| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alpha Centauri. Avon: NY, 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0380975114. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 24409 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0380975114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Morrow/Avon. 1997, First Paperback Printing. (ISBN: 0380792826) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9780380792825. 438 pp. Remainder mark to bottom textblock, slightest of wear to edges, else fine. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. "The year is 2239 and the overburdened Earth groans beneath the weight of 200 billion people. By century's end, the human race will have ceased to exist. The last salvation of humanity is traveling with the crew of the starship Mother Night, on a colonizing mission to Alpha Centauri. But a terrorist plague has infiltrated the ship, planting the seeds of failure and extinction in every man and woman on board. And a miraculous relic of an earlier doomed race awaits them of journey's end: a puzzling and impossibly ancient artifact that offers hope beyond all mortal comprehension.or stands as a grim harbinger of the impending death of everything human. " Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0380792826 Inventory No: 004252. Near Fine. Book number: 004252 USD 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 529]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Science General 0380792826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79282-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail. (Science Fiction). Book number: 701594 USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380792826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Avon Books, 1997. hardback. very good condition in a like dust jacket Book number: 59874 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri. Avon Books, New York: 1998. Softcover. Good condition. The year is 2239 and the overburdened earth groans beneath the weight of 200 billion people. By century's end, the human race will have ceased to exist. ¶ 438 pages. Book number: 14312X1 USD 6.16 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: ( Overpopulation Colonization Space Flight Terrorists Plaque ). 0380782057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fellow Traveler New York, Bantam, 1991. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0553291157. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 19910 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553291157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fellow Traveler Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29115-7) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Pamela Lee. (Science Fiction). Book number: 347284 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553291157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris NY: Eos, 1999. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380730383. in softcover; 1 x 6.87 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 121919 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380730383 Science Fiction 0-380-73038-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380730383. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 66023 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380730383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris. Doubleday: NY, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385267266. fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 23255 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.77 | JP¥ 1651]
Keywords: 0385267266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28822-9) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Paul Swendsen. (Science Fiction). Book number: 942410 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553288229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris. New York, Foundation/Doubleday, 1990. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A very good copy in wrappers. Book number: 2643 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Light NY: Avon, 1998. trade PB. ISBN: 0380795159. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 48206 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380795159 Science Fiction 0-380-79515-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Eos, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0380782057 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341191 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0380782057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Eos, 1998. Paperback. 0380782057 Science fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216233 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380782057 Piece of Crap Horrible Hermaphrodite Futuristic Sex Disgusting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Eos, 1998. Paperback. 0380782057 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX211692 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380782057 Disgusting, Horrible, Piece of Crap | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Avon Books (P), 1997. Paperback. 0380792826 Science fiction Very good. Clean copy. Minor crease.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB30R3987 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0380792826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burster Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28543-2) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 946041 USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553285432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burster New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Spectra, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553285432. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51144 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553285432 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Graph Theory and Its Applications New York, New York Academy of Sciences. 1989. (ISBN: 0897665805) Trade Paperback . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Fine. Book number: Lx347 USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1979]
Keywords: 0897665805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Graph Theory and its Applications : East and West New York, New York Academy of Sciences, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 23 cm. Paperback. 0897665805. Paperback. Near fine in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Proceedings of the First China-USA International Graph Theory Conference, Jinan, 1986 . Near Fine/Wraps. Book number: 19842 USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: Mathematics 0897665805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553288229. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 189146 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0553288229 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iris Eos, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380730383 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7351784 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380730383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Light Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380795167 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7351785 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380795167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Light Eos (HarperCollins). PAPERBACK. 0380795159 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING838A044 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380795159 | In shopping cart More information div> |