ascending
descending
found: 285 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(JUNG CARL GUSTAV ) - COLLECTIF
"C.J. Jung and projective techniques : a testimonial to Dr Jung's 80th birthday on July 26th, 1955."
"In Journal of projective techniques, s.l. _1955, 15,5x23cm, agrafé." "Edition originale. Contributions de B. Klopfer, F. Riklin, K.W. Bash, H. Mindness, M. Spiegelman, J. Jacobi. Agréable exemplaire. - In Journal of projective techniques, s.l. _1955, 15,5x23cm, agrafé. "
Book number: 24986
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, CARL GUSTAV;HENDERSON, JOSEPH;VON FRANZ, M.L.
Man and His Symbols
New York, Doubleday. 1983. (ISBN: 0385052219). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. [8] 320. "Illustrated throughout with revealing images, this is the first and only work in which the world-famous Swiss psychologist explains to the layperson his enormously influential theory of symbolism as revealed in dreams.". Very Good/sl/worn.
Book number: 114520
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943]
Keywords: Psychology C G Jung 0385052219
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, CARL G..
Psychologische Typen.
Zürich, Rascher, 1921. 1.-u. 2. Tsd. 8. 708 S. OLw., Rücken etwas verblichen, Einbd. leicht berieben, Schnitt minim. angeschmutzt, vord. Gelenk gelockert, innen wenige Bleistift-Anstreichungen/Randbemerkungen, sonst sauber erhalten. Besitzerverm. a. Tit.-Bl.
Book number: 57231AB
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.62 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5532]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Geisteswissenschaften; Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, C. G.;JUNG, CARL GUSTAV
Psychology and the Occult
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Bollingen Foundation. 1977. (ISBN: 0691017913). Paperback, 8vo. pp. 167, bibliography. Book has slight shelfwear. ".. brings together Jung's writings on the occult in the Collected Works, beginning with the 1902 monograph and coming up to 1960, the year before his death.". Good/No Dj.
Book number: 114507
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 933]
Keywords: Cg Jung Freud Psyhology Occult Studies Mind Science Phenomena Psychiatric Psychic Seance Spiritual 0691017913
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, CARL G..
Das Unbewusste im normalen und kranken Seelenleben. Ein Überblick über d. moderne Theorie u. Methode d. analyt. Psychologie.
Zürich, Rascher & Cie, 1929 8. Tsd. 8. 166 S. Pp. Einbd. etwas gebräunt, kl. Knicksp., Buchblock leicht gelöst, minim. Bleist.-Anstreichungen/Randbemerkungen, Besitzerverm. a. vord. Deckel.
Book number: 57324AB
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

CARL G. JUNG
De mens en zijn symbolen
Lemniscaat - Amsterdam, 1974, 320 .pp, Gebonden/Bound/Relié/Gebunden, 20 x 27 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 283631&40E
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARL GUSTAV JUNG
PSICOLOGIA DEI FENOMENI OCCULTI
GRANDI TASCABILI ECONOMICI NEWTON. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 141 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.Texte en italien.
¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Celso Balducci. Titre original : Zur psychologischen Grundlagen des Geisterglaubens.
Book number: RO60100041
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

CARL GUSTAV JUNG
Psychiatric Studies
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1957. Repint. Hard Cover. 269 pages. Signature and date on endpaper. On rear of title page is a small stamp (appox 3cm x 3cm grid type stamp - not dissimilar to a library stamp) - this is stamp used by the former owner of the book for date and shelving etc. Otherwise this is a sound clean tight hardback book with a small year number on dust wrapper spine. (The Collected Works - C.G. Jung. Volume One - translated from the German by R.F.C. Hull). Good/Good .
Book number: 031085
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
In shopping cart

More information

CARL GUSTAV JUNG - INTRODUCTION BY ROBERT COLES
Selected Writings
N.Y. Book of the Month Club. 1997. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.556. Writings include: Two Kinds of Thinking and the Miller Fantasies:Anamnesis from Symbols of Transformation, Synchronicity, The Undiscovered Self, Symbols and the Interpretation of Dreams, Fiver Chapters from Aion, The Phenomenology of the Spirit in Fair Tales, Excerpts from On the Nature of the Psyche, On the Nature of Dreams, On Life After Death, Late Thoughts. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016706
CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.39 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2017]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, RICHARD I. (RICHARD ISADORE) & JUNG, C. G. (CARL GUSTAV)
Jung on elementary psychology : a discussion between C. G. Jung and Richard I. Evans
Dutton, New York, 1976. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 19 cm. 242 pages. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0525474153.
Book number: 11889
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Jung, C. G. (Carl Gustav), 1875-1961, Psychoanalysis Psychology & Psychiatry; Jung, C. G. (Carl Gustav), 1875-1961; Jung, C. G. (Carl Gustav), 1875-1961
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS-WENTZ, WALTER YEELING & JUNG, CARL GUSTAV
Das tibetische Buch der grossen Befreiung
1955. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 378. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1010304
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND & JUNG, CARL GUSTAV & MANHEIM, RALPH & HULL, R. F. C. & MCGUIRE, WILLIAM
The Freud/Jung letters. The correspondence between Sigmund Freud and Carl Gustav Jung
Chatto & Windus, 1974. Pp: 650. ISBN: 9780710074133. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1927185
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.48 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2263]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780710074133
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG CARL G.
The Integration of the Personality
London, Kegan Paul. 1940, 1st Edition. Hardback, Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine.313pp. Book leans with bumped corners and (mended) split to spine; faded spine. Good.
Book number: 018997
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, CARL G.; HULL, R. F. C. (TRANSLATED BY)
Psychology and Western Religion
Princeton, NJ, Princeton University Press; Bollingen Ser. 1984, 5th printing. (ISBN: 0691018626) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 297 pp. illus. bib. notes; 22 cm. From Collected Works, Vols. 11, 18. Tight, clean copy. "Extracted from Volumes 11 and 18. This selection of Jung's writings brings together a number of articles that are necessary for the understanding of his interpretation of the religious life and development of Western man: views that are central to his psychological thought." - Publisher. Fine.
Book number: 040225
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0691018626
In shopping cart

More information

GIBRAN, KHALIL/SAINT-EXUPÉRY, ANTOINE DE/JUNG, CARL GUSTAV:
Gib dem Menschen die Ewigkeit wieder. Hrsg. v. Christian Machelet.
Düsseldorf, Benziger 2001. 99 S. Hln.
Book number: 46128CB
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG CARL GUSTAV
L' io e l'inconscio
Torino, Einaudi, 1954. . 22 cm, br. edit, pp. 156, rare sottolineature a matita rossa e penna blu. Molto buono.
Book number: "BL854
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: psicoanalisi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUNG CARL GUSTAV
MYSTERIUM CONJUNCTIONIS, ETUDES SUR LA SEPARATION ET LA REUNION DES OPPOSES PSYCHIQUES DANS L'ALCHIMIE, 2 TOMES
Albin Michel, 1982. 316 pages pour le tome I et 417 pages pour le tome II. Spécimens (2e plats perforés). (Rare) Avec la collaboration de Marie-Louise von FRANZ. Trad. de l'allemand par Etienne PERROT. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. ISBN: 2226010378.
Book number: RO40203721
€  59.25 [Appr.: US$ 75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22260103781
In shopping cart

More information

GUSTAV JUNG CARL -
Il problema della malattia mentale.
Torino, 1975, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata, pp.306
Book number: 4-5932
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Keywords: (Psicologia)
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG CARL GUSTAV
Psicologia e patologia dei cosiddetti fenomeni occulti
Torino, Boringhieri, 1974. Università Scientifica Boringhieri. 20 cm, brossura illustrata, pp. 223. Qualche traccia d'uso, per il resto molto buono.
Book number: "BI950
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: psicanalisi
In shopping cart

More information

JUNG, C. G. (CARL GUSTAV); HULL, R. F. C. (TRANSLATED BY)
Two Essays on Analytical Psychology
Princeton, NJ, Princeton University Press; Bollingen Ser. XX. 1966, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0691017824) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 10th printing. xi, 349 pp. biblio. index; 23 cm. Translation of Uber die Psychologie des Unbewussten, and Die Beziehungen zwischen dem Ich und dem Unbewussten. Expanded revision of English translation published in 1928. Tight, clean text. Light shelfwear, one leaf dogeared. Very Good.
Book number: 044429
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0691017824
In shopping cart

More information

HEMINGWAY, ERNEST, CARL JUNG, ROBERT FROST, JAMES THURBER, W.H. AUDEN, AND OTHERS
100th Anniversary Issue of the Atlantic (November, 1957)
Boston, 1957, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers with light wear and a small chip from the back cover.
Book number: b21996
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

HILLMAN, JAMES & JUNG, CARL GUSTAV
Anima. An anatomy of a personified notion
Spring Pubns, 1985. Paperback. Pp: 188. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1581102
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWES, BARBARA (ED.); DE ANGULO, XIMENA (ED.); HONDIUS, J. M.; JOHNSON, W. R.; JUNG, CARL [C. G.]; MANNING, OLIVIA MANNING; MERCIER, VIVIAN; MORAVIA, ALBERTO; SJÖGREN, ERIC; SMITH, WILLIAM JAY; STRONG, JOAN; TOMPKINS, EMILY
Chimera: A Literary Quarterly, Spring 1947 (Volume V, No. 3)
Methuen NJ: Van Vechten Press, 1947. Soft Cover. Stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened. Wraps are shelf worn with light overall soiling and edge wear.; Contents: Hondius, "The Eranos Conference"; Johnson, "Poem"; Jung, "Individual and Mass Psychology" (text of BBC radio broadcast); Manning, "Holy Fire"; Mercier, "Austin Clarke: The Poet in the Theatre"; Moravia, "The Island of Dreams - A Story"; Sjögren, "Contemporary Swedish Literature"; Smith, "Poem"; Strong, "Terence Died - A Story"; Tompkins, "Poem."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall.; 64 pages. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1240094
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Literary Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literature Poetry Prose Psychology All Literature Psychology Literary Criticism Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBI, JOLAN (TRANSLATED BY K. W. BASH, FOREWORD BY CARL JUNG)
The Psychology of Jung : An Introduction with Illustrations
New Haven, Connecticut, Yale University Press, 1943 . Hardcover. FIRST PRINTING. Working in cooperation with Jung, here the author offers a general survey of Jung's researches and a comprehensive bibliography. 166 pp. Light bumps to front upper and rear upper corners with some light fraying. Light rubbing and several small dings to edges. Very light age-tanning to edges. DJ archivally protected. 5 inch closed tear to DJ spine, 0.5 inch chip to top spinecap and surrounding inch on panels. Light sunning to DJ panels and spine. 0.5 inch chip to bottom DJ spinecap. Light edgewear elsewhere to DJ. Clean and tight. VERY GOOD PLUS in good plus dustjacket .
Book number: 64452
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: Jungian Psychology - Practical Application Jung, Carl - Bibliography Jung, Carl - Survey of Writings Nature and Structure of the Psyche Laws of Psychic Processes and Operations
In shopping cart

More information

JAFFÉ, ANIELA (ED.) & CARL JUNG
Jung. Beelden uit mijn leven.
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1977. Rijk geïllustreerd; in kleur en zwart-wit. Linnen. Met stofomslag. Gebonden. 4to. 240 pp. (Mooi exemplaar!). (ISBN/EAN: 906069337x)
Book number: 15860
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
Keywords: filosofie / philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search