| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Geschichte des Christentums I/2. Frühmittelalter-Hochmittelalter. (= Theologische Wissenschaft, Band 6.2). Köln, Kohlhammer 1995. XVI, 296 S., Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 491530 € 16.80 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1690] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte des Christentums I/1. Altertum. (= Theologische Wissenschaft, Band 6.1). Köln, Kohlhammer 1993. XIV, 217 S., Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 491531 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.71 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1328] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zur Aetiologie der Keratitis. Wien, Selbstverlag des Verfassers, 1879. 33pp. private wrappers Reprinted from Dr. Wittelshöfer Wiener med. Wochenschrift (nr. 7 bis 11, 1879). Book number: 58208 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.3 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5030]
Keywords: ophthalmology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbuch der Dogmen- und Theologiegeschichte: Handbuch der Dogmengeschichte und Theologiegeschichte, Kt, 3 Bde., Bd.1, Die Lehrentwicklung im Rahmen der Katholizität , UTB, 2001. 782, 24 x 17 x 4,6 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung Theologie. Dieser Band Behandelt Werden und Ausformung der christlichen Lehre im neueren Protestantismus, Katholizismus und in der ökumenischen Bewegung. ISBN/ISSN 3825281604. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN4769 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 278.37 | £UK 177 | JP¥ 22120]
Keywords: Handbuch der Dogmen- und Theologiegeschichte: Handbuch der Dogmengeschichte und Theologiegeschichte, Kt, 3 Bde., Bd.1, Die Lehrentwicklung im Rahmen der Katholizität Carl Andresen Adolf M. Ritter Klaus Wessel Protestantismus Katholizismus Dogmatik Religi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbuch der Dogmen- und Theologiegeschichte: 3 Bde. 3 Bde, UTB für Wissenschaft, 1998. 2176, 24,2 x 17,8 x 11,8 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Die Anfänge christlicher Lehrentwicklung - Dogma und Lehre in der Alten Kirche - Dogma und Lehre in der orthodoxen Kirche von Byzanz - Dogma und Lehre im Abendland - Dogma und Bekenntnis in der Reformation: Von Luther bis zum Konkordienbuch - Von Zwingli und Calvin bis zur Synode von Westminster - Die Lehrentwicklung im Anglikanismus: Von Heinrich VIII bis zu William Temple - Das Dogma im tridentinischen Katholizismus - Lehre und Bekenntnis der Orthodoxen Kirche: Vom 16. Jahrhundert bis zur Gegenwart - Die Lehre des Humanismus und des Antitrinitarismus - Lehre und Bekenntnis im Protestantismus - Lehre und Dogmenentwicklung im Römischen Katholizismus - Dogma und Kircheneinheit. ISBN/ISSN 382528039X. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN13845 € 919.90 [Appr.: US$ 1164.5 | £UK 740 | JP¥ 92533]
Keywords: Die Anfänge christlicher Lehrentwicklung - Dogma und Lehre in der Alten Kirche - Dogma und Lehre in der orthodoxen Kirche von Byzanz - Dogma und Lehre im Abendland - Dogma und Bekenntnis in der Reformation: Von Luther bis zum Konkordienbuch - Von Zwingli | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Heptameron Die Erzählungen der Königin von Navarra Die Erzählungen der Königin von Navarra. Verlegt bei Wilhelm Borngräber, Berlin, 1913. Gebunden, Halbleinen, Vergoldung. Mit Bildern von F. von Bayros . Verdeutscht von Carl Theodor Ritter von Riba. Pp 579. Berieben Ex. Book number: ed50510 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: erotica, literatuur, geillustreerd, duits | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lehrbuch der gesammten Gynaekologie. Wien, Braumüller 1881. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung, VIII, 1024 S. Gewicht/weight ca. 1350 gr. 2. gänzlich umgearbeitete u. wesentlich vervollständigte Aufl. - Einband etwas berieben, Bezugspapier des hinteren Deckels z. T. gewellt. Book number: A-47-7794 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 120.26 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9556] Catalogue: Medizin/Pharmazie
Keywords: Gynäkologie Frauenkrankheiten Geburtshilfe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tausend und eine Nacht Wilhelm Borngr„ber,Berlin,1920 Die berühmstesten Liebesgeschichten und Märchen des Orients. Mit Bildern von Bayros. 26. bis 30. Tausend. 518 Seiten., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 51264 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1660] Catalogue: Alf
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Finanzverwaltung frankreichs. Stuttgart & Augsburg, J.G. Cotta, 1857, in-8°, XII + 700 S. + 1 Falttafeln, Stempel a.d. Titelbl., Original-Pappband. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 36456 CHF 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 US$ 105.4 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8375]
