ascending
descending
found: 198 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARCATERRA, LORENZO.
Paradise City.
Pocket, 2005. paperback. 485pp. 8vo. Very good. faint spotting to closed-edges.
Book number: 122044
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO.
A Safe Place: The True Story Of A Father, A Son, And Murder.
Villard Books, New York: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
¶ 313 pages.
Book number: 60350X1
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: CRIME
Keywords: (Crime, Murder, Case Studies ). 0679402829
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Sleepers
Vintage, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 373. An unforgettable true story of friendship, loyalty and revenge. They were four boys who shared everything - the laughter and bruises of an impoverished upbringing in New York's West Side. Then one of their pranks misfired - a man nearly died and they were. ISBN: 9780099628712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1676596
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: 9780099628712
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Sleepers
Vintage, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 373. An unforgettable true story of friendship, loyalty and revenge. They were four boys who shared everything - the laughter and bruises of an impoverished upbringing in New York's West Side. Then one of their pranks misfired - a man nearly died and they were. ISBN: 9780099628712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1001002
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: 9780099628712
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO.
Sleepers.
Ballantine Books, New York: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. This is the true story of four young boys. Their potential is unlimited, but they are content to live within the closed world of New York City's Hell's Kitchen. And to play as many pranks as they can do on the denizens of the street. They never get caught. And they know they never will. Until one disastrous summer afternoon.
¶ 405 pages.
Book number: 20484X1
USD 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: LAW
Keywords: (Criminals, Gangs, Lorenzo Carcaterra, Murderers, Law, Hell's Kitchen, New York City, Manhattan, Wilkinson Home For Boys). 0345396065
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apache
London, Century. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7126 7714 3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in black cloth on boards in Very Good unclipped D/J. Small closed tear on top corner of lower jacket cover. Free of inscriptions. Clean and flat contents.
Book number: 018508
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Apache Lorenzo Carcaterra 1997 Century 0712677143
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches.
New York Ballantine Books 1997 First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
¶ Third book, another crime story by the author of SLEEPERS.
Book number: 2022
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller 7913
In shopping cart

More information

LORENZO CARCATERRA
Apaches
Century 1997 Paperback, 304pp. "A gang of renegade cops invalided out of the force for minor injuries decide to take justice into their own hands. Together they fight crime in the violent world of drug trafficking in New York. This story, by the author of 'Sleepers', is based on accounts given by retired New York policemen. ", (ISBN: 9780712678117). Very Good.
Book number: 505187
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Biography9780712678117 9780712678117
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
London, Century, 1997. (ISBN: 0712678115) Trade paperback, 270 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 4927
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0712678115
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
Ballantine Books: Ballantine Books, 1997. . B013843; 336 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 13843
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Carcaterra
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Les Apaches
Libre Expression. 1999. (ISBN: 2891118286). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 72702
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 929]
Keywords: 2891118286
In shopping cart

More information

LORENZO CARCATERRA
Apaches
Ballantine Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780345422514) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0000940
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345422514
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
1998. Paperback. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9780345425379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1153884
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780345425379
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches: A Novel of Suspense
New York, N. Y. Ballantine Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-40101-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "A gut-wrenching piece of work..Carcaterra's graphic narrative grips like gunfire in a dark alley." - The Atlanta Journal & Consititution. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 069657
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0345401018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
Near fine condition. Century, 1997. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(two small scratches, crease and nick on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, small mark on the edge of the first blank page from a price sticker. Nice and clean book. 270pp. Price clipped. First edition. Product Description: A gang of renegade cops invalided out of the force for minor injuries decide to take justice into their own hands. Together they fight crime in the violent world of drug trafficking in New York. This story is based on accounts given by retired New York policemen. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780712677141
Book number: 192
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.29 | JP¥ 1421]
Keywords: & 9780712677141
In shopping cart

More information

LORENZO CARCATERRA
Apaches
Arrow Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780099257066). Good.
Book number: 306303
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Non-Fiction"9780099257066 9780099257066
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
Ballantine. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345401018) Hard Cover, Octavo. Near Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. bookplate, FC07736. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 002298
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 232]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0345401018
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
Vintage, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 326. ISBN: 9780099257066. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U425859
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 9780099257066
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO.
Apaches.
New York, Ballantine Books, [1997]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Red cloth spine and red paper over boards, dust jacket. viii, 336pp. Near fine/near fine. A tight and handsome first edition of this crime novel involving a group of renegade New York cops, signed boldly in full by Carcaterra in black ballpoint on the title page. .
Book number: 32242
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
Ballantine Books: Ballantine Books, 1997. book club ed. . B014943; 336 pp, inside front cover hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; date marked.
Book number: 14943
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: Carcaterra
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
New York, NY: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. 0345401018. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345401018. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 003893
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0345401018 Fiction Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
1997, Ballantine Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition,first printing,clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2499
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
New York, Ballantine, 1997. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0345401018. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Some v. lt tanning or soil on p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 22915
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0345401018
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA LORENZO
Apaches
Century, 1997. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0712677143. nr fine copy in a vg+ dustwrapper.
Book number: DE0204/104
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0712677143
In shopping cart

More information

CARCATERRA, LORENZO
Apaches
London, Century, 1977. Paperback, 271 pp, 23 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 37440
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search