ascending
descending
found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAILLOU. ALAN
Rampage.
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1961. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. Gray boards/red lettering on spine. Ffep has 1 x 3 inch cutout at top. Book is clean/tight with some musty odor. DJ is white with black spots and red lettering. Spine is sun darkened with small sticker damage. Minor damage on spine ends. ; 8vo; 224 pages. VG/VG.
Book number: 15
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALAN CAILLOU
Alien Virus
Peter Davies, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with Good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light edge chipping, rubbing, and handling. ID: mon0000099877 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000099877
USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 967]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Alien Virus
GB, Davies. 1957, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. G++/G++ DW.
Book number: c108.021
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Alien Virus
London, Peter Davies. 1957, 1st. Hard, 8vo. D/J lightly rubbed and chipped to edges, else bright. Book in very good condition, clean and tight. Very Good/Very Good Minus.
Book number: 44806
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Alien Virus
London: Peter Davies, 1957, 1957. Hardcover. London: Peter Davies, 1957, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. plastic cover over dj; photo of the author on the back of the dj; tape marks on end papers. clean, tight; pages browning slightly . Good .
Book number: 010028
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291]
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Assault on Loveless
New York, Avon Books. 1972, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 224 pp. Third printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034412
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAILLOU, ALAN (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN LYLE-SMYTHE)
Assault on Ming (Series: Cabot Cain 2.)
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-27565-1) . 1969 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Lyle-Smythe. Series: Cabot Cain 2. (Mystery).
Book number: 435081
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380275651
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Assault on Ming
New York, Avon Books. 1972, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 192 pp. Third printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034413
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Assault on Agathon
New York, NY, Avon. 1972. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Price inked out on front cover and spine. Some creasing to spine. Light bumping to all corners, as well as top and bottom of spine. Partial price tag on front cover, scuffed spot in the middle of it from attempted removal. Good -.
Book number: 070773
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN LYLE-SMYTHE)
Assault on Kolchak (Series: Cabot Cain 1.)
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-28191-0) . [circa 1973], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Lyle-Smythe. Series: Cabot Cain 1. (Mystery).
Book number: 030221
USD 10.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380281910
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Assault on Kolchak
New York, Avon Books. 1972, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 221 pp. Third printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034414
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Assault on Loveless
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 1972. paperback. . Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: CN023003amz
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN.
Bichu the Jaguar.
NY: World Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. Illustrations by Alex Tsao. First printing. Trace dust soiling along top edge, else fine in a near fine (dust jacket is about an eighth of an inch taller than the book), price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 6252
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN (1914-)
Bichu, the Jaguar, By Alan Caillou. Illus. By Alex Tsao
New York. World Pub. Co. 1969. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 216. Description: 216 p. Illus. 22 cm. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 114209
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Bichu the Jaguar
New York, N. Y. The World Publishing Comapny. 1969, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Alex Tsao. No sound. The bullet's whine is lost in the jungle's living hum. Bichu feels nothing as the missile plunges through her body. Then shock, pain, fear stun her. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 029049
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1514]
Keywords: Novel Alex Tsao
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Bichu the Jaguar
NY: Nal, 1969. 1st printing. Hardcover. DJ price clipped. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 182694
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU,ALAN
Bichu The Jaguar
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 6¾ Tall. Ill.: Alex Tsao. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket,although the dust-jacket has been taped down onto the front and rear pastedownsNot price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.Clean copy internally.8vo 216pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 39694
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Alex Tsao
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAILLOU, ALAN
Bichu the Jaguar
Signet, 1972. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear, name inside; good solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 015282
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Cairo Cabal
New York, Pinnacle Books. 1974, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-523-00358-7). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 273 pp. First printing. The book is slightly cocked, and there is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. Near Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034422
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 0523003587
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAILLOU, ALAN
The Charge of the Light Brigade
Westerns: Pyramid Books, 1968. First Printing. Paperback. From Back of Book " The Crimea, Russia, 1854: The Armies of England, France, and Turkey join forces against the iron-clad onslaught of Imperial Russia. This will be a battle to decide the fate of Europe, and every man who lifts a saber brandishes history in his clenched fist.." ; 0.6 x 7 x 4.1 Inches; 158 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Very Good- .
Book number: 162
USD 0.39 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 30]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
The Cheetahs
New York, Popular Library. 1970. A very good plus paperback. Some light surface wear. Interior is tight, bright and clean. A really nice copy! Copyright 1970.
Book number: 2V0477
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks Vintage Paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
The Cheetahs
Hodder & Stoughton. 1976. (ISBN: 0340206497). Hard Cover. Has previous owner's name inside front cover, light shelfwear to dustjacket, and some light sun-fading to jacket spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight hardback copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good/Good.
Book number: 017126
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: 0340206497
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN LYLE-SMYTHE)
The Cheetahs
New York, World Publishing Company. 1970, 1st ptg. (Cloth) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. 231pp. Slightest wear to unclipped dust jacket. Pseudonym of Alan Lyle-Smythe.
Book number: 200287
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.9 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2711]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN LYLE-SMYTHE)
Dead Sea Submarine
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40958-3) . 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Lyle-Smythe. (Mystery).
Book number: 934924
USD 8.72 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 677]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0523409583
In shopping cart

More information

CAILLOU, ALAN
Dead Sea Submarine
London, New English Library. 1973, First Thus. (ISBN: 0450015823). Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. (UK) illus wraps, 128pp. Colonel Tobin and his private army of mercenaries are sent to destroy a submarine being hauled across the desert. Covers lightly rubbed, VG. (0.8 Fo 42/1). Very Good.
Book number: 9701
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction 0450015823
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search