| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angel in His Arms (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 206) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052065. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 19216 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373052065 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEBE SURPRISE - THE DADDY PROJECT ISBN : 228013831x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1434. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Fournier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110559 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA COLLINE SACREE ISBN : 2277850543. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 54. 1984. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Rousseurs et quelques notes sur la page de garde. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123584 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confess to Apollo (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 268) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052685. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39484 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373052685 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CONTRAT IMPOSSIBLE - THE BABY CONTRACT ISBN : 2280138441. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1447. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Groux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110572 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterparts (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 176) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,lower spine re-inforced,ding at mid spine w/small tear on front,nbr on inside cover,initials on 1st pg,marker line on upper pg edges,libstamp on inside cover/lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21814 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daddy Project (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1072) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373190727. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 19226 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373190727 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LES BRAS D'APOLLON ISBN : 2280851873. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 187. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 154 pages ¶ Traduction française de Michèle -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123717 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESTINS CROISES ISBN : 2280854627. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 59. 1999. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Anne DUBOIS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123339 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eleanora's Ghost Silhouette Books, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 0373075189. Slightly tanned pages. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. uncreased spine. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 518; 0.8 x 6.5 x 4 Inches; 256 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 18450 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0373075189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HERITIERE CACHEE - MYSTERY HEIRESS ISBN : 228007706X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 704. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 276 pages. ¶ Traduction de B. Duchet Filohl. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120800 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home for Thanksgiving (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 825) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088256. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29011 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373088256 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
How To Sell Your Home Without A Broker. New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Large, softcover book with glossy wraps. Book is in fine condition (clean, tight without marks or tears). "How to Sell Your Home Without a Broker shows you how to successfully prepare, market, negotiate, close and wrap up the sale of your home entirely on your own.. 10" x 7"; 233 pages. F/NONE. Book number: 7951 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Bill Carey Suzanne Kiffmann Real Estate How to Books House Selling | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker, Second Edition NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0471152854. Illustrated by Bass, Wendy; Gridley, Peter. 238 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book contains dozens of worksheets to help you file your own contracts and tax forms. Valuable advice, tips and guidelines for selling your own home.. Near Fine . Book number: 14870 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Business: : Real Estate
Keywords: 0471152854 Business: : Real Estate | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1996. Second Edition. Large Softcover. Very Good. 2nd edition. Pages unmarked, minimal shelf wear. 1996 Large Softcover. "This timely how-to is a road map for the do-it-yourselfer. Now in its second edition, it features a friendlier, workbook format and three new chapters, plus seller worksheets, sample contracts and useful tax forms. ". Book number: 1536216 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss and Tell (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 4) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671462768. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear corner,nick at rear side edge,note on inside cover,small tear 1st few pgs side edge,5th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4475 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671462768 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Machine 310 (Silhouette Desire) Richmond, Harlequin Enterprises Ltd, 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0373505477) Pictorial Cover.PBK , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. no.310 paperback , as new , never read, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 8846 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 0373505477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Male Animal Mills & Boon Limited, 1994. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean covers, spine ends are a little scuffed, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0263793923. Inventory No: 09410110058. Book number: 09410110058 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , romantic fiction Fiction; Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN MARIAGE DE CINEMA - RUN, ISABELLA ISBN : 2280136791. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1286. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Alexis. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110411 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MARIAGE D'UN MILLIARDAIRE ISBN : 2280821893. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 168. 1991. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur. ¶ Traduction française de Thierry MARTINON -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124098 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marry Me Again Silhouette Books Australia 1995 Paperback, 184pp. (ISBN: 9780373190010). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 374260 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.2 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 652] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190010 9780373190010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mountain Memory New York, Silhouette Desire. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671493892) Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library, Series #92 Wraps bright, pine bent w/colorchipped stresslines, ends bumped & colorchipped w/sm splits on both hinges, corner creases, usual library markings. (Good). Book number: 003495 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0671493892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mountain Memory (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 92) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671493892. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,price marked on front cover,stamps on inside cover/lower pg edges,initials on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28978 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671493892 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
NULLE AUTRE QUE VOUS / LA DAME DE LA TOUR ISBN : 2280805219. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 519. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 316 pages. ¶ Traductions françaises de Pascale ROWE et de Lucie GAJOS -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124750 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
SUR LES TRACES DE LISA - FATHER BY MARRIAGE ISBN : 2280138514. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1454. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110579 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |