ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAREY, SUZANNE
Angel in His Arms (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 206)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052065. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 19216
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373052065 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
BEBE SURPRISE - THE DADDY PROJECT
ISBN : 228013831x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1434. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de D. Fournier.
Book number: RO90110559
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
LA COLLINE SACREE
ISBN : 2277850543. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 54. 1984. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Rousseurs et quelques notes sur la page de garde.
Book number: RO90123584
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Confess to Apollo (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 268)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052685. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 39484
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373052685 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
UN CONTRAT IMPOSSIBLE - THE BABY CONTRACT
ISBN : 2280138441. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1447. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Groux.
Book number: RO90110572
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Counterparts (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 176)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,lower spine re-inforced,ding at mid spine w/small tear on front,nbr on inside cover,initials on 1st pg,marker line on upper pg edges,libstamp on inside cover/lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 21814
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
The Daddy Project (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1072)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373190727. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 19226
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373190727 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
DANS LES BRAS D'APOLLON
ISBN : 2280851873. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 187. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 154 pages
¶ Traduction française de Michèle
Book number: RO90123717
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
DESTINS CROISES
ISBN : 2280854627. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 59. 1999. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction française de Anne DUBOIS
Book number: RO90123339
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Eleanora's Ghost
Silhouette Books, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 0373075189. Slightly tanned pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. uncreased spine. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 518; 0.8 x 6.5 x 4 Inches; 256 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 18450
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0373075189
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
L'HERITIERE CACHEE - MYSTERY HEIRESS
ISBN : 228007706X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 704. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 276 pages.
¶ Traduction de B. Duchet Filohl.
Book number: RO90120800
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Home for Thanksgiving (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 825)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088256. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 29011
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373088256 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, BILL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE,
How To Sell Your Home Without A Broker.
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Large, softcover book with glossy wraps. Book is in fine condition (clean, tight without marks or tears). "How to Sell Your Home Without a Broker shows you how to successfully prepare, market, negotiate, close and wrap up the sale of your home entirely on your own.. 10" x 7"; 233 pages. F/NONE.
Book number: 7951
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Bill Carey Suzanne Kiffmann Real Estate How to Books House Selling
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, BILL; CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker, Second Edition
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0471152854. Illustrated by Bass, Wendy; Gridley, Peter. 238 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book contains dozens of worksheets to help you file your own contracts and tax forms. Valuable advice, tips and guidelines for selling your own home.. Near Fine .
Book number: 14870
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0471152854 Business: : Real Estate
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, BILL; CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1996. Second Edition. Large Softcover. Very Good. 2nd edition. Pages unmarked, minimal shelf wear. 1996 Large Softcover. "This timely how-to is a road map for the do-it-yourselfer. Now in its second edition, it features a friendlier, workbook format and three new chapters, plus seller worksheets, sample contracts and useful tax forms. ".
Book number: 1536216
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Reference
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Kiss and Tell (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671462768. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear corner,nick at rear side edge,note on inside cover,small tear 1st few pgs side edge,5th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 4475
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671462768 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE CAREY
Love Machine 310 (Silhouette Desire)
Richmond, Harlequin Enterprises Ltd, 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0373505477) Pictorial Cover.PBK , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. no.310 paperback , as new , never read, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 8846
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 0373505477
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE CAREY
The Male Animal
Mills & Boon Limited, 1994. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean covers, spine ends are a little scuffed, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0263793923. Inventory No: 09410110058.
Book number: 09410110058
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , romantic fiction Fiction; Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
UN MARIAGE DE CINEMA - RUN, ISABELLA
ISBN : 2280136791. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1286. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Alexis.
Book number: RO90110411
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
LE MARIAGE D'UN MILLIARDAIRE
ISBN : 2280821893. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 168. 1991. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur.
¶ Traduction française de Thierry MARTINON
Book number: RO90124098
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE CAREY
Marry Me Again
Silhouette Books Australia 1995 Paperback, 184pp. (ISBN: 9780373190010). Near Mint.
Book number: 374260
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.2 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 652]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190010 9780373190010
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Mountain Memory
New York, Silhouette Desire. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671493892) Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library, Series #92 Wraps bright, pine bent w/colorchipped stresslines, ends bumped & colorchipped w/sm splits on both hinges, corner creases, usual library markings. (Good).
Book number: 003495
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0671493892
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, SUZANNE
Mountain Memory (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 92)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671493892. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,price marked on front cover,stamps on inside cover/lower pg edges,initials on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 28978
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671493892 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE ET BRADLEY KATE
NULLE AUTRE QUE VOUS / LA DAME DE LA TOUR
ISBN : 2280805219. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 519. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 316 pages.
¶ Traductions françaises de Pascale ROWE et de Lucie GAJOS
Book number: RO90124750
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY SUZANNE
SUR LES TRACES DE LISA - FATHER BY MARRIAGE
ISBN : 2280138514. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1454. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian.
Book number: RO90110579
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search