| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 136 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Pen and the Key: 50th Anniversary Anthology of Pacific Northwest Writers Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Seventy Fourth st Productions. 2005. (ISBN: 0965570258). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 011687 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: Zhalf 0965570258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Superromance Series, No. 447 and 448: Circles; Undercurrents New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 448) Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55302 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Superromance Series, No. 447 Thru 449: Circles; Undercurrents; Chance of a Lifetime New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 447,448) Ex-Lib; 447) crease at corners/upper front cover,spine ends re-inforced,nick at front side edge,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 448) laminated,initials on 1st pg,title pg excised w/card pocket; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55301 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 305 Thru 308: Mother Knows Best (Gull Cottage); Friends; One Man's Folly; White Moon New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 305) crease at front corners; 305,308) label on inside cover; 306) Ex-Lib,small crease at corners,spine ends re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 307) Ex-Lib,libstamp on pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55020 USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
7b Mira 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "Desiring to be a mother more than anything, Sybil Smiles won't let anything stop her--particularly not being married. But she does require a willing gentleman, and the only man she dares approach is her neighbor, Hunter Lloyd. Hunter secretly adores Sybil, but after successfully defending a friend of the king, his life--and Sybil's--are in jeopardy. ", (ISBN: 9781551667959). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568968 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551667959 9781551667959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
7b HARLEQUIN. 2001. (ISBN: 9781551667959) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0007492 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551667959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
7b Mira 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "Desiring to be a mother more than anything, Sybil Smiles won't let anything stop her--particularly not being married. But she does require a willing gentleman, and the only man she dares approach is her neighbor, Hunter Lloyd. Hunter secretly adores Sybil, but after successfully defending a friend of the king, his life--and Sybil's--are in jeopardy. ", (ISBN: 9781551667959). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569073 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.08 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551667959 9781551667959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
7b Mira 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "Desiring to be a mother more than anything, Sybil Smiles won't let anything stop her--particularly not being married. But she does require a willing gentleman, and the only man she dares approach is her neighbor, Hunter Lloyd. Hunter secretly adores Sybil, but after successfully defending a friend of the king, his life--and Sybil's--are in jeopardy. ", (ISBN: 9781551667959). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548436 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551667959 9781551667959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
7b Chatswood, N.S.W.: Mira, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 1551667959 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780547 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 1551667959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira. (ISBN: 1-55166-666-9) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295884 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 1551666669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "While Princess Desiree launches a foolproof campaign to win the affections of enigmatic portrait artist Adam Chillworth, who constantly spurns her advances due to their different stations in life, deadly adversaries from Adam's secret past threaten both of their lives, and only love can save them. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551666662). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549275 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551666662 9781551666662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "While Princess Desiree launches a foolproof campaign to win the affections of enigmatic portrait artist Adam Chillworth, who constantly spurns her advances due to their different stations in life, deadly adversaries from Adam's secret past threaten both of their lives, and only love can save them. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551666662). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 576064 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551666662 9781551666662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira. 2003. (ISBN: 9781551666662) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0032145 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551666662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "While Princess Desiree launches a foolproof campaign to win the affections of enigmatic portrait artist Adam Chillworth, who constantly spurns her advances due to their different stations in life, deadly adversaries from Adam's secret past threaten both of their lives, and only love can save them. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551666662). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549240 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551666662 9781551666662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Adam Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "While Princess Desiree launches a foolproof campaign to win the affections of enigmatic portrait artist Adam Chillworth, who constantly spurns her advances due to their different stations in life, deadly adversaries from Adam's secret past threaten both of their lives, and only love can save them. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551666662). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568966 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551666662 9781551666662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Sparkles Toronto, Canada, Harlequin Intrigue. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373220502) Mass Market Paperback. "Introductory Copy" with no price on cover. Bright, clean, no creases or bends, initial inked inside Front, edges lightly sunned, text crisp & clean. "Some people would kill for diamonds . Paula Renfrew was proud to follow in her father's footsteps as a diamond finisher for the House of Kohl in amsterdam. But years ago her father had been implicated in the theft of a valuable gen. And now that diamonds had begun to disappear again, Paula's motives for apprenticing at the family-run firm became suspect .". (Very Good +). Book number: 001253 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Romance Intrigue, Adventure 0373220502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Smiles (a Mayfair Square Novel) Mira Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9781551666150) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0000968 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551666150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Smiles Mira 2000 Paperback, 448pp. "LONDON, 1821Bestselling author Stella Cameron pens a seductive tale of passion and intrigue, and takes readers back to 7 Mayfair Square, an elegant town house, during the glittering whirl of a London season. Here, with a little help from a most unusual matchmaker, anything is possible -- even unlikely love between a nobleman and a confounding parson's daughter.What Meg Smiles lacks in wealth, she more than makes up for in audacity and determination, both quickly harnessed when Jean-Marc, Count Etranger, and his sister take up residence across the square. Now gainfully employed as companion to the count's madcap sister, Meg discovers it is not her charge who occupies her thoughts, but the girl's enigmatic older brother.When Meg becomes the victim of a series of strange accidents, Jean-Marc finds his austere world turned upside down. And when it becomes alarmingly clear that Meg's very life is in danger, Jean-Marc's desire for this unsuitable but enchanting woman overcomes his sense of propriety. He vows to ensure her safety, even if it means keeping her close to him, day and night. ", (ISBN: 9781551666150). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568978 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551666150 9781551666150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Smiles Mira 2000 Paperback, 448pp. "LONDON, 1821Bestselling author Stella Cameron pens a seductive tale of passion and intrigue, and takes readers back to 7 Mayfair Square, an elegant town house, during the glittering whirl of a London season. Here, with a little help from a most unusual matchmaker, anything is possible -- even unlikely love between a nobleman and a confounding parson's daughter.What Meg Smiles lacks in wealth, she more than makes up for in audacity and determination, both quickly harnessed when Jean-Marc, Count Etranger, and his sister take up residence across the square. Now gainfully employed as companion to the count's madcap sister, Meg discovers it is not her charge who occupies her thoughts, but the girl's enigmatic older brother.When Meg becomes the victim of a series of strange accidents, Jean-Marc finds his austere world turned upside down. And when it becomes alarmingly clear that Meg's very life is in danger, Jean-Marc's desire for this unsuitable but enchanting woman overcomes his sense of propriety. He vows to ensure her safety, even if it means keeping her close to him, day and night. ", (ISBN: 9781551666150). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549236 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551666150 9781551666150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BAL DES MASQUES - A USEFUL AFFAIR ISBN : 2280106507. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE GRANDS ROMANS HISTORIQUES N° 21. 2005. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Hennebelle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122122 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Warner Vision 1996 Paperback, 416pp. "In Beloved, Saber, the mysterious Earl of Avenall can no longer resist Ella, a young woman he met 5 years ago. He has to win her trust by divulging his murky past. She has scandalous secrets too that have to be confronted if they are to win each other. ", (ISBN: 9780446601764). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568977 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780446601764 9780446601764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Revenge Zebra. 1998. (ISBN: 9780821758427) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000928 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821758427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breathless Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380772868. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 258063 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380772868 Romance Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed Avon, April 1, 1995. Mass Market Pa. 038077075X Romance: Historical Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016305 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 038077075x Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Day in July Action: Kensington, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781575668215. 1.29 x 9.28 x 6.26 Inches; 320 pages. New in New dust jacket . Book number: 8875 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781575668215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page