| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
I Remember, I Remember... (Pulphouse Short Story Paperbacks SSP #24) Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Tight, clean booklet; light wear to edge and cover; nice book. Inventory No: 085723. Book number: 085723 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 1561465240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Worlds Canada: Signet, 1986. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451144988. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 225144 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451144988 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Worlds Signet (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-451-14498-8) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 673498 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451144988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Worlds Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14498-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 141251 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451144988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SNOWS OF JASPRE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, (1989.) 1st trade paperback printing. Young adult novel set in the 24th century on the new exotic ice planet Jaspre, where an artificial sun has awakened psychic powers. 234 pp. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-395-561493 Book number: 39913 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy: Children and Young Adult
Keywords: 0395561493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Snows of Jaspre Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395482925. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 141986 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0395482925 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-395-48292-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women of the Kalevala: stories based on the great Finnish epic. St. Cloud, MN, North Star Press, (1996). VG PB. Caraker is the granddaughter of Finnish immigrants who settled near Astoria, Oregon. The Finnish Kalevala is a mirror of the. life of early Finns and is significant to Finish pride and nationalism. Here are the more muted women's voices clamoring to be heard about their own stories. Book number: BOOKS046294I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 73 No. 3, #436 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1987 (Lumisland, Shiva Shiva) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Michael Garland. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1987, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005081 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |