| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 256 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Dawn Attack. Fontana pb good. Book number: 104840 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.33 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 414]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Glasgow, Fontana Collins. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006170188) Paperback. 254 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. World War II-Death In The Middle Of The Atlantic In The Depth Of Winter. Slowly The Antiquated Convoy Struggles Through The Perilous Seas Like A Succession Of Steamrollers-sitting Targets, With No Air Cover, Exposed To The Awesome Might Of The German U-boat Fleet. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053616 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0006170188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dawn Attack London, Collins. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002210363) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. DW price clipped, lightly sunned to spine, book VG and tidy 254pp. Story of a commando raid on a Norwegian fishing port in 1942 (fictional). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001909 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Militaria Fiction
Keywords: Commando World War Two Ficition Historical Novel Military Action 0002210363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dawn Attack Fontana 1972 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780006166306). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 786654 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, War"9780006166306 9780006166306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A FRENZY OF MERCHANTMEN. Fontana, Collins.. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 284 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20073006 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
MIC-MAC MARIN Presses de la Cité Coll. Punch (2ème série), n° 24. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit par Antoine Bodart. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160039024 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Web of Salvage London, Collins. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002219492) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. DW price clipped, book tidy 190pp. Story of a salvage tug answering a mayday in high seas and becoming embroiled in something else alltogether (fictional). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005574 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Modern First Edition Nautical Shipping Sea Story 0002219492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zij kwamen bij het ochtendgloren Zwarte beertjes, 1994, 304 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236213&THR € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of War (Also released as: A Frenzy of Merchantmen.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-29102-6) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Frenzy of Merchantmen. (War Fiction, Sea Adventure). Book number: 302360 USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction, Sea Adventure 0345291026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Auriga Madness Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-616386-6) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sea Adventure). Book number: 693032 USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 733] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Sea Adventure 0006163866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Auriga Madness Collins, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101932 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101932 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Auriga Madness Collins, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. Back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101933 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101933 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Auriga Madness Fontana, 1980. 0006163866. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0006163866. vertical crease to cover. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 22384 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122]
Keywords: 0006163866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auriga Madness Fontann. 1980. (ISBN: 9780006163862) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0014708 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780006163862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Auriga Madness Fontana. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006163866) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. Book number: 007212 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller, Romance, Love, Jealousy, Ship, the Sea, Sailing 0006163866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors: A Novel of the Atlantic Convoys London, Collins. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002227827). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 254pp, pages beginning to brown at edges as usual with the cheap and nasty paper employed by publishers in the cheap and nasty eighties, o/w VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ; not the easiest of Mr Callison's seafaring tales. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 248 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Seafaring Fiction, Fiction 0002227827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Great Britain, Fontana/Collins, 1989. Fourth Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006170188 Paperback The bone Collector - the Olympian - an outdated steamship, manned by average British sailors, is designated to search for survivors from one night's carnage of a horryfing U-Boat onslaught. A remorseless story of suspense and harsh realism. 254 pp. Tiny nip to front cover. Small crease to corner back cover. . Book number: 035369 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction General Steamship World War II | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Collins, London, 1984. First Edition, Hard Cover. VG+ ex-Military Library Hardcover with usual library markings in near fine price clipped dj now in mylar. Book has minimal markings only on endpapers and. Dj has spine tab removed. vg+/nf, Ex-Library . Book number: 20672 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Nautical and Maritime
Keywords: Nautical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Fontana Press 1985 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0006170188). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 246588 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Adventure0006170188 0006170188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Great Britain, Fontana/Collins, 1985. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006170188 Paperback The bone Collector - the Olympian - an outdated steamship, manned by average British sailors, is designated to search for survivors from one night's carnage of a horryfing U-Boat onslaught. A remorseless story of suspense and harsh realism. 254 pp. . Book number: 041164 GBP 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.42 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: Fiction General Steamship World War II | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors: A Novel of the Atlantic Convoys London, Collins, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, price-clipped dust-jacket. A self-adhesive label across the front flap and ffe has been removed and marks show on the dust-jacket and the ffe. Top corner of upper board is lightly bumped. near Very Good/very good. Book number: 84279 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectots; a novel of the Atlantic convoys Collins 1st ed 1984 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0002227827 Book number: 52959 GBP 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.32 | JP¥ 1268]
Keywords: Fiction Maritime WW2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Glasgow, Fontana. 1985, 1st Fontana Edition. 0006170188 254 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136145 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Fiction/Naval
Keywords: 0006170188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors Fontana, 1985. 0006170188. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0006170188. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 22386 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122]
Keywords: 0006170188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Collectors: A Novel of the Atlantic Convoys. London, Collins. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002227827). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (UK) Black bds, 254pp. Page edges slightly yellowing otherwise Near Fine in price-clipped Near Fine dj with panel gloss lightly rubbed. (1.7 FO 18/5. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 10450 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1864] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: 0002227827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page