ascending
descending
found: 22 books

MARK CANTER
Down To Heaven
Hodder & Stoughton 1997 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with a short split at the top of the front fold. .
¶ "... a helicopter crash atop a remote Venezuelan tepui... a 500-year-old Chinese city hidden deep in a lush valley... its society is based, in part, on the practice of sexual yoga... dying because of a lack of male offspring... a love triangle both erotic and spiritual... strange rituals, the Mushroom of Immortality... ""
Book number: 100780
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CANTER
Down To Heaven
New English Library 1997 Paperback, 326pp. (ISBN: 9780340660423). Very Good.
Book number: 547422
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340660423 9780340660423
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember Kind van De Zon
Amsterdam, Luitingh-sijthoff. 1996. (ISBN: 9024525810) Paperback. Matig.
Book number: 014179
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spanning
Keywords: 9024525810
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANTER, MARK
Ember: Kind van de Zon
Paperback; 1996; Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff; 379pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 028164
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANTER, MARK
Ember from the Sun
New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385314574. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A forensic scientist discovers a pregnant Neanderthal, preserved for centuries in ice, and succeeds in delivering her baby, who grows up with supernatural powers and is thought to be the savior of a mysterious tribe; 418 pages.
Book number: 58236
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction Canter, Mark Thriller Author's First Book
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK & GELDER, ENY VAN
Ember. Kind van de zon.
Luitingh, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een Amerikaanse arts ontdekt in een gletscher het perfect geconserveerde lichaam van een zwangere Neanderthaler vrouw en weet het embryo met succes in te planten bij een draagmoeder. ISBN: 9789024525812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1000628
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024525812
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER MARK
Ember, Kind van de Zon
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1996, 380 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 264908&122
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember, kind van de zon.
Amsterdam, Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1996. Paperback, 376 pp. 25.000 jaar geleden zwierf het gouden volk over de uitgestrekte vlakte. Nu is een van hen teruggekeerd. Goed / good.
Book number: 5282
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: prehistorie
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember Kind van de zon.
Luitingh,A,dam,1996,paperback,379 blz,goede staat(naam op schutblad)
Book number: 8143061
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember from the Sun
NY, Delacorte Press, Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385314574). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Illustrated wraps for this Advance Reading Copy,418pp. A contemporary scientist discovers a pregnant Neanderthal preserved for centuries in arctic ice. He brings to life the infant --- conceive twenty-five thousand years ago but raised in the present day. An AS NEW copy. [2.1 WL FO 27/1. As New.
Book number: 20606
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction and Fantasy 0385314574
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember from the Sun
Delacorte Press: Delacorte Press, 1996. . B014052; 418 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 14052
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Canter
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER MARK
Ember, Kind van de Zon
Luithingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 380 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 273441&121
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Ember from the Sun
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0385314574). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, First Printing. Light foxing on top edge. Light soil on fore-edge. DJ has light creasing to front and head of spine, and a light scuff mark on the front cover. 4-inches of vertical delamination in spine area of DJ. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000754.21
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARK CANTER
Ember From the Sun
Delacorte Press, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New/Near Finme Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, tigt, unmarked, light creasing to DJ. ID: mon0000137285 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137285
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK. (SIGNED).
Ember from the Sun. A Novel.
New York:, Delacorte,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385314574. Signed, Inscribed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Mark Canter. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 418 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 33904
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0385314574
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK & GELDER, ENY VAN
Ember. Kind van de zon.
Luitingh, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een Amerikaanse arts ontdekt in een gletscher het perfect geconserveerde lichaam van een zwangere Neanderthaler vrouw en weet het embryo met succes in te planten bij een draagmoeder. ISBN: 9789024525812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U160833
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024525812
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
Embers from the Sun
New York: Delacorte, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385314574. New book in slightly rubbed dj.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5623
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK.
La filla del sol. Traducció de Marta Trias.
Barcelona, Planeta, 1997 4º menor. 402 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 24521
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANTER, MARK
De verborgen vallei
Paperback; 1997; Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff; 316pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 065047
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
De verborgen vallei
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 1998. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024521357
Book number: 7844
€  9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 9789024521357
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, MARK
De verborgen vallei
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 316. ISBN: 9789024521357. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1517392
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024521357
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER MARK
De verborgen vallei
, Luithing, 2000. formaat 18-11cm, 316blz - goed
Book number: 43598
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Canter Mark
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search