| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Gordes 4/8 - 29/8/1995. Quatre Artistes Flamands : Denise Cromheecke - Carl de Keyzer / Enk de Kramer / Roger Raveel Gordes, France, Ministère De La Communauté Flamande. 1995, First Edition. No Binding. Fine. 3 postcards + 1 triptych card in folder (15 x 10, 5 cm). Postcards in colour. Book number: 005554 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Ephemera
Keywords: Raveel de Keyzer | In shopping cart More information div> |
'U.S.S.R/1989/C.C.C.P'. SIGNED. Amsterdam/Den Haag, Focus/SDU, 1989. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 30 cms., (90) pp. with 21 text-illustrations and 75 full-page illustrations in duotone, some folded, text in Dutch. First Edition. Issued in a number of 6000 copies. Signed by Carl de Keyzer on first title-page. FINE COPY. Book number: 16182 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.24 | £UK 100.75 | JP¥ 12574] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
U. S. S. R. 1989 C. C. C. P. Amsterdam, Focus, 1989 orig cloth dustjacket and slipcase first edition 75 full- or double page plates excellent printing quality 31 x 31 cm text in Dutch slipcase is slightly discolored at edges book itself is mint Book number: K1528-1781 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 170.9 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 13580]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
U.S.S.R./ 1989/ C.C.C.P. Amsterdam/ Den Haag; 1989; Focus/ SDU; softcover; 30x30 cm.; text by Carl de Keyzer & Philip Vandenbergh; followed by 75 photographs by Carl de Keyzer of society and daily life in the Soviet Union; text in Dutch; unpaginated. ¶ Frontcover with a few small stains and two tiny repairs at lower part. Inscription former owner at first endpaper. Book number: 27090 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.28 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 6538] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Soviet Union/Sowjet Unie communism/communisme photography/fotografie society/maatschappij | In shopping cart More information div> |
'U.S.S.R/1989/C.C.C.P'. (FINE COPY). Amsterdam/Den Haag, Focus/SDU, 1989. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 30 cms., (90) pp. with 21 text-illustrations and 75 full-page illustrations in duotone, some folded, text in Dutch. First Edition. Issued in a number of 6000 copies. Book number: 21428 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 126.59 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 10059] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
U.S.S.R | 1989 | C.C.C.P. (Amst., Focus; Den Haag, SDU, 1989). 31x30,5 cm. Softcover Papieromslag, met flappen (z.l.sleets). (18) tekst-pp.; foto-reportage gemaakt door de Belgische fotograaf De Keyzer (geboren 1958) tussen augustus 1988 en augustus 1989 in 75 (enkele uitslaande) foto's op kwaliteitspapier, waaruit een beeld rijst van de (op handen zijnde ondergang (?) van de) 'Homo Sovieticus' tegen de achtergrond van de hervormingen in de Sovjet-Unie onder Gorbatsjov. Oplage 6000 exemplaren. Nederlandstalig. Collectorsitem. In goede staat. ISBN 90 72216 11 3. Book number: 725 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544] Catalogue: Photography, Documentary photography
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Fotoboeken, Documentaire fotografie Rusland en Sovjet-Unie Keyzer, Carl de | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl de Keyzer : Unvarnished (Poster) Oostende, Belgium, Provinciaal Museum Voor Moderne Kunst (PMMK). 2004, Poster. Exhibition Poster. Size: 70 x 100 cm. Exhibition poster : 08-05 tot 29-08-2004. Color photograph of young man with face in digital mosaic. Book number: 001972 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Posters
Keywords: Carl de Keyzer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl de Keyzer: Homo Sovieticus. FINE COPY. Amsterdam, Focus, 1989. Stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 30 cms., unpaginated, 21 halftones, 75 duotones. First edition: 6000 copies. ISBN: 9072216113 Book number: 21452 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.24 | £UK 100.75 | JP¥ 12574] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9072216113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl de Keyzer. Paris, Centre National de la photographie, 1997 orig wrappers 32 pp 21 x 26 cm text in French and English mint Book number: K1515-1046 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl De Keyzer India Amsterdam, Focus, 1990. 30 x 30 cm, softcover. First edition of 4000 copies. Fine copy with some traces of handling. Book number: 10911 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.27 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 8047] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl de Keyzer : Unvarnished (Poster) Oostende, Belgium, Provinciaal Museum Voor Moderne Kunst (PMMK). 2004, Poster. Exhibition Poster. Fine. Size: 70 x 100 cm. Exhibition poster : 08-05 tot 29-08-2004. Color photograph of young man with face in digital mosaic. Book number: 001973 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Posters
Keywords: Carl de Keyzer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Congo (Belge) + Congo Belge en images Tielt, Lannoo, 2009. Faux-leather boards with crodocile print, 352 + 191p, full-page photographs in colour and bl/w, with texts selected by David van Reybrouck interspersed through the book, printed on different types of paper. Trilingual edition Fr - Du - Eng. Very fine set. [fine] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20101 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 120.26 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Euro visions. Cyprus, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovenia by ten photographers Steidl / Edition7L, 2005. Pp: 207. This project originated as a proposal from Magnum Photos to present to the Musée National d`Art Moderne, Centre Pompidou, in Paris, a photographic assignment on the theme of the 'new Europeans', namely, the ten countries that joined the European Union on May 1, 2004 Cyprus, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Slovenia. Ten Magnum photographers each chose to explore one of these countries, all with personal reasons and very personal approaches. The rules laid out were simple - contrary to the illusionary and vain 'portrait' of a country typical to this kind of short-term assignment, each photographer was asked to give an account of his or her specific experience. In addition to photography, their means of exploration could also include film, video, written notes, oral commentaries and other mediums. ISBN: 9783865212238. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1538877 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9783865212238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Euro visions Paris, Magnumsteidl / Centre Pompidou, 2005. 24 x 17,8 cm, stiff plastic covers. The new members of the European Union by ten Magnum photographers. Perfect copy. Book number: 5113 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Euro visions. Cyprus, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovenia by ten photographers Steidl / Edition7L, 2005. Pp: 207. This project originated as a proposal from Magnum Photos to present to the Musée National d`Art Moderne, Centre Pompidou, in Paris, a photographic assignment on the theme of the 'new Europeans', namely, the ten countries that joined the European Union on May 1, 2004 Cyprus, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Slovenia. Ten Magnum photographers each chose to explore one of these countries, all with personal reasons and very personal approaches. The rules laid out were simple - contrary to the illusionary and vain 'portrait' of a country typical to this kind of short-term assignment, each photographer was asked to give an account of his or her specific experience. In addition to photography, their means of exploration could also include film, video, written notes, oral commentaries and other mediums. ISBN: 9783865212238. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1557540 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9783865212238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europa. Ghent, Ludion Press, 2000 orig photo-pictorial boards issued without dust jacket 17 x 28 cm 148 pp text in Dutch and English by Immanuel Wallerstein mint Book number: K157-5335 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.62 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5532]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europa Ghent, Ludion Press, 2000. First edition. Hardcover without dustjacket (as issued). 28x18. As new. ¶ 159 fullpage images, texts in English and Dutch. Text by Immanuel Wallerstein, introduction 'The fault lines of history' by Marc Holthof. Book number: 86 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544]
Keywords: 9055442879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europa Ludion, 2000. Ed./Druk: 1. Hardcover. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789055442874. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1383860 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789055442874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Inc./God Incorporated: Carl De Keyzer. SIGNED. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus, 1992. Stiff folded pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 30 cms., (84) pp. with 70 phot. plates in duotone, bilingual. Edition of 3000. Signed by Carl de Keyzer on first title-page. MINT. Book number: 20092 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 151.91 | £UK 96.75 | JP¥ 12071] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
God Inc./God Incorporated: Carl De Keyzer. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Focus, 1992. Stiff folded pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 30 cms., (84) pp. with 70 phot. plates in duotone, bilingual. Edition of 3000. A fresh unsigned copy! Book number: 16180 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.24 | £UK 100.75 | JP¥ 12574] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity Bern, Benteli, 2008, 1. Aufl., 176 S., durchgehend mit Abbildungen, 30,6 x 24,4 , Hardcoverband m. SU (978-3716515334 ) TRINITY kann man als Epos lesen, als Bericht eines sonderbaren Reisenden, dessen Ziel es ist, zum Kern vorzudringen und die Wahrheit hinter allem Schein zu erkennen. TRINITY ist ein fotografisches Tryptichon: Die Tableaux d Histoirebestehen aus Fotografien de Keyzers, die in den Jahren 1990 bis 2000 entstanden, sie drehen sich um verschiedene Ausprägungen der Repräsentation von Macht. Die Tableaux de Guerre sind Zeugen verschiedener Kriege; die Fotografien wurden zwischen 2003 und 2006 aufgenommen und zeigen Spuren der Verwüstung, Zerrüttung und Vertreibung. Die Tableaux Politiques sind das neueste Projekt des Fotografen. Sie bieten überraschende Einblicke hinter die Fassaden der Politik, und nehmen den Betrachter mit zum Capitol Hill, ins Europaparlament in Brüsselund in Chinas Machtzentrale in Peking. TRINITY entlarvt die Zerstörung, das Spektakel, es entblösst die Bühnenhaftigkeit der Schauplätze und die oberflächliche Dekoration: Die Macht in ihrer Grausamkeit und Pracht und der Abgrund hinter all der Dekoration werden sichtbar. ISBN/ISSN 978-3716515334. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 1200 gr. Book number: 900137 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.62 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5532] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9783716515334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity. Carl De Keyzer. Tableaux d'Histoire / Tableaux de Guerre / Tableaux Politiques. Amst., [2008]. XXXI pp. text. 151 col. plts. Hardcover, d./j. Oblong.*Text in Dutch & English. Book number: 228035 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
Keywords: Photography Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unvarnished. Een reflectie op het leven van delinquente jongeren 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 93. ISBN: 9789077135099. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1726747 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789077135099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe Hollandse waterlinie Zwolle, Waanders 2001 (eerste druk), paperback met flappen, 149 p., porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9040095531 in perfecte staat. Book number: EP237/36099 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |