| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Cambridge Theorem Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-26490-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 344098 USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0385264909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cambridge Theorem, The Bantam, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. remainder marks, light creasing of cover, no spine creases() When brilliant but unstable graduate student Simon Bowles is hanged in his room at Cambridge University, Detective Sergeant Derek Smailes is forced to rule the death a suicide, even though he knows that Bowles's research probably brought about his murder. Reprint. ID: mon0000106691 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000106691 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem: A Novel Near fine condition. Doubleday, 1990. First US edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with a couple ink marks and small nick on the outer edges, a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 388pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. Heavy book. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780385264907 Book number: 1675 GBP 27.88 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 43.88 | JP¥ 3486] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Spy stories 9780385264907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem Doubleday 1990 Hardcover, 388pp. (ISBN: 0385264909). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 268933 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0385264909 0385264909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem GB, Penguin. 1991, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: p12378 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem NY: Doubleday, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 31163 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0385264909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cambridge Theorem, the Bantam, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0553290347 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213488 USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0553290347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem NY: Felony & Mayhem, 2005. trade PB. ISBN: 1933397039. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 175567 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1933397039 Thriller 1-933397-03-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem. Doubleday, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Good condition. Library discard. ¶ 388 pages. Book number: 38649X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0385264909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge theorem London, Hamish Hamilton, 1990. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket 1st ed.. Gift inscrip on ffep; slight wear to edges of dust jacket; dj protected by removable clear film. ISBN: 0241128099 Book number: BOOKS131802I GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0241128099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem London, Hamish Hamilton, 1990.Hardcover. First Edition [Edition identified by: Publishers imprint information] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A sound book with clean boards and pages, no inscriptions which is SIGNED by Tony Cape on the half title page, in a bright tear-free dust jacket. 810 grams).. Book number: 13057 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-26490-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 155526 USD 19.58 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1556] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0385264909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem New York, Felony and Mayhem Press. 2005, First Thus. (ISBN: 1-933397-03-9). Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 431 pp. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 027742 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1933397039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem London: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1990. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine. Cover marked . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc057a GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.68 | JP¥ 1326] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem. NY: Doubleday, 1990. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700911 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Theorem. NY: Doubleday, 1990. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 705421 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cambridge Theorem, The Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, dust jacket, first U.S. edition() When brilliant but unstable graduate student Simon Bowles is hanged in his room at Cambridge University, Detective Sergeant Derek Smailes is forced to rule the death a suicide, even though he knows that Bowles's research probably brought about his murder. Reprint. ID: mon0000095827 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000095827 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cambridge Theorem, The Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge handling to the dust jacket.() When brilliant but unstable graduate student Simon Bowles is hanged in his room at Cambridge University, Detective Sergeant Derek Smailes is forced to rule the death a suicide, even though he knows that Bowles's research probably brought about his murder. Reprint. ID: mon0000101916 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAMBRIDGE THEOREM New York, Doubleday 1989, 1st US ed, Hb. Vg in vg dj. 8vo, 388 pp. Book number: 008911 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Suspense Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Defector New York: Doubleday, 1991. 0385415729. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385415729. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 389 pages. Book number: 22655 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0385415729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The last defector Penguin, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780140156645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U910746 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140156645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Defector New York, NY: Doubleday, 1991. 0385415729. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385415729. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 34301 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0385415729 Fiction General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The last defector London, Hamish Hamilton, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. A clean copy. ISBN: 0241131596 Book number: BOOKS043770I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0241131596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Defector, The Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing to the dust jacket.() A former police investigator in England, Derek Smailes is overwhelmed by his new mission--to enter the post-Cold War former Soviet Union and into the world of electronic bugs, lockpicks, and plastique explosives. Reprint. ID: mon0000101917 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101917 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Defector Penguin 1991 Collectable paperbacks in mint condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 66829 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |