| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 151 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Biografia del figlio cambiato Milano, Rizzoli, 2000. 1° edizione. 23 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 267. Molto buono. Book number: "AT000 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE ROI ZOSIMO ISBN : 2702882358. Fayard. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 373 pages; couverture cartonnée souple en couleurs. ¶ Voici l'histoire de Michele Zosimo, un jeune paysan sicilien dont les archives nous disent qu'au début du dix-huitième siècle il devint roi éphémère de Girgenti, l'ancienne Argigente, après avoir désarmé la garnison piémontaise... Traduit de l'italien par Dominique Vittoz, préfacé par Mario Fusco. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30006865 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Biographie générale et généalogie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mezzo secolo dal Gattopardo. Studi e interpretazioni. A cura di Giovanni Capecchi. Firenze, 2010, Le Cariti Coll.Logos. Biblioteca di Sagg cm.14x21, pp.219, br.cop.fig. con bandelle. Book number: 131458 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Letteratura italiana, saggi e critica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ABC van de maffia. Hoe de voortvluchtige godfather Provenzano de Cosa Nostra leidde Nieuw Amsterdam, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 206. ISBN: 9789046805053. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U674564 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789046805053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ABC van de maffia. Hoe de voortvluchtige godfather Provenzano de Cosa Nostra leidde Nieuw Amsterdam, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 206. ISBN: 9789046805053. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1832117 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789046805053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het ABC Van De Maffia Amsterdam, Nw. Adam. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789046805053) Pb. 206p. Nieuw. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 036405 € 7.75 [Appr.: US$ 9.81 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 780] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 9789046805053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het ABC van de maffia: hoe de voortvluchtige godfather Provenzano de Cosa Nostra leidde Paperback; 2008; Nieuw Amsterdam, Amsterdam; 206pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw Book number: 124456 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Topografie/Europa
Keywords: Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Les ailes du sphinx (French Edition) FLEUVE NOIR, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, clean, tight, stamp mark on title page, number in ink on front free endpaper ID: mon0000124047 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000124047 USD 36.24 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2880]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Ali Della Sfinge Sellerio, 2006, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: quasi ottime. brossura editoriale illustrata, p. 288. prezzo di copertina euro 12. ISBN: 9788838921612. Book number: A1619-9458 € 6.49 [Appr.: US$ 8.22 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 653] Catalogue: Gialli
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE ALI DELLA SFINGE. Palermo, Sellerio editore, 2006. 2a edizione. Brossura, 16,5cmx12cm, Buon esemplare /Coperta a colori, 'La memoria' - 694. In copertina: Yuri Annenkov: Olio su tela (1917). Con nota. 265 + (3) pag. Book number: 024285 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408] Catalogue: ITALIAN literature after 1900
Keywords: italia commissario montalbano sicilia | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Heat Picador, 2010. Pp: 320. "Montalbano quickly slammed the trunk shut and sat down on top of it. When the beam from Livia's torch shone on his face, he automatically smiled. " "'What's in the trunk?' Livia asked. " "'Nothing. It's empty.' " "How could he possibly have told her there was a corpse inside?" The lazy, slow month of August at the height of the Sicilian summer is, Montalbano assures his girlfriend Livia as they prepare for a relaxing holiday in a villa he has found for them, far too hot for any murders to be committed. But when Livia's friends' young son goes missing, a chain of events is sparked which will certainly ruin the Chief Inspector's pleasant interlude. A secret apartment and a grisly find in an old trunk are just the beginning, as Montalbano navigates his way though the case, as well as coping with the sweltering heat, the suspicious death of an Arab labourer and the tempting lure of a beautiful girl. 'A magnificent series of novels' "Sunday Times" 'Wonderful Italian detective stories' "Guardian". ISBN: 9780330457309. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1791879 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330457309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Heat Uitgever: Picador UK Jaar: 2009. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780330478311 -- Budget BoekBook number: 12984 € 10.88 [Appr.: US$ 13.77 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1094]
Keywords: 9780330478311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biografia Del Figlio Cambiato Milano: Rizzoli, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Security device attached to rear pastedown and rear flap. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14067 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Literary Biography Sicily Luigi Pirandello Italian Book Italian Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Birraio Di Preston Palermo: Sellerio Editore, 1999. First Edition; Eighteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 8838910987. Slight slant to spine, bookstore sticker to rear flap. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17864 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction 8838910987 Fiction Sicily Italian Book Italian Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Birraio Di Preston Sellerio, 1999. Condizioni: ottime.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori, pagine 248. Book number: A1621-7176 € 4.49 [Appr.: US$ 5.68 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 452] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il birraio di Preston Palermo, Sellerio editore. 2000, Ventiduesima edizione. (ISBN: 8838910987) . Small 4to (13 x 17cm), black wrappers, group portrait of brewers (?) on cover. Pp 234 + Indice. Book number: 21450 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Italy & Italian Language
Keywords: Italian Literature 8838910987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Bolla Di Componenda Palermo: Sellerio Editore, 2009. Softcover. ISBN: 8838913684. A fine copy. In the Italian language.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14335 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction 8838913684 Italian Book Italian Language Fiction Sicily | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Bolla Di Componenda Palermo: Sellerio Editore, 2009. Softcover. ISBN: 8838913684. A fine copy. In the Italian language.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14334 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction 8838913684 Italian Book Italian Language Fiction Sicily | In shopping cart More information div> |
La caccia al tesoro Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 271. ISBN: 9788838924781. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2036854 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9788838924781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La caccia al tesoro. Palermo, 2010, Sellerio Ed. Coll.La Memoria,820. cm.12x17, pp.271, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 138853 € 11.90 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Letteratura Italiana Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Cane Di Terracotta Palermo: Sellerio Editore, 1999. First Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 8838912262. A fine copy. The second mystery featuring the Commissario Montalbano. In the Italian language.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14291 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 8838912262 Italian Book Italian Language Mystery Commissario Montalbano Sicily | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Casellante Sellerio Editore Palermo, 2008. Condizione : nuovo.pagine 160 . prezzo di copertina euro 11.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori.in copertina : i suonatori di antonio donghi, 1950. ISBN: 9788838923029. Book number: A1613-5155 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Colore Del Sole Mondadori-Mondolibri, 2007. Condizioni: nuovo.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori, pagine 128.tavole illustrate a colori fuori testo. ISBN: 8022264762243. Book number: A1618-0921 € 4.49 [Appr.: US$ 5.68 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 452] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CONCESSION DU TELEPHONE ISBN : 2253150525. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 15052. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 281 pages. ¶ Couverture de F. Gigot. Traduction de D. Vittoz. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90088524 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CONCESSION DU TELEPHONE. ISBN : 2213603375. FAYARD.. 1999.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 281 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduit de l'italien par Dominique Vittoz. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150034587 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page