| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Canadian Travellers in Italy Toronto, ON. Canada: Exile Editions, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. pp.262. library stampings. small tear in top righthand corner of dj. Canadian celebrities travel in Italy and write of their impressions and experience. Good/Good. Book number: 000088 CAD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1629]
Keywords: Italy 09204428118 Italy | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Close As We Came Toronto, Exile Editions. (1982), 1st. (Wrappers) Fine. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 000093 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Poetry-Canadian, Canadiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Close as We Came Toronto, Exile Editions. 1982, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 111pp. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A103126 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse kings: A memoir McArthur & Co, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light spine DJ creasing, some scratching on the DJ back cover.() This memoir is a book about story tellers. ID: mon0000053076 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000053076 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings Toronto: Mcarthur & Co, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1552780007. New book, unmarked and unread in crisp glossy dj. 578 pp. New in New dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 21547 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 1552780007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse kings: A memoir McArthur & Co, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, ink inscription on front free endpaper verso, light creasing to Dust Jacket, light soiling of top page edges () This memoir is a book about story tellers. ID: mon0000108327 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108327 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings : A Memoir Canada, McArthur & Company. 1999. (ISBN: 1552781003) . PB, 578 pages, in VG condition. Book number: 33161 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Autobiography 1552781003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings Toronto, Harbourfront. 1997, First Edition. Original Wraps, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. - 1/150 copies signed - stapled, pictoral wraps - very fine as issued. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 7704 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings: A Memoir Toronto, McCarthur & Company. 1998, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo. 578 pp. illus. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002559 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings : A Memoir McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1998. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar f/f . Book number: 15076 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: CALLAGHAN MORLEY 1903 AUTHORS CANADIAN LITERARY CRITICISM | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings: A Memoir Toronto: McArthur, 1998, . Hard bound, 1st edition, 578pp. As new in fine dust jacket. Book number: 9207 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Cdn Biographies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrelhouse Kings; a Memoir Toronto, McArthur 1-55278-00-7. (ISBN: 1-55278-00-7) . [1998], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 578pp. Photograph endpapers. Biography of Morley Callaghan. Memoirs of Barry Callaghan. Locale: Canada. Book number: 115826 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography, Canadian Fiction, Writers 155278007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Queen Stories Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1982. First Edition. Original Wraps. . Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 376 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Queen Stories Lester & Orpen Dennys, Limited, 1982. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight. There is a gift inscription in marker on the title page. There is also a small tear at the edge of the dust jacket and edgewear over all. Fiction. ID: mon0000019008 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000019008 USD 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Queen Stories Little Brown Company, No Date. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover wear, clean, tight, red stamp on top page edges.() Short story collection ID: mon0000000825 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000825 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Callaghan, Barry, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK QUEEN STORIES. Princeton, New Jersey: The Ontario Review Press, (1982.) First US printing. Collection of short stories by this Canadian writer, poet and translator, founder and editor of the literary magazine, Exile, and an award winning journalist. 165 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-865380171 Book number: 46453 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Canadian writers and history
Keywords: 0865380171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK QUEEN STORIES. Princeton, New Jersey: The Ontario Review Press, (1982.) First US printing. Collection of short stories by this Canadian writer, poet and translator, founder and editor of the literary magazine, Exile, and an award winning journalist. 165 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-865380171 Book number: 38196 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Canadian writers and history
Keywords: 0865380171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Queen Stories. Princeton:: Ontario Review Press, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0865380171. First edition. Fine in a near fine (age toned edges) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 56704 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: General Fiction II
Keywords: 0865380171 Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Queen Stories Princeton, the Ontario Revue Press. (1982), 1st. (Hardcover) Fine in very good to fine dust jacket. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 000122 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction-Canadian, Canadiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Queen Stories Little Brown Company, No Date. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, no cover wear or creases, clean, tight, unmarked.() Short story collection ID: mon0000000826 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000826 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Callaghan, Barry, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Queen Stories Princeton Ontario Review Press (1982) . ISBN: 0865380171. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 6940 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0865380171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK QUEEN STORIES. Callaghan, Barry. THE BLACK QUEEN STORIES. Princeton, NJ: The Ontario Review Press, c1982. 165pp. 8vo. AS new hardcover in d/j Book number: 75058 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Queen Stories Lester and Orpen Dennys, Toronto, 1982. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Vg+ hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar clean tight and unmarked 165pp vg+/vg+ . Book number: 49450 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: Stories, Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Queen Stories New York, Persea Books, 1982. Ed.: First Edition, 22.5 Cm. Hardcover. 0865380171. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned page edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some marks. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 23409 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0865380171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile. A Literary Quarterly, vol 21, no 1, 1997 Toronto, Exile Editions - York University. 1997. paperback. 23cm, 142p. Fine. Book number: 15180 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page