ascending
descending
found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBERT, SUSAN WITTIG & PAULA WOODS JAN BURKE DOROTHY CANNELL & TIM MYERS & MONICA FERRIS & DENISE WI
Murder Most Crafty
Myrstery: Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 500
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780425202067
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY.:
Auf dem Holzweg
Argument,Hamburg u.Berlin. 1994. Ariadne Krimi Tb nr. 1058. - 381 S. (pages).
Book number: C1815-7809
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY CANNELL
Bridesmaid Revisited (Ellie Haskell Mysteries)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 067089205X Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: APR982
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 067089205x England Fiction Mystery Detective Women
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANNELL, DOROTHY
Bridesmaids Revisited
Book Club. [2000]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 211897
USD 14.92 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1186]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY,
Bridesmaids Revisited: An Ellie Haskell Mystery.
New York, Viking Press, 2000. (ISBN: 067089205x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good+/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Black boards show no wear. Bookplate on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003627
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY,
BRIDESMAIDS REVISITED.
Cannell, Dorothy. BRIDESMAIDS REVISITED. NY: Viking, c2000. b/c edition. 242pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 45871
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANNELL, DOROTHY,
Bridesmaids Revisited.
New York: Viking Penguin, 2000. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine book (clean, straight & tight, unread) in a fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). "Rosemary, Thora, and Jane, lived at the end of the lane, one was thin, one was fat, and one was very plain". This was how Ellie Haskell remembers these friends of her grandmother's. Sounds like a good mystery. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 242 pages; Signed by Author. F/F.
Book number: 7946
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Dorothy Cannell Signed Books Mystery First Edition Suspense Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Down the Garden Path, A Pastoral Mystery
St. Martin, 1985. First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Price-clipped.
Book number: 031950
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Down the Garden Path
Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-26895-3) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Mystery).
Book number: 676234
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553268953
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Down the Garden Path
NY: St Martin's, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear at spine head. Her second book..
Book number: 019008
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY CANNELL
Down the Garden Path
1991 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59254
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery romance
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY.
Die dünne Frau.
Hamburg. Argument Verlag. 1992. Taschenbuch. 318,(2) Seiten. Ariadne-Krimi, Band 1016. Einband berieben & etwas gewellt. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Schnitt und Seiten leicht vergilbt. Aus dem Englischen von Heidi Zernig. ISBN 3886195163.
Book number: 207435
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Kriminalromane
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY:
Die dünne Frau Ariadne-Krimi ; 1016 1 Auflage
Hamburg ; Berlin : Argument, 1991. : Krimi für Feinschmeckerinnen / Dorothy Cannell. Aus dem Engl. von Heidi Zerning ., 1. Aufl., 1. - 15., 318 S., 18 cm kart. Pbck, gut
Book number: 100495
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY.
Die dünne Frau. Krimi für Feinschmeckerinnen.
Hamburg. Argument Verlag. 1992. Taschenbuch. 317 Seiten+Verlagsanz. 16.-30. Tausend. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3886195163.
Book number: 801389
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Kriminalromane
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Die dünne Frau
Argument Verlag . 318 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Titelblatt herausgetrennt, Buch beginnt mit Seite 3, Text vollständig ISBN: 3886195163. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102509
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY,
Femmes Fatal.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. (ISBN: 0553088467) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ has light edgewear. Boards have mild shelfwear. Previous owner bookplate on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118889
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: HASKELL BENTLEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY CANNELL
Femmes Fatal
1993 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59389
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS crime romance
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Femmes Fatal
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29684-1) . [circa 1995], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 514358
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553296841
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY,
FEMMES FATAL.
Cannell, Dorothy. FEMMES FATAL. NY: Bantam Books, c1992. 298pp. 8vo. bomc edition. Fine in d/w
Book number: 39839
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Femmes Fatal
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1992. book club ed. . B017809; 298 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 17809
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Cannell
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Femmes Fatal
Bantam Books, 1992. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553088467. very good condition; NOVI000052.
Book number: 74375
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0553088467 Cannell
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
Femmes Fatal
Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 21377
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION HASKELL BENTLEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH SIMONS ELLIE Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
God Save the Queen
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553101633. Book is Fine. Stated Bantam Book February 1997. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good. DJ bottom front edge near bottom spine end has a 1/3 inch closed tear. Top DJ edge near spine end has very small 1/8 inch tear. DJ top spine end very small less than 1/8 inch closed chip. ; Book Club Edition; 210 pages. Fine in Very Good DJ .
Book number: 3852
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: 0553101633 Fiction Book Club Books Fiction - Mystery/Suspense/Action
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY
God Save the Queen!
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0553101633. hbdj,light wear/soil,nick at upper DJ spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 45663
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0553101633 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CANNELL, DOROTHY,
God Save the Queen!
New York Bantam Books, Dell Publishing Group, 1997. F First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. Lilac boards, black spine, 210 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition with sound text block, good hinges, fresh clean pages with no name or other markings, besides the author's signature on the title page. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine condition. Signed: I Signed by Author
Book number: 011899
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: England Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional 0553101633
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search