| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 886 books on 36 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Norwescon 10, March 24th-27th, 1988, Tacoma, Wa (Ten) Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 88 page oversize stapled booklet with just ok front cover art by Rick Sternback but very attractive rear cover art by David Mattingly. Includes an Orson Scott Card story, "A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon", a Marion Zimmer Bradley bibliography, a biography of her by Donald A Wollheim and a biography of Avram Davidson by Peter S. Beagle. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004235 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for) Norwescon's Alternacon, March 26th-29th, 1987, Seattle Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 64 page oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art of one of Dan Reeder's pieces. Includes an Orson Scott Card story, "Unaccompanied Sonata", a biography of him by Michael R. Collings and a biography of David Hartwell by Samuel R. Delany. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004238 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Omni Science Fiction Omni Publications. A very good magazine . Copyright 1980. Illustrated.. Book number: 3PP0005 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags | In shopping cart More information div> |
ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, JANUARY 1987 (Jan), Volume 11, Number 1. New York: Davis Publications, Inc., 1987. First appearance in print of these works. SIGNED by both Rucker (Bringing in the Sheaves) and Barnes (Digressions from the Second Person Future) at their stories. A digest magazine - in addition to the 2 signed stories, this includes a serial: Part Two (of 3) of Vacuum Flowers by Michael Swanwick, novelettes: America by Orson Scott Card and Wolf Time by Walter Jon Williams and the short Stories: The Peace Spy by Gene Wolfe as well as editorial: New Writers by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, Index, Poem by Bruce Boston and more. 190 pp. Cover by Bob Eggleton for Vacuum Flowers. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Book number: 35096 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: digest magazine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Horizons: : All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction Eos, 1999. Hardcover. 0380976307 First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING81110183 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0380976307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Horizons: : All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction Eos, 1999. Hardcover. 0380976307 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING89913365 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0380976307 2007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Snape Debate: The Case for Snape's Innocence / the Case for Snape's Guilt Borders. 2007. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Two-sided book: one side for Innocence, and the other for Guilt. Very light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. Book number: 054287 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Harry Potter | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss: A Novel Pocket Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671676253). Paperback. This Book is in Very Good Cond. normal age tanning tight and clean normal creasing & shelf wear, This is also a movie, an imteresting idea a good read a lot of science, well wove into the fiction. Good. Book number: 000731 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0671676253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1989. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671676253. movie tie-in.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 325108 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671676253 Movie Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss New York: Pocket, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0671676253 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7244493 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671676253 Adventure Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss 1989 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60647 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss London: Century, 1989. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712634037. First hardcover edition. Slightly bruised spine head else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Based on an original screenplay by James Cameron. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17617 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0712634037 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abyss [the] Legend / Arrow Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780099690603. (edges "tanned" & some cover wear) (good reading copy) (Ed Harris, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio) (Dir. James Cameron) (reprint). Good+ . Book number: 018560 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780099690603 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss. Legend: London, 1989. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0712634037. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Novelisation of the sf movie of the same title: published in the USA as a paperback only. Book number: 00207 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0712634037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss London, Century, 1989. First Hardcover and First UK Ed. hardcover. In DJ. Fine/Fine. Book number: 96 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2646] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss. London:, Century / A Legend,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0712634037. Signed Only with No Personalization By Orson Scott Card. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Prnting in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 363 Pps. Fine. Book number: 30356 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7549]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0712634037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss London: Legend, 1989. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 363pp :: 4 maps :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Movie Tie-in. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc064 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.83 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss 1989 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61339 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abyss Pocket. 1989. (ISBN: 9780671676254) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0056552 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671676254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abyss J'AI LU science-fiction 2657, 1989. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782277226574/2277226572. -- A tout livreBook number: 39748 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 7.98 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Science-fiction
Keywords: 9782277226574 2277226572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'Adulthood and Adolescence in Science Fiction' in AMAZING STORIES, November 1987 (vol 62, no 4.) Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc. 1987. First appearance in print of these works. SIGNEDby Card at his essay. Digest magazine. In addition to stories by the authors shown above this also includes 'Reflections' by Robert Silverberg, poetry and an article on 'Clarion and Speculative Fiction' by Kristine Kathryn Rusch . Abraham Lincoln cover by Peter Botsis. Notation on the front cover that this is Fred Pohl's golden SF anniversary. 162 pp. Near Fine - some light rubbing to cover, usual toning of pages, no subscription label. Book number: 28998 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: digest magazine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afgrond (verfilmd als Abyss) de Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1989, 288 blz, paperback, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8160115 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De afgrond Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022510490 -- Budget BoekBook number: 2899 € 8.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: 9789022510490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afgrond De Boekerij, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 288. Het Amerikaanse leger gebruikt diepzee-olieboorders om een gezonken kernduikboot te onderzoeken en maakt contact met een onsterfelijk ras onaardse wezens die op de oceaanbodem leven. ISBN: 9789022510490. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U592963 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022510490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afgrond. Amsterdam, Boekerij, 1989. Paperback, 288 pp, 20 cm. Verfilmd als Abyss Goed / good. Book number: 18329 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
Keywords: abyss | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page