| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Down To Heaven Hodder & Stoughton 1997 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with a short split at the top of the front fold. . ¶ "... a helicopter crash atop a remote Venezuelan tepui... a 500-year-old Chinese city hidden deep in a lush valley... its society is based, in part, on the practice of sexual yoga... dying because of a lack of male offspring... a love triangle both erotic and spiritual... strange rituals, the Mushroom of Immortality... "" Book number: 100780 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Down To Heaven New English Library 1997 Paperback, 326pp. (ISBN: 9780340660423). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 547422 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340660423 9780340660423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember Kind van De Zon Amsterdam, Luitingh-sijthoff. 1996. (ISBN: 9024525810) Paperback. Matig. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 014179 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spanning
Keywords: 9024525810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember: Kind van de Zon Paperback; 1996; Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff; 379pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 028164 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Populair/SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember from the Sun New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385314574. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A forensic scientist discovers a pregnant Neanderthal, preserved for centuries in ice, and succeeds in delivering her baby, who grows up with supernatural powers and is thought to be the savior of a mysterious tribe; 418 pages. Book number: 58236 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Author's First Novel
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction Canter, Mark Thriller Author's First Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember. Kind van de zon. Luitingh, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een Amerikaanse arts ontdekt in een gletscher het perfect geconserveerde lichaam van een zwangere Neanderthaler vrouw en weet het embryo met succes in te planten bij een draagmoeder. ISBN: 9789024525812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1000628 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024525812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember, Kind van de Zon Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1996, 380 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 264908&122 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember, kind van de zon. Amsterdam, Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1996. Paperback, 376 pp. 25.000 jaar geleden zwierf het gouden volk over de uitgestrekte vlakte. Nu is een van hen teruggekeerd. Goed / good. Book number: 5282 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Literatuur vertaald - Translated Literature
Keywords: prehistorie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember Kind van de zon. Luitingh,A,dam,1996,paperback,379 blz,goede staat(naam op schutblad) -- MooiboekBook number: 8143061 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember from the Sun NY, Delacorte Press, Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385314574). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Illustrated wraps for this Advance Reading Copy,418pp. A contemporary scientist discovers a pregnant Neanderthal preserved for centuries in arctic ice. He brings to life the infant --- conceive twenty-five thousand years ago but raised in the present day. An AS NEW copy. [2.1 WL FO 27/1. As New. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 20606 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction and Fantasy 0385314574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember from the Sun Delacorte Press: Delacorte Press, 1996. . B014052; 418 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket. Book number: 14052 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Canter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember, Kind van de Zon Luithingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 380 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 273441&121 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember from the Sun New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0385314574). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, First Printing. Light foxing on top edge. Light soil on fore-edge. DJ has light creasing to front and head of spine, and a light scuff mark on the front cover. 4-inches of vertical delamination in spine area of DJ. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000754.21 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Ember From the Sun Delacorte Press, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New/Near Finme Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, tigt, unmarked, light creasing to DJ. ID: mon0000137285 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137285 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember from the Sun. A Novel. New York:, Delacorte,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385314574. Signed, Inscribed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Mark Canter. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 418 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 33904 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0385314574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember. Kind van de zon. Luitingh, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een Amerikaanse arts ontdekt in een gletscher het perfect geconserveerde lichaam van een zwangere Neanderthaler vrouw en weet het embryo met succes in te planten bij een draagmoeder. ISBN: 9789024525812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U160833 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024525812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embers from the Sun New York: Delacorte, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385314574. New book in slightly rubbed dj.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5623 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0385314574 Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
La filla del sol. Traducció de Marta Trias. Barcelona, Planeta, 1997 4º menor. 402 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Book number: 24521 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De verborgen vallei Paperback; 1997; Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff; 316pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 065047 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
De verborgen vallei Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 1998. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024521357 -- Budget BoekBook number: 7844 € 9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 9789024521357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De verborgen vallei Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 316. ISBN: 9789024521357. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1517392 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024521357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De verborgen vallei , Luithing, 2000. formaat 18-11cm, 316blz - goed Book number: 43598 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Canter Mark | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |