| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 92 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angels: Celestial Spirits in Art & Legend New York, New York, U.S.A., Metro Books 1997, First Edition, Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1567996035 There is a gift inscription on the title page of this book. It is in otherwise fine condition. The dust jacket has just a hint of wear and now has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 036946 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271] Catalogue: Metaphysics and Spirituality
Keywords: Art Angels - Pictorial Works Art Angels - Iterpretation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels. Celestial Spirits in Legend and Art Todtri Book Pub, 2002. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781577170532. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1754450 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781577170532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Banewreaker. Volume one of the sundering Tor , 2005, 502 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 310092&FAN € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Banewreaker TOR, 2004, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket with a bit of edgewear Book number: 43362 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Banewreaker (the Sundering, Book 1) Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0765305216. SIGNED SOFT COVERED ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF. Signed on title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Just a little crease down sides of spine of front covers caused by cover being opened. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507610 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2224]
Keywords: 0765305216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Banewreaker (the Sundering, Book 1) Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305216. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5008006 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: 0765305216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossley Baby. NY: Ballantine Books, (2003). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 027799 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I Exist, I Need, I'm Entitled - SIGNED Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385156324) Hard Cover. RARE copy of these autobiographical memoirs, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author Lechler on the half-title page. This "story of love, courage, and survival" focused on Ms. Lair's experiences with mental illness and her stay at the psychosomatic clinic in Bad Herrenalb, West Germany. Dust jacket has minor wear. Very Good/Very Good. DATED, INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. -- UHR BooksBook number: 030357 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5165] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: West Germany Psychiatry, West German Psychiatric Hospital, Bad Herranalb, Psychiatric Inpatient Clinic, Mental Illness, Mentally Ill Memoirs, Psychiatric Disorders, Psychiatry, Mental Health, Psychology, Suicidal Depression, Suicide, Major Depression Biog | In shopping cart More information div> |
Godslayer: Volume Two of The Sundering Tor, 2005. 9.5 X 6.5 Hardcover with 349 pp. Black and brown illustrated cover with black and brown spine. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread book.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0765312395. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 45313 USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP„ 2062]
Keywords: 0765312395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Godslayer Tor, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 416. IF ALL THAT IS GOOD CONSIDERS YOU EVIL, ARE YOU? Once human but now immortal, Supreme Commander Lord Tanaros fled the realm of Men and chose darkness when he killed his adulterous wife and his liege king who cuckholded him. A thousand years have passed in service to his master, the dark god Satoris. The world view Satoris as Evil Prime and the name of Tanaros is the byword for treachery. The races have united in their quest to rid the world of the Dark God and his minions. The key to the prophecy is the beautiful Elvish princess CerelindeĆ-and Satoris has captured her. Yet not all tales told are true and evil may have another face. Satoris refuses to act like the monster that he is made out to be for he recognizes in Cerelinde a spark of the love that he once bore for his fellow gods. But this spark of light might prove to be a danger to Satoris.and a greater danger for Tanaros and all that he holds dear. For Cerelinde might remind him that the heart that he willed to iron an eon ago is still very much mortal. ISBN: 9780765350985. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518244 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780765350985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Godslayer (the Sundering, Book 2) Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0765312395. SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8507990 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP„ 2542]
Keywords: 0765312395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GODSLAYER - Sundering 2 Tor, 2006. 1st printing. Once human but now immortal, Supreme Commander Lord Tanaros fled the realm of Men and chose darkness when he killed his adulterous wife and his liege king who cuckholded him. Paperback. 076535098X. near fine paperback. Book number: FM12.448 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP„ 206]
Keywords: 076535098X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Gossip. NY: Random House, (1992). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 708118 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Good Gossip Random House, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing of Dust Jacket () Characters such as Rosemary, a fly on the wall of an illegally sublet Manhattan apartment, reveal the inside gossip and values of the New York yuppie generation in eleven short interlocking stories. A first collection. Tour. ID: mon0000107268 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000107268 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Gossip. Random House, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 214 pages. Book number: 36170X1 USD 44.75 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3556] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (). 0394576381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Gossip 1st Ed. New York, NY: Random House, Incorporated, 1992. 0394576381. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394576381. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 002063 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3973]
Keywords: 0394576381 First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Gossip Random House. Hardcover. 0394576381 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING64925 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 656]
Keywords: 0394576381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Gossip. NY: Random House, (1992). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913818 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It's a Crime Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 2008, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 034545992X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. New/New. Book number: Sx403 USD 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 453]
Keywords: 034545992x | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's a Crime. A Novel Random House Digital, Inc. 2008. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 288. Pat Foy leads a charmed life. She has a close-knit family, an expensive home, and a satisfying career as a landscape designer. She also reads mystery novels all the timeyet she can't see what is happening right in front of her eyes, and is astonished when her husband, Frank, is arrested for accounting fraud at LinkAge, the huge telecommunications firm that employs him. "How could anything that boring be illegal?" she wonders. The scandal hits the press and threatens to drain the Foys' bank account, send Frank to prison, and tear their family apart. Frank claims that fudging the numbers is standard practice in today's go-go business atmosphere. Everyone does it, or would if he could. Americans love recklessness, he insists. They admire scalawags. Pat does tooat least in novels. And it's hard for Pat to imagine who has suffered from LinkAge's bankruptcy. So she decides to search out the victims, and finds more than she bargained for. At first she thinks that all she has to do to make amends is whip out her checkbook. What she doesn't know is that events have already begun to spin out of control, and that the future holds as many twists and turns as any of the whodunits she has read. Jacqueline Carey's whip-smart and irresistibly sly novel deftly portrays the dire costs of today's corporate culture of runaway greedand brings to life a fractured landscape filled with CEOs-turned-robber barons, privileged lives punctured by wretched excess, and personal relationships put to the ultimate test. ISBN: 9780345459923. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U595598 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 956] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780345459923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's a Crime New York, Ballantine Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780345459923) Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book number: 041911 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: mystery fiction detective 9780345459923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kushiel's Scion Warner, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5007928 USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP„ 6356]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kushiel's Mercy New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2008. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446500046. This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition with the exception of a bump to both of the top corners. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean, but does have a couple of light wrinkles to match the bumps to the top corners of the book cover. "Having learned a lesson about thwarting the will of the gods, Imriel and Sidonie publicly confess their affair, only to see the country boil over in turmoil. Younger generations, infatuated by their heart-twisting, star-crossed romance, defend the couple. Many others cannot forget the betrayals of Imriel's mother, Melisande, who plunged their country into a bloody war that cost the lives of their fathers, brothers, and sons.". Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24453 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0446500046 Fantasy fiction Fantasy Jacqueline Carey Kushiel The Kushiel series Sexuality Adventure spying Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kushiel's Avatar New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312872402) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Signed by Jacqueline Carey on title page. Dust jacket shows some very light edgewear on all edges. DJ is otherwise in good shape with no noticeable marks or defect. Boards underneath are clean and straight. Text block has a couple of small discolorations on it. An attractive copy. Good +/Good +. Book number: 069009 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2781] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312872402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kushiel's Chosen Tor, 2004, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Main language English. ISBN 0330412779. Weight 441g.. -- BooksortBook number: 31824 GBP 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.2 | JP„ 3750]
Keywords: 0330412779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page