ascending
descending
found: 10 books

DIA CALHOUN; HERVE BLONDON
Firegold
Winslow Press, 1999. Hardcover. 1890817104 First edition. Very good in very good little scratched dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING84510719
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1890817104 Coming of Age, Dystopia, Fantasy, Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA
Aria of the Sea
Florida: Winslow Press, 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1890817252. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 264 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17736
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 1890817252 Fiction Fantasy Dia Calhoun 1890817252 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CALHOUN, DIA.
ARIA OF THE SEA.
Florida & NY: Winslow Press, (2000.) First printing. Novel for young adults which blends fantasy and adventure with a coming-of-age story. This is set on the island of Normost in the kingdom of Windward, where 13 year old Cerinthe Gale is a folk healer who dreams of being a dancer. SIGNED on the title page. 264 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Gennady Spirin. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) Promotional bookmark laid in. ISBN: 1890817252
Book number: 50565
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225]
Keywords: young adult, coming-of-age, dancing, 1890817252
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA
Aria of the Sea: Advance Reader Copy
Delray Beach, FL: Winslow Press, 2000. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1890817252. Advance Reader Copy. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 264 pp. Very Good+ .
Book number: 17632
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 1890817252 Fiction Fantasy Advance Reader Copy Dia Calhoun 1890817252 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA PICTURES BY HERVE BLONDON
Firegold
Winslow Press, 1999. WRAPPERS. First edition. Near fine in near fine little creased dust jacket. Advance readers copy in sample dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING793A008
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA
Firegold (Signed By Author)
Florida, Winslow Press. 1999. Trade Paperback. Signed by author. Normal wear; age toned pages; a decent readable copy. Very Good -. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Book number: 065175
USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 592]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Literary, Literature, Authors, Writers, Writing, English, American, Books, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Culture, Society, Signed, Dia Calhoun
In shopping cart

More information

DIA CALHOUN
Ein Klang von weit her
Carlsen Verlag GmbH, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3551351511. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354913
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA
The Phoenix Dance
New York, Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374359105). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Like new. Jacket in new mylar cover. 273pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 18799
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0374359105
In shopping cart

More information

CALHOUN, DIA
The Phoenix Dance
New York, Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374359105). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy with trace of shelf wear. Jacket in new mylar cover. 273pp. NEAR FINE/Near Fine.
Book number: 18313
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0374359105
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIA CALHOUN
White Midnight
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is slight edgewear over all.() ID: mon0000035911 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000035911
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Tolerance, Fiction, General, Special Needs Children, Fantasy, Science Fiction, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search