| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
The Advocate Adviser: America's Most Popular Gay Columnist Tackles the Questions That the Others Ignore Boston, Alyson Publications, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1555831699. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 34037 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: GLBT
Keywords: GLBT 1555831699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc And Fluff. The Distopian Tale Of A Girl And Her Biker Alyson Publications, 1990, First edition & printing. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks little used. Pencil numbers in front. Edge marks. Corners slightly bent. Cover lamination peeling. Small price label on back. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 1555831761. Weight 401g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33355 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: 1555831761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc and Fluff Boston, Alyson Publications. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1555831761) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In Pat Califia we have a woman who believes in the strength of women, spirituality of women writing a strong novel about survival. Doc & Fluff is set in a rather nasty future USA and features the activities of the Hell's Angels and women inhabiting a communal Dyke farm. It is very satisfying, the bad guys get done, really nastily and interesting things happen to Doc and Fluff who hoon through all this on a big bike. Fine. Book number: 037996 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Sexuality Adult Fiction Gay Lesbian 1555831761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doing It for Daddy: Short and Sexy Fiction about a Very Forbidden Fantasy Alyson Books. 1994-12-01. (ISBN: 155583227X). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edge wear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 07160919 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 155583227X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Passages : Writings Banned in Canada Cleis Press. 1995. (ISBN: 1573440191). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 027163 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: Lesbians' Writings Gays' Writings Fiction_erotica 1573440191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Passages: Writings Banned in Canada Pittsburgh, Cleis Pr. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1573440191). Softcover, Larger 8vo. pp. 176."This literate, sexy, and politically provocative collection of writings featurs excerpts from some of the most significant publications seized at the Canadian border and labelled "degrading," "obscene," or politically suspect. Includes works by Kathy Acker, Dennis Cooper, bell hooks, Marguerite Duras, Jane Rule, and many others". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 074721 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 933]
Keywords: Gays Writings Lesbians Fiction Erotica 1573440191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Passages: Writings Banned in Canada Pittsburgh, PA, Cleis Press, 1995. (ISBN: 1573440191) Paperback , 9.5 x 6.7 x 0.5 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. The apathy of the U.S. literary industry to the ongoing campaign of censorship by its neighbors to the north continues, even as Customs siezures there mount. While publishing houses seem surprisingly content to suffer the occasional indignities?and costs?of filing legal defenses and recalling shipments, many individuals remain wholly ignorant that the works of such luminaries as Marguerite Duras, Dorothy Allison, bell hooks, and Kathy Acker are regularly held up at the Canadian border posts?sometimes later to be released, sometimes mysteriously disappearing. Cleis Press aims to challenge both U.S. ignorance and the Canadian government's right to determine what is fit reading for its populace with this collection of 19 excerpts from books previously siezed. The writers are mostly gay and lesbian, the subject matter ranging from Professor Richard Mohr's "Gay Studies as Moral Vision" from Beacon Press's accalimed Gay Ideas, to Susie Bright's "Egg Sex," on the effects of pregnancy on women's sexual desires. Very Good. Book number: 027400 USD 15.98 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Anthologies / Criticisms / Short Stories
Keywords: Gay, Canada 1573440191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leading Edge: An Anthology of Lesbian Sexual Fiction Denver: Lace Publications,1987. Trade paperback, edition not stated, 211pp. Very good. 290 grams. Book number: 20568 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Lesbian Sexual Fiction Anthology, Lady Winston, Pat Califia, Leading Edge Lesbian Book GBLT 0917597095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lesbian S/M Safety Manual Denver: Lace Publications, (1988). 8vo. Wraps. 77 p. 1st ed. Fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 38392 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Lesbianism Sado-Masochism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lesbian S/M Safety Manual Boston, Alyson Publications. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1555833012) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The advice is peppered with fiction which allows you to put the safety guidelines into an erotic context including nine levels of submission. Fine. Book number: 035538 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Sexuality Adult Fiction Gay Lesbian 1555833012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lesbian S/M Safety Manual. Boston,Alyson/Lace,1988. Pap.76p. Book number: 72393 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: LESBIAN STUDIES/LESBENFORSCHUNG | In shopping cart More information div> |
MacHo Sloeries Erotic Fiction Amsterdam, Smet. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 9080038032) Pb. 228p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 011975 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408] Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 9080038032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Public Sex. The Culture of Radical Sex Pittsburgh, Cleis, 1994. paperback, 8vo, 264 pps. ind. good. Book number: 22850 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Vrouwen, mannen, seksualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Public Sex : The Culture of Radical Sex Pennsylvania, Cleis Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0939416891). paperback. very good condition. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 227805 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0939416891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistrie. Das Buch der lesbischen Sexualit"t. Berlin,Orlanda,1992,4.Auflage. Pap.362S.Ill. Übersetzung: Alexandra Bartoczko. Book number: 49591 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: LESBIAN STUDIES/LESBENFORSCHUNG, SEXUALITY/SEXUALITÄT | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistrie Sub Rosa Frauenverlag,Berlin 1981. Das Buch der lesbischen Sexualität. Mit Bildern. Sauberes TB. - 412 S. (pages). ISBN 3922166105 Book number: C1311-3397 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: 3922166105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry, the Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0930044479). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Accepting, Caring and Practical . (AN68126z). Good. Book number: 8126z USD 15.64 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Sex
Keywords: sexuality, lesbian, gender, lover, love, romance, homosexuality, women, woman, girl, daughter, 0930044479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry, the Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1983. Ed.: Second Edition Revised, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0930044479. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt rippling on fr. V. lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly rippled pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 37653 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: GLBT
Keywords: GLBT 0930044479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry. The Book of Lesbian Sexuality. Tallahassee,Naiad,1988,3rd revised ed. Pap.xiii+186p.Ill.(Tee Corinne) Book number: 42762 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Keywords: LESBIAN STUDIES/LESBENFORSCHUNG, SEXUALITY/SEXUALITÄT | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAPPHISTRY. The Book of Lesbian Sexuality. [Tallahassee FL]: Naiad Press, 1980. 8vo. 21.5cm x 14cm. 1st edition. 180 pp (including index). Softbound. Yellow wrappers., VG (edges sunned/lt soil). Illustrated by Tee Corinne. Book number: 12140 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry: The Book of Lesbian Sexuality NY: Naiad, 1983. trade PB. ISBN: 0930044479. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 2726 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0930044479 Gay/Lesbian Studies 0-930044-47-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry: The Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Fla.: The Naiad Press, 1980. Illus. by Tee A. Corinne. Wraps. xv, 180 p. 1st ed. No. 6 of 100 copies SIGNED by Califia & Corinne. About fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 38391 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Lesbianism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sapphistry: The Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Fla.: The Naiad Press, 1980. Illus. by Tee A. Corinne. Wraps. xv, 180 p. 1st ed. Fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 24121 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Lesbianism | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |