ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP & ISAAC ASIMOV (FOREWORD)
The Money Tree
U.S.A.: Signet Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061031542. W5129.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 258047
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Business Investing Finances
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & CATHERINE CROOK
3000 Years of Fantasy and Science Fiction.
NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket has two one-inch tears with associated creasing, now protected by fresh mylar cover. Book has no defects; pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book appears unread. ; Eleven short stories or excerpts, by Homer, Plato, Cyrano de Bergerac, H. G. Wells, H. P. Lovecraft, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Lester del Ray, Tom Godwin, L. Sprague de Camp, Arthur C. Clarke, and Isaac Asimov. Introduction and concluding piece on "Novels Worth Reading" by the editors. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 25105
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Historical Anthology Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK, EDS.
3000 Years of Fantasy and Science Fiction
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688415784. A near fine copy in very good+, price-clipped dustjacket. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, H. P. Lovecraft Lester del Ray and others. ; Octavo; 256 pages.
Book number: 9702
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0688415784 Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK, EDITOR.
CREATURES OF THE COSMOS.
Philadelphia: The Westminster Press, (1977.) First printing. A collection of eight stories, about 'beasts that never were,' some original, others published for the first time in book form by the L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp, Kris Neville, Anne McCaffrey ('The Smallest Dragonboy'), Howard Fast ('The Large Ant'), and John Christopher, primarily for young adults. Illustrated with black and white drawings by Jay Krush. Striking orange and gold dustjacket. 152 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (gift inscription.) ISBN: 0-664326218
Book number: 39388
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: young adult, 0664326218
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK(EDITOR)
Creatures of the Cosmos
Westminster Press 1977, Westminster Press 1977. First edition hardcover First edition. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 002467
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK (ED),
Creatures Of The Cosmos.
Westminster Press: Philadelphia, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 066432441X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult fantasy anthology: collects eight stories, several original to this collection, by the de Camps, Kris Neville, Anne McCaffrey, Howard Fast, and John Christopher. SIGNED BY THE EDITOR.
Book number: 23372
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 066432441x
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
Dark Valley Destiny the Life of Robert E. Howard
N. Y.: Bluejay Books, 1983. Ltd.403/1000. Tall black 8vo cloth w/silver lettering on spine. ISBN: 0312940750. Fine with fine box. ; Signed by L. Sprague de Camp & Catherine Crook de Camp. Dust jacket & end-papers illus. In color by Kevin Eugene Johnson. Bio of Robert E. Howard the creator of Conan. This is limited to 1000, this being #403.; Black & White Photos; 402 incl.index pages. Fine .
Book number: 6951
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6357]
Keywords: 0312940750 Bio. Of R.E. Howard Limited Edition Signed by Authors Autographed Biography Literary Biography
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP AND CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
The Day of the Dinosaur
Curtis Books. Mass Market Paperback. . VG+ .
Book number: 188118
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP.)
The Day of the Dinosaur
Curtis 09047. 1969, [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (History).
Book number: 702383
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
The Day of the Dinosaur
Popular Library, 1968. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges; pages tanned; good solid book. "The fascinating story of the prehistoric giants that once dominated Earth and their inevitable doom in an ecology that failed." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 077499
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE;DECAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
Footprints on Sand: A Literary Sampler
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Advent Pub Inc. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0911682252) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by L. Sprague and Catherne de Camp on title page. Very nice color photo of the two of them on the page opposite signature. Dust jacket shows some very light rubbing, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 074222
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0911682252
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE ; DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
Geheimnisvolle Stätten der Geschichte L. Sprague de Camp ; Catherine C. de Camp. [Aus d. Amerikan. übertr. von Hans Weisgerber]
Gütersloh, Bertelsmann-[Lesering]; Stuttgart, 1967. 317 Seiten Format gr. 8. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R14263
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE, CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP UND HANS WEISSGERBER:
Geheimnisvolle Stätten der Geschichte
Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verl., 1966. O-Titel: Ancient ruins and archaeology mit 21 Abb. u. Ktn., Erstauflage, EA, 314 S., gr. 8° OU EA Lw. Leinen, Schutzumschlag dieser gering berieben, Abbildungen, guter Zustand
Book number: 179104
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE, CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP UND HANS WEISSGERBER:
Geheimnisvolle Stätten der Geschichte
Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verl., 1966. O-Titel: Ancient ruins and archaeology mit 21 Abb. u. Ktn., , 314 S., gr. 8 OU EA Lw. Leinen, Abb., gut, SchutzU. leicht schadhaft
Book number: 143409
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.15 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 966]
Catalogue: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE ; DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
Geheimnisvolle Stätten der Geschichte L. Sprague de Camp ; Catherine C. de Camp. [Aus d. Amerikan. übertr. von Hans Weisgerber]
Gütersloh, Bertelsmann-[Lesering]; Stuttgart, 1967. 317 Seiten Format gr. 8. Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R12322
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE AND DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
The Pixilated Peeress
New York: Del Rey Ballantine, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345367324. 208 pages; Only slight wear. Dust jacket in Mylar, DJ unclipped. A hilarious tale from the renowned author and his wife.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 6809
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0345367324 Fantasy Fiction - Science Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP; CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
The Pixilated Peeress
Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345367324. American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5008068
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0345367324
In shopping cart

More information

. SPRAGUE DE CAMP AND CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
The Pixilated Peeress
Ballantine Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0345367332). softcover. Very good condition paperback no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, light page creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1452
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.9 | JP¥ 469]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0345367332
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
Science Fiction Handbook Revised, How to Write and Sell Imaginative Stories
McGraw Hill, 1977. First Printing. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 038554
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & CATHERINE CROOK.
The Swords of Zinjaban.
Riverdale NY: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1991. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671720392. Almost like new but has remainder mark at bottom edge of book. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 307 pages,. Good .
Book number: 2310
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671720392
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE AND CATHERINE CROOK
The Swords of Zinjaban
NY: Baen, 1991. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671720392. Illustrated by Kidd, Tom. 309 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Hollywood comes to Krishna. Full-bore fun and adventure on Krishna, the most colorful planet in the science-fictional universe. Baen Fantasy.. Fine .
Book number: 7088
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0671720392 Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK
Teach Your Child to Manage Money
Washington, D.C. U.S. News & World Report Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0-671-22970-2). Hard Cover. Publisher: U.S. News & World Report Books, 1977, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-671-22970-2. Good.
Book number: 005881
USD 29.90 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2376]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: money management children 0671229702 0671229702
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP AND THE EDITORS OF U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT BOOKS
TEACH YOUR CHILD TO MANAGE MONEY : A GUIDE FOR TOTS THROUGH TEENS
Washington D.C. U.s. And Wrold Report, Inc. 1974. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Book, Light edge wear to DJ. Near Fine/Good.
Book number: 007540
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
The Day of the Dinosaur
U.S. Curtis 09047. 1968, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Interior is unmarked. Very Good +.
Book number: 5963
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 622]
Catalogue: Nature
Keywords: Pre History, Natural History, Evolution, Ecology, Prehistoric, Paleontology, Fossils, Reptiles, Archaeology Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE AND CATHERINE CROOK DE CAMP
Footprints on Sand: A Literary Sampler.
Chicago, Advent Publishers, 1981. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Burnett, C. H. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 3714
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Burnett, C.H. Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search