Keywords: economy économie France France, Frankreich finance finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die österreichischen Universitätsgesetze. Sammlun der für die österreichischen Universitäten gültigen Gesetze, Verordnungen, Erlässe, Studien- und Prüfungsordnungen usw. Wien, Manz 1906. Lex.-8°, VIII, 1086 S., OHLdrbd. m. gldgepr. RüTitel, Ecken u. Kanten beschabt, Schmitt verstaubt, Schmuckvorsätze, Stellspuren. Book number: STUD0209 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.62 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5532] Catalogue: Studentica
Keywords: Rechtsgeschichte, Gesetzgebung, Wissenschaft, Universität, Hochschulen, Law, Justice, History, Science, University | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heraldisches Abc Buch Das Ist Wessen Begriff Wissenschaftlichen Heraldik, Ihre Gesichicte, Literatur, Theory Und Praxis. Munchen:, C. Wolf & Sohn,, 1857. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Hardback First Edition in a Modern Quarter Cloth, Marbled Board Binding with Mild Edge Wear. Text in German. 64 Numbered Color and Black & White Plates of Heraldry Designs with Commentary for Each Plate Plus the Colored Frontispiece and Title Pages for a Total of 66 Plates. Occasional Mild Foxing. Oclc Lists Four Copies and Describes 63 Plates. Scarce. 8vo. 523, 64 Plates Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 15489 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 237 | £UK 190.75 | JP¥ 23838]
Keywords: Heraldry | In shopping cart More information div> |
1001 Nacht - Die berühmten Liebesgeshichten und Märchen des Orients - Aus den tausend Nächten und der einen Nacht - Mit Bildern von Bayros Published by Wilhelm Brongräber, Berlin [21. bis 25. Tausend] circa 1917. Berlin circa 1917. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards, oxidised gilt title lettering to the ivory cloth spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 519 [i] printed pages of text in German language with six monochrome plates by Bayros. Light age spotting marks to the covers, slight spine slant and in Very Good sound condition. Book number: 67505 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.41 | JP¥ 2814] Catalogue: GERMANY & GERMAN HISTORY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1001 Nacht / Die berühmten Liebesgeschichten und Märchen des Orients / Mit Bildern von Bayros Wilhelm Borngräber. 518pp Gebonden Gotisch Duitstalig Book number: 101360978 € 26.75 [Appr.: US$ 33.86 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2691]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aktengesetz mit Einführungsgesetz, Durchführungsverordnungen und Einführungsverordnungen für Österreich und die sudetendeutsche Gebiete. Nachtrag. Berlin & München, J. Schweitzer Verlag, 1939-1940. 2. vollständig neubearbeitete Auflage. Hrsg. von Carl Ritter und Justus Ritter. Gr.-8vo. VI, 834, 19 S. Originaler, brauner Verlags-Leinen. Book number: 24845AB € 110.00 [Appr.: US$ 139.25 | £UK 88.5 | JP¥ 11065]
Keywords: 0-0-Katalog-103; 0-Rittner-19; 0-Rittner-Foto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comparative Geography of Palestine and the Sinaitic Peninsula New York, Haskell House Publishers, 1969. Reprint of the 1895 Edition. Turquoise cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Four volumes complete. Near Fine . Book number: 3691 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919] Catalogue: Philosophy/Religion/Occult
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comparative Geography of Palestine and the Sinaitic Peninsula. Four Volumes Edinburgh: T & T Clark, 1866. Brown hardback cloth cover. 451pp;418pp;396pp;410pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). Ex-library with usual stamps and marks. G: in good condition without dust jackets. Some rubbing and bumping to covers. Contents tightly bound . -- Barter BooksBook number: L1685 GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 149.25 US$ 188.85 | JP¥ 15006] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Erdkunde im Verhältnis zur Natur und zur Geschichte des Menschen, oder allgemeine vergleichende Erdkunde als sichere Grundlage des Studiums und Unterrichtes in physikalischen und historischen Wissenschaften. Zweites Buch. Asien. Berlin, Reimer, 1835. Band IV. Erste Abtheilung. 1046 S., Halbleder, grün, marmor. Deckel, guter Zust. Book number: 5994AB € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 151.91 | £UK 96.75 | JP¥ 12071] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Asien; Erdkunde; Geografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Erdkunde Von Asien 0. Band V and Band VI, 1.Abtheilung [Die Erdkunde im Verhaeltnis zur Natur und zur Geschichte des Menschen oder allgemeine vergleichende Geographie Siebenter & achter Theil]. Berlin, Reimer, 1837/1838; xii, 825, xiv, 952pp.; disbound. Two volumes of Ritter's very scarce compendium of geographical and historical knowledge of the countries and peoples of the world. Having dealt with China and the far East in previous volumes, here he turns to the valley of the Indus and the Indian subcontinent in Volume V, and the Iranian plateau in Volume VIII part one. In his preface Ritter stresses the immense strides European knowledge of Western Asia have taken since he first attempted such a survey twenty years before, and indeed he seems to have drawn on every explorer's, traveller's and diplomat's account ever published to create vitually an encyclopaedia of geographical knowledge of this vast area and its richly diverse cultures. Though now a copy for rebinding, the four original detached calf boards are preserved, though scuffed. Book number: IS0100 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002] Catalogue: Antiquarian Rare
Keywords: Ianweb German Geography Central Asia Afghanistan India Iran Exploration Islam Ian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Erdkunde von Asien. Band 9: Vergleichende Erdkunde des Halbinsellandes Klein-Asien. Teil 1. (= Die Erdkunde im Verhältnis zur Natur und zur Geschichte des Menschen…Theil 18, Buch 3, Bd.1). Reimer Berlin 1858 2. Aufl. Halbleder xxiv, 1024 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Bibliothekseinband., Leder beschabt und brüchig. Buchrücken lose, an einer Kante mit Klebeband befestigt. Buchdeckel gelockert. Seiten gewellt, teilweise wasserfleckig. Kupfertafeln herausgeschnitten. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 382070 € 109.80 [Appr.: US$ 139 | £UK 88.5 | JP¥ 11045] Catalogue: Landeskunde-Asien-Australien
Keywords: Landeskunde-Asien-Australien Kleinasien Türkei Anatolien Armenien | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erlebtes Amerika. Kleine Bilderbogen aus einem grossen Land. Carl Pfeffer, Heidelberg 1946, Obr., 160s., guter Zustand. [NKA12,5b], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 36208 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europa. Vorlesungen. Herausgeber Hermann Adalbert Daniel. Berlin, Reimer 1863. 24 cm. 8, 420 Seiten Festeinband, Halbleineneinband ¶ - Zögner, Ritter 142 - Erstausgabe - Book number: IQ-B5702 € 31.20 [Appr.: US$ 39.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Keywords: Geographie, Reisen / Geography, Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geographisch-historisch-topographische Beschreibung zu K.W. Kummer's Stereorama oder Relief des Montblanc-Gebirges und dessen nächster Umgebung. Berlin, Kummer, 1824, in-8vo, VIII + 107 S., unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar, j Interims-Karton. ¶ Erste Ausgabe. Sehr seltene Montblanc-Schrift des sehr berühmten deutschen Geographen C. Ritter, der "die erste geographische Professur in Deutschland innehatte" (Brockhaus. 16. Aufl., Bd.10, S. 16). Rare contribution by this famous german geographer on the Mont Blanc Mountain incl. a history of its first ascends. The same Carl Ritter who published 'Die Erdkunde von Asien'. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Wäber 179; Engelmann 678; Nicht in Perret; nicht in Meckly; nicht in Réan. Book number: 47194 CHF 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.75 US$ 210.79 | £UK 134 | JP¥ 16750]
Keywords: geography geographie France France, Frankreich alpinism, mountaineering alpinisme Alps Alpes, Alps, Alpen Alps alpes mountain, mountains montagne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The German Resistance; Carl Goerdeler's Struggle Against Tyranny / Translated By R.T. Clark London : Allen & Unwin 1958. 1st Translated Edition. Description: 330 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Goerdeler. Carl (1884-1945) --Anti-Nazi movement --Germany --Politics and government --1933-1945. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 7094 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der Erdkunde und der Entdeckungen. Vorlesungen an der Universität zu Berlin gehalten, Reimer Berlin 1861 Hardcover 265 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren., Buchrücken repariert. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 390280 € 31.60 [Appr.: US$ 40 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3179] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Altertum Antike Mittelalter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Handelsgesetzbuch. Erläutert von Dr.Carl Ritter. Berlin. Herlag von H.W.Müller. 1910. Orig.Leinen. 746 Seiten. Einbandrücken leicht eingerissen. Seiten gebräunt. Deckel Leicht fleckig, Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 784881 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.34 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2967] Catalogue: Recht
| In shopping cart More information div> |