| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Firegold Winslow Press, 1999. Hardcover. 1890817104 First edition. Very good in very good little scratched dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING84510719 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1890817104 Coming of Age, Dystopia, Fantasy, Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aria of the Sea Florida: Winslow Press, 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1890817252. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 264 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 17736 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 1890817252 Fiction Fantasy Dia Calhoun 1890817252 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARIA OF THE SEA. Florida & NY: Winslow Press, (2000.) First printing. Novel for young adults which blends fantasy and adventure with a coming-of-age story. This is set on the island of Normost in the kingdom of Windward, where 13 year old Cerinthe Gale is a folk healer who dreams of being a dancer. SIGNED on the title page. 264 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Gennady Spirin. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) Promotional bookmark laid in. ISBN: 1890817252 Book number: 50565 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225] Catalogue: Fantasy: Children and Young Adult
Keywords: young adult, coming-of-age, dancing, 1890817252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aria of the Sea: Advance Reader Copy Delray Beach, FL: Winslow Press, 2000. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1890817252. Advance Reader Copy. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 264 pp. Very Good+ . Book number: 17632 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 1890817252 Fiction Fantasy Advance Reader Copy Dia Calhoun 1890817252 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firegold Winslow Press, 1999. WRAPPERS. First edition. Near fine in near fine little creased dust jacket. Advance readers copy in sample dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING793A008 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firegold (Signed By Author) Florida, Winslow Press. 1999. Trade Paperback. Signed by author. Normal wear; age toned pages; a decent readable copy. Very Good -. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. -- UHR BooksBook number: 065175 USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Literary, Literature, Authors, Writers, Writing, English, American, Books, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Culture, Society, Signed, Dia Calhoun | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Klang von weit her Carlsen Verlag GmbH, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3551351511. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354913 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Phoenix Dance New York, Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374359105). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Like new. Jacket in new mylar cover. 273pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 18799 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0374359105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Phoenix Dance New York, Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374359105). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy with trace of shelf wear. Jacket in new mylar cover. 273pp. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Book number: 18313 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0374359105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Midnight Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is slight edgewear over all.() ID: mon0000035911 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000035911 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Tolerance, Fiction, General, Special Needs Children, Fantasy, Science Fiction, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |