| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Boneman Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85307-6) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 698241 USD 22.93 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1822] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312853076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boneman. Tor: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Almost fine copy. Supernatural thriller. Book number: 29617 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boneman TOR; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853076. Attractive hardcover with like dust jacket. Inked name on ffep, otherwise no major defects; As drug dealers and others drop dead during Phoenix City's gang wars, their faces frozen in expressions of terror, police detective Dallas Reid and his new partner, Jackie Swann, investigate; 8vo ; 256 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 19602 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312853076 Fiction: Mystery & Suspense Mystery & Detective Drug Traffic Fiction: Mystery & Suspense North Carolina Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boneman Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51970-1) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 121902 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812519701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONEMAN. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1992.) First printing. Mystery featuring Jackie Swann of the North Carolina Bureau of Investigation and Phoenix City cop Dallas Reid. Very good in very good dust jacket (small blacked over spot on front endpaper, light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-312-853076 Book number: 31604 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery, drug-related mystery, north carolina setting, woman detective, 0312853076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boneman TOR USA 1992. First Edition. (ISBN: 0312853076) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. Signed by author. A fine book in a near fine dustjacket (light edgewear to top). Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 1447 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Murder Mystery Signed & Crime 0312853076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Manse Tor. 1987. (ISBN: 9780812516739) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010070 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812516739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ridge Tor Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0812500113 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7280465 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0812500113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RIDGE Tor Horror, 1989. 1st printing, a haunted house horror thriller. Paperback. 0812500113. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FG07/404 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0812500113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ridge Tor Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0812500113 used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6760123 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0812500113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torments Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50668-5) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 766295 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812506685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |