| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 178 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek: Strangers from the Sky; Star Trek: Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Lost Years; Star Trek: The New Voyages New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1,2,3) 1st Printing; 4) Good,crease at upper rear cover,later printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41794 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
S.W.A.T Pocket Books, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 074346771X. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 20265 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 074346771x General Films General Films - S ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.===== | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Blood: Day of Honor #1 (Star Trek the Next Generation) Star Trek, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002384 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017551 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0671002384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Blood: Day of Honor #1 (Star Trek the Next Generation) Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 280pp. The first instalment of the "Day of Honor" crossover series which carries the Klingon story through from the Original Series to "Voyager". Worf finds his honour put to the test when he goes undercover to infiltrate the planetary criminal network. Book number: 1678308 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! 1991. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9781852863616. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434434 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781852863616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! (Star Trek #31) Pocket, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first printing has very slight edge wear on the front and reverse covers. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 274pp. Back on Earth enjoying a well-deserved shore leave, Captain Kirk is rudely accosted by a trio of Starfleet security guards. It seems he is wanted for questioning in connection with the theft of transwarp - the Federation's newest, most advanced propulsion system. Could Captain Kirk, Starfleet's most decorated hero, be guilty of stealing top-secret technology? With the aid of Mr. Spock, Lt. Comdr. Piper begins a desperate search for the scientists who developed transwarp - a search that leads her to an isolated planet, where she discovers the real - and very dangerous - traitor!. Book number: 1676133 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! Star Trek #31 U. S. A. Pocket Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0671740253) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, rubbed on edges and some tanning of pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 111485 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Star Trek 0671740253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! Star Trek 31 USA, Pocket Books. 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Pocket 63267 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Distican, Incorporated, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671632671. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Ser, No. 31) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15033 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 0671632671 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek James T Kirk Spock Uhura Sulu Scott Mccoy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63267-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31. (Star Trek). Book number: 702354 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671632671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations - Star Trek 31 Pocket Books Inc, 1986. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671740253. p/o name. 0671632671.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 116024 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671740253 Sf Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63267-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31. (Star Trek). Book number: 922182 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671632671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestations! Star Trek 31 USA, Pocket Books. 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Pocket_63267 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Best Destiny Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Dust Jacket has a small tear at the top edge at the back.() As James T. Kirk prepares for retirement, he is drawn back to Faramond, the icy, distant planet that had been the destination of his first spaceflight, by a puzzling mystery and the disappearance of the USS Excelsior. 125,000 first printing. $50,000 ad/promo. ID: mon0000089193 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089193 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Carey, Diane, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny Star Trek, 1992. 0671795872. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. First edition. Book in fine condition. Tight, firm binding and clean unmarked pages. Appears unread. Dust jacket is near fine, having only minor shelf wear. Now protected in clear, archival brodart wrap. Excellent copy. Star Trek. 398 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust-jacket . Book number: 938 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671795872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. Light edge wear. Slight slant to spine. ; First Pocket Books hardcover printing November 1992. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 398 p.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 5459 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671795872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Series: Star Trek: Original Series.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79587-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Faint remainder mark on tail. Series: Star Trek: Original Series. (Star Trek). Book number: 346560 USD 24.31 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1932] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671795872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Star Trek) Pocket, 1993. Paperback. 0671795880 Book Description As James T. Kirk prepares to retire from a long and illustrious Starfleet career, events in a distant part of the Federation draw him back to a part of the galaxy he had last visited as a young man -- a mysterious world called Faramond whose name takes Kirk on a journey back to his youth. At sixteen, Kirk is troubled, estranged from his father, and has a bleak future. However, a trip into space with Kirk's father George and Starfleet legend Captain Robert April changes James Kirk's life forever, when a simple voyage becomes a deadly trap. Soon Kirk and his father find themselves fighting for their lives against a vicious and powerful enemy. Before the voyage ends, father and son will face life and death together, and James T. Kirk will get a glimpse of the future and his own Best Destiny.... Very Good . Book number: BX-000408.U USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671795880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny Pocket Books, 1992, Ed.: First. VG/VG Book number: 15630 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Star Trek) Pocket, 1993. Paperback. 0671795880 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1379 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671795880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Star Trek) Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671795870) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0071323 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671795870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Star Trek) Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671795887) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075182 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671795887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine partially tight,pgs clean/bright; (Star Trek Ser. ) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16155 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 0671795872 Science Fiction Star Trek Fantasy Fictitious Character James T Kirk Spock Television Tie-in Movie Tie-in Uhura Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny (Star Trek). New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0671795872) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Clean & tight copy. Book number: 121453 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE KIRK JAMES T | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Destiny; Star Trek New York, Pocket Books. [1992], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 398pp. TV tie-in. Book number: 008199 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page