocal, Society, Sociology, Behavior, Norm, Abnormal, Disorder, Illness, Disease, Dysfunction,
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R. AND DYMOND, ROSALIND F. (ED.)
Psychotherapy and Personality Change. Co-Ordinated Research Studies in the Client-Centered Approach.
Chicago, The University of Chicago Press. 1969. Cloth. Sixth impression. - 447 p. - with index. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000816
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Keywords: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R.
Becoming Partners: Marriage and Its Alternatives
Delta, 1972. Soft Cover. 5th printing, very light wear only, text block is age toned, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep also, no reading wear. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 011790
USD 11.42 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R.
Becoming partners: Marriage and its Alternatives
New York, Dell Publishing Co. 1978. Trade Paperback . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, minor shelf wear, no surprises. Fine.
Book number: Gx540
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R.
Becoming Partners: Marriage and Its Alternatives
Delta, 1972. 243 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, else sound.
Book number: 323843
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, PH.D., CARL R.
Becoming Partners: Marriage And Its Alternatives.
Delacorte Press, New York: 1972. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. According to the author, the book is a series of slices, pictures, perceptions - of relationships, breakdowns, restructurings - in a wide variety of partnerships. These inner values are presented in a nonevaluative fashion.
¶ 243 pages.
Book number: 75840X1
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287]
Catalogue: FAMILY
Keywords: ( Relationships . Therapy Sex).
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R.
Becoming Partners: Marriage and its Alternatives.
New York: Dell Publishing. 1973. "Roger's warm but unsentimental accounts of a number of couples...suggest that a process of open and respectful struggle is essential to 'any deep sharing relationship' ". Pp 243, slight toning to pages. P/b, slight creasing to spine and slight staining to covers. G.
Book number: 25965
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Marriage
Keywords: Rogers Becoming Partners Alternatives Couples Marriage 22961 Marriage
In shopping cart

More information

CARL ROGERS
Becoming Partners: Marriage and Its Alternatives
Delacorte Press. 1972. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj/ pub.1972/Gd. condition/242 pages- Alternative ways of living together are examined. (G75973). Good.
Book number: 5973
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: romance, partner, wife, husband, relationship, family, soceity, couple, psychotherapy sex sociology woman issues
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL R. ROGERS
Becoming partner, marriage & its alternatives
Constable London. nde druk, 247 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 19326
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: 117
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL R.
Becoming Partners: Marriage and Its Alternatives
New York, Delacorte Press. 1972, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 243 pp. Third printing. The book is almost unnoticeably cocked. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the front flap fold. Near Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 014776
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Marriage
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL R. ROGERS
Becoming partners, marriage & its alternatives
Constable London. 2e druk, 246 pp. 26. 1 Shall we get married, 2 A now mariagge, 3 Marriage-then.
Book number: 25619
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: 117
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL
Buddhist Basics
Ganesha, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: Buddhism. Condition good..
Book number: 0000024760
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL RANSOM
Carl Rogers on Personal Power : Inner Strength and Its Revolutionary Impact
Constable & Robinson. 1978. (ISBN: 0094620903). Paperback. Has some light general reading wear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 024254
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Leadership Self-Help Techniques 0094620903
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL
Carl Rogers on Encounter Groups
Harper & Row, 1970. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining throughout. Creased spine.
Book number: 244909
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, CARL
Carl Rogers Reader
Constable. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 526. Edited by: Howard Kirschenbaum & Valerie Land Henderson. ISBN: 9780094698406. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2045532
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780094698406
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search