ascending
descending
found: 178 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER; CAREY, DIANE L.; DILLARD, J. M.; MARSHAK, SONDRA; CULBREATH, MYRNA
Star Trek: Strangers from the Sky; Star Trek: Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Lost Years; Star Trek: The New Voyages
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1,2,3) 1st Printing; 4) Good,crease at upper rear cover,later printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41794
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
S.W.A.T
Pocket Books, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 074346771X. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 20265
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 074346771x General Films General Films - S ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Ancient Blood: Day of Honor #1 (Star Trek the Next Generation)
Star Trek, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002384 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING8017551
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0671002384
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Ancient Blood: Day of Honor #1 (Star Trek the Next Generation)
Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 280pp. The first instalment of the "Day of Honor" crossover series which carries the Klingon story through from the Original Series to "Voyager". Worf finds his honour put to the test when he goes undercover to infiltrate the planetary criminal network.
Book number: 1678308
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations!
1991. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9781852863616. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U434434
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781852863616
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! (Star Trek #31)
Pocket, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first printing has very slight edge wear on the front and reverse covers. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 274pp. Back on Earth enjoying a well-deserved shore leave, Captain Kirk is rudely accosted by a trio of Starfleet security guards. It seems he is wanted for questioning in connection with the theft of transwarp - the Federation's newest, most advanced propulsion system. Could Captain Kirk, Starfleet's most decorated hero, be guilty of stealing top-secret technology? With the aid of Mr. Spock, Lt. Comdr. Piper begins a desperate search for the scientists who developed transwarp - a search that leads her to an isolated planet, where she discovers the real - and very dangerous - traitor!.
Book number: 1676133
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! Star Trek #31
U. S. A. Pocket Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0671740253) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, rubbed on edges and some tanning of pages. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 111485
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Star Trek 0671740253
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! Star Trek 31
USA, Pocket Books. 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Pocket 63267
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE L.
Battlestations!
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Distican, Incorporated, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671632671. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Ser, No. 31) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15033
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671632671 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek James T Kirk Spock Uhura Sulu Scott Mccoy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63267-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31. (Star Trek).
Book number: 702354
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671632671
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Battlestations - Star Trek 31
Pocket Books Inc, 1986. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671740253. p/o name. 0671632671.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 116024
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671740253 Sf Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63267-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 31. (Star Trek).
Book number: 922182
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671632671
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Battlestations! Star Trek 31
USA, Pocket Books. 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Pocket_63267
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIANE CAREY
Best Destiny
Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Dust Jacket has a small tear at the top edge at the back.() As James T. Kirk prepares for retirement, he is drawn back to Faramond, the icy, distant planet that had been the destination of his first spaceflight, by a puzzling mystery and the disappearance of the USS Excelsior. 125,000 first printing. $50,000 ad/promo. ID: mon0000089193 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000089193
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Carey, Diane, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Best Destiny
Star Trek, 1992. 0671795872. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. First edition. Book in fine condition. Tight, firm binding and clean unmarked pages. Appears unread. Dust jacket is near fine, having only minor shelf wear. Now protected in clear, archival brodart wrap. Excellent copy. Star Trek. 398 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 938
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671795872
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Best Destiny
Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. Light edge wear. Slight slant to spine. ; First Pocket Books hardcover printing November 1992. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 398 p.. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5459
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671795872
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DIANE
Best Destiny (Series: Star Trek: Original Series.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79587-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Faint remainder mark on tail. Series: Star Trek: Original Series. (Star Trek).
Book number: 346560
USD 24.31 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1932]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671795872
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket, 1993. Paperback. 0671795880 Book Description As James T. Kirk prepares to retire from a long and illustrious Starfleet career, events in a distant part of the Federation draw him back to a part of the galaxy he had last visited as a young man -- a mysterious world called Faramond whose name takes Kirk on a journey back to his youth. At sixteen, Kirk is troubled, estranged from his father, and has a bleak future. However, a trip into space with Kirk's father George and Starfleet legend Captain Robert April changes James Kirk's life forever, when a simple voyage becomes a deadly trap. Soon Kirk and his father find themselves fighting for their lives against a vicious and powerful enemy. Before the voyage ends, father and son will face life and death together, and James T. Kirk will get a glimpse of the future and his own Best Destiny.... Very Good .
Book number: BX-000408.U
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671795880
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Best Destiny
Pocket Books, 1992, Ed.: First. VG/VG
Book number: 15630
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket, 1993. Paperback. 0671795880 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN1379
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671795880
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671795870) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0071323
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671795870
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE CAREY
Best Destiny (Star Trek)
Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671795887) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075182
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671795887
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE L.; RYAN, KEVIN (EDITOR)
Best Destiny
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795872. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine partially tight,pgs clean/bright; (Star Trek Ser. ) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 16155
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671795872 Science Fiction Star Trek Fantasy Fictitious Character James T Kirk Spock Television Tie-in Movie Tie-in Uhura Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE,
Best Destiny (Star Trek).
New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0671795872) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Clean & tight copy.
Book number: 121453
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE KIRK JAMES T
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE
Best Destiny; Star Trek
New York, Pocket Books. [1992], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 398pp. TV tie-in.
Book number: 008199
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search