ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CALDER, ALEXANDER; MARSHALL, RICHARD D.; O'HARA, RUTH.
Alexander Calder: Selected Works, 1932-1972.
New York: O'Hara Gallery, 1994. 8vo., printed wraps. 32 pp. Ill. 24 color & black & white plates. Essay. Exhib. 18 Oct - 3 Dec, 1994. NF.
Book number: 59-2270
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(CALDER, ALEXANDER). MARSHALL, RICHARD D.
ALEXANDER CALDER: MONUMENTAL SCULPTURE
Rome, Gagosian Gallery., 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-935263-03-X) Boards in Illustrated Jacket, 4to, np (48pp), 24 color illustrations + cover. Designed by Graphic Thought Facility. With an exhibition checklist. This is the elegant hardbound catalogue issued in conjunction with a 2009 Gagosian Gallery Rome exhibition of five sculptures and six gouaches executed between 1948 and 1976 by Alexander Calder. A most handsome copy.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020438
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Alexander Calder, Richard D. Marshall, American Modern Art, Artist Monograph, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Sculpture, Mobiles, Stabiles, The Larry Gagosian Gallery, 193526303X - CALDER, ALEXANDER
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER RICHARD
BABYLON - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2006. 1st edition, signed limited de luxe edition. Hardback. 1904619584. new hardcover copy in slipcase.
Book number: FL06/046
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 US$ 94.42 | JP¥ 7503]
Keywords: 1904619584
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, & WILBUR; WILBUR, RICHARD & ALEXANDER CALDER
A Bestiary
London: Fourth Estate, 1993. 1857021592. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1857021592. 86 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11089
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1857021592 Art
In shopping cart

More information

[CALDER, ALEXANDER] WILBUR, RICHARD.
Bestiary.
New York: Pantheon Books, 1993. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 74 pp. Large 4to, Dark blue cloth. Hardcover. Compiled by Richard Wilbur. Illustrated by Alexander Calder. Very good+/Very good+. Silver lettering to spine and decoration to front board. Head, heel, and extremities lightly rubbed. Housed in a lightly edge rubbed dustjacket. Interior very clean. 0679428755.
Book number: 44888
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Illustrated, Alexander Calder
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Cythera
Orbit, 1998. Mass market pb. ISBN: 1857235339. 1.1 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 191369
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1857235339 Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Cythera
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312180748. Very light edge wear. ; First us edition: May 1998. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 p.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 3891
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312180748
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Cythera
London: Orbit. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1857235339). Mass Market Paperback. 311 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by five months. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 001430
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk British Writer Science Fiction 1857235339
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD,
Cythera.
Orbit: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 1857235339. Fine (as new) copy but for slight browning along page edges.
Book number: 02606
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 1857235339
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Cythera
NY: St. Martin's Press. 1998, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312180748). Hardcover. 311 pages with interesting dj art by Brian Romero. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 001441
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk British Writer Science Fiction 0312180748
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHARD CALDER
Dead Girls
St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Nice clean unread copy. ID: mon0000101878 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101878
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CALDER, RICHARD.
DEAD GIRLS.
New York: St Martin's, (1995.) First US printing. Author's highly praised first novel, a cyberpunk horror novel set in the near future, the first book in a planned trilogy: An engineered virus has gone wrong, and created a plague that turns women into deadly plastic dolls at puberty. 206 pp Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (glue discoloration under flaps.) ISBN: 0-312130457
Book number: 34734
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: virus, cyberpunk, first novel, distopia, 0312130457
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Girls
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1995. First American edition. hardcover. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. Authors first novel. Cyberpunk mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1844
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764]
Keywords: Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Things
Harper & Colllins Publishers Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0006480403. As New .
Book number: 13075
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0006480403 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD E.
Dead Things
1996. Pp: 200. ISBN: 9780006480402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2078308
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780006480402
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER RICHARD
Dead Boys
St. Martin's Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0312139578). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, bdg/rel, dj/jaq, Good/Bon dj tears. Good/Fair.
Book number: 15138
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 700]
Keywords: 0312139578
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Girls
New York: St Martins Press, 1995. 0312130457. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312130457. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner name and date..
Book number: 33191
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0312130457 Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Boys
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139578. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket which shows some wear along the edges. ; Octavo.
Book number: 5403
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312139578 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Boys
London: Harper Collins Publishers. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0586214569). Mass Market Paperback. Mr. Calder's 2nd novel, 199 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by well over a year. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1994, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than one small/shallow dent on back it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 003836
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Second British Writer 0586214569
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
DEAD BOYS
New York, St. Martin's 1996, First US Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312139578
¶ Unread. DJ is slightly chipped on bottom edges.
Book number: 1571
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Boys
St. Martins Press, U S A, 1994, USA, 1994. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Small piece missinf from bottm corner of dustjacket. Book very good Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0312139578. Inventory No: 78.
Book number: 78
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.29 | JP¥ 261]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD,
Dead Girls.
HarperCollins: London, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002241544. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book.
Book number: 00820
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0002241544
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Things
London: Harper Collins/Voyager. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0006480403). Mass Market Paperback. Mr. Calder's 3rd novel, 201 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by ten months. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 000655
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel British Writer Science Fiction Cyberpunk Isbn: 0006480403 0006480403
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Boys
NY: St. Martin's, 1996. 1st U. S. hardcover. ISBN: 0312139578. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 109943
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312139578 Fiction Science Fiction Horror 0-312-13957-8
In shopping cart

More information

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead Boys
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-586-21456-9) . 1994. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 188412
USD 11.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0586214569
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search