| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 175 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Final Victim. William Morrow and Company, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Slight chips and tears to DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A heart-stopping psycho-thriller in the terrifying tradition of Silence of the Lambs. ¶ 405 pages. Book number: 28175X1 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Novels, Psycho Thrillers, Stephen J. Cannell, Mystery, Serial Murders, Maniacs, Forensics). 0688147755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Con. Signet, 1997. 1st Australian paperback edition. 407+pp. large 8vo. Very good. faint tanning and foxing to closed-page edges and prelims. some creasing and edge-wear to covers. Book number: 115840 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.59 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tin Collectors. Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 2002. Pb 8vo. viii, 389pp. Very good. Book number: 115314 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
At First Sight Philadelphia, Vanguard Press. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1593154828) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 26.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, a short light crease to the front flap. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 028015 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller1593154828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT FIRST SIGHT: A Novel of Obsession. New York: Vanguard, (2008.) First printing. Set in Hollywood and Maui, this is a book both funny and rather horrifying as a man's life spirals out of control, leading to murder and more...328 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Very near fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9781591354820 Book number: 43262 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2524] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: hollywood, maui, 9781591354820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At First Sight Philadelphia, Vanguard Press. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1593154828) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 26.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 026271 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller1593154828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At First Sight Philadelphia, Vanguard Press. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1593154828) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A solid tight clean copy. This copy has some minor roll to front cover, minor pagedge soil. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 026285 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Arc Suspense Thriller1593154828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At First Sight. A Novel of Obsession.. Vanguard Press, 2008. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. Inscribed and signed by author "To Chris". Crisp, clean, tight and unread advance reader's copy. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 11618 USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1592] Catalogue: Advance Reader Proofs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At First Sight: Novel of Obsession. New York, Vanguard Press, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 328. Book number: MASTER197384I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Hit New York, St. Martin's Press. 2005, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312347308) Hard Cover. A solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy has some slight lean else fine. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, else fine. Shane Scully. This copy includes a picture of Cannell at the signing event. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 026272 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0312347308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Hit U. S. A. St. Martin's. 2006. (ISBN: 0312347359) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110905 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation 0312347359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Hit St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780312347352. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1376708 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312347352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Hit NY: St Martins Press, 2005. 1. hardcover. 0312347308. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 0815740amz USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction After 1949: First Edition
Keywords: 0312347308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Hit: Shane Scully Novel. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2005. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 372. Book number: MASTER210771I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop New York, William Morrow & Co. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688166180) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil else fine. The 25.00 jacket has some light rubbing wear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 026526 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1281] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0688166180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 421. Book number: MASTER123520I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780688166182). Quarterbound cloth/board, Large 8vo. Microbiologist, reported dead, escapes from military research prison with aid of White Supremacist train-riding hoboes who want to use the weapon that has been developed to launch a biological attack on all African-Americans. Nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0002784 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Adventure/Spy
Keywords: MARYLAND FICTION TEXAS TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS 9780688166182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop New York, William Morrow & Co. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688166180) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened very near new copy. This copy includes a picture of Cannell at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 027799 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0688166180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 431. The disparate worlds of Hollywood power-brokers, tramps, and cutting-edge microbiology combine as a secret bio-weapons laboratory starts using a Texas prison as a site to test its latest weapon, where it might be stolen by white supremacists. Reprint. ISBN: 9780380732210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1786875 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780380732210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop: A Novel William Morrow, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688166180. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502226 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 931]
Keywords: 0688166180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Workshop: A Novel William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688166180. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505450 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 558]
Keywords: 0688166180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Workshop, The New York, Morrow. 1999. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.25 x 8.25"; 421pp; uncorrected bound galleys; very good copy;. Very Good. Book number: 5228 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Weapons; Adventure; Secret; Novel; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL'S WORKSHOP. New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Suspense novel involving a microbiology grad student and a super-secret bio-weapons program - more timely now than when it was first written. Boldly SIGNED on the first page. Fine (as new) in illustrated wrappers. Book number: 28600 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: arc, proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Devils Workshop - Uncorrected Bound Galley Morrow, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, William Morrow, New York, 1999, Uncorrected Bolund Galleys of the First Edition, Signed by the Author on the title page. ID: mon0000142748 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000142748 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Victim a Novel William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780688147754. 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 405 pages. New in New dust jacket . Book number: 9459 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 9780688147754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page