ascending
descending
found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELLL, ROBERT B H (ILL ELEANOR CAMERON),
The Laughing Bear.
New York, Robert J Shores, 1917. First Edition, 4TO, 124 pp. Good+
¶ Short stories and fables for children. Three 3 colour plates by Eleanor Cameron. Rear cover spotted, endpapers foxed.
Book number: 9484
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Beast with the Magical Horn
Little Brown & Company, 1963. Ex-Library. Large Hardcover. Ill.: Krush, Beth & Joe. Good/Good. Ex library with usual markings, library binding, nice copy with minor corner edge wear in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, mild page ridge tone, text clean & binding tight. 1963 Large Hardcover. We have more books available by this author!. 74 pp. "Eleanor Frances Butler Cameron (1912-1996) was a Canadian children's author. Her first book was The Unheard Music, published in 1950.".
Book number: 1516096
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Krush, Beth & Joe
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Beast with the Magical Horn
Little Brown, 1963. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Moderate discoloring and wear; good solid book.
Book number: 086511
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Beast with the Magical Horn
Little Brown, 1963. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring and wear; a good solid book overall.
Book number: 093599
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's;
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR.
Beyond Silence.
NY:: Dutton, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525264639. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 45759
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0525264639 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
Beyond Silence
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. 1980. (ISBN: 0525264639) . Hardcover, ex-library. E P Dutton, 1980, first edition. In very good condition, usual library markings. Andy missed his brother and didn't want to go to Scotland and the castle where his father had so many happy memories. And now he's hearing voices of people who aren't there in Scotland!.
Book number: 007968
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Death Fiction Scotland Space Time Children S Juvenile General People Place Europe Science Fantasy Magic Social Situations Dying 0525264639
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
New York: Puffin, 1992. Softcover. ISBN: 0140342893. The book has only mild cover wear. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. Reprint edition. Aided by the journal of a young woman who lived in nineteenth-century France, Nina solves a murder mystery dormant since the time of Napoleon. Cover illustration by Stephen Marchesi. 191 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: GHTJ7045
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0140342893 Children's Mystery France Napoleon Time Travel Eleanor Cameron 0-14-034289-3
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR CAMERON,
The Court of the Stone Children.
New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1973. 8vo, Hard Cover VG-/Vg-. The Dj has a mylar cover. Library card inside the book. Library sticker on the spine. The Dj is scuffed and browning. Text is clean with no markings.
Book number: 108279
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
New York: Puffin, 1992. Softcover. ISBN: 0140342893. This is a clean, unread book. There are no creases or marks. Aided by the journal of a young woman who lived in nineteenth-century France, Nina solves a murder mystery dormant since the time of Napoleon. 191 pp.. Fine+ .
Book number: RRJ6048
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0140342893 Children's Mystery France Napoleon Time Travel Eleanor Cameron 0-14-034289-3
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
E. P. Dutton & Co. New York, NY, 1973. Cloth. Good Condition/Good. rep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 12292
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
E. P. Dutton & Co. New York, NY, 1973. 4th Printing, Cloth. Good Condition/Good. dust jacket shows slight edgewear and chipping - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 24705
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good solid book. The dj has some creasing and wear; taped heavily inside covers. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 060766
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile;
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR.
The Court of the Stone Children.
Dutton Children's Books,, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, red cloth, 191 pp. Book is in great shape, clean and sharp all around, with a tight and square binding; light foxing to top textblock. Dust jacket is very good, clean and sharp as well, with a hint of wear to corners. jacket now protected in mylar cover. ISBN: 0525283501.
Book number: 237122
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2380]
Keywords: 0525283501
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
Avon Books, n1976, 1976. fFirst Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - remains store label on front cover otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. A story of mystery and treason that begins in modern San Francisco and in Napoleon's France. 144 pages. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 006798
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gothic fantasy French chateau museum Nina Dominique Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
E. P. Dutton & Co. New York, NY, 1973. 6th Printing, Cloth. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 24706
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON,ELEANOR
The Court of the Stone Children
E P Dutton. A very good plus brown hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket . Ex library. 1st edition 1973.
Book number: A5371
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Miscellaneous Children's Books Misc Childrens Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR ELFORD
The Curse of Casa Del Monte
Dell, 1975. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. 5309. Light wear to edges; tight uncreased spine; pages tanned else clean. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 041232
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR ELFORD
The Curse of Casa Del Monte
Dell 5309. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 710203
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMERON, ELEANOR ELFORD
The Curse of Casa Del Monte
Dell 5309. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 243010
USD 16.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR ELFORD CAMERON
The Curse of Casa Del Monte
Dell Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. 5309.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 262064
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR ELFORD CAMERON
The Curse of Casa Del Monte
Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. . VG+ .
Book number: 71080
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR.
Green and Burning Tree: On the Writing and Enjoyment of Children's Books.
Boston:: Little, Brown, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316125245. Second edition. Near fine in a near fine (slightly age toned along the spine) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 56010
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0316125245 Literary Criticism Children's Literature Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Green and Burning Tree On the Writing and Enjoyment of Children's Books
Boston/Toronto, Little, Brown and Company, 1969.Card covers, 8vo. 19.5x12.5cm. Some wear to covers, otherwise very good.
Book number: 32864
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166]
Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Children's Books Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Green and Burning Tree on the Writing and Enjoyment of Children's Books
Little,Brown And Company. 1969, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj, not for resale stamped on top edge. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 038531
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

CAMERON, ELEANOR
The Green and Burning Tree on the Writing and Enjoyment of Children's Books
Little,Brown And Company. 1969, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj, not for resale stamped on top edge. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 038530
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search