| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Worlds Edited by David Garnett USA, White Wolf Publishing. 1997, Presumed First Edition. (ISBN: 1565041909). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 357pp. 14 science fiction stories by the likes of Brain Aldiss,m Eric Brown, William Gibson, Christine Manby and others. (1.5 JM FO 0/4. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 59427 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthologies Speculative Fiction 1565041909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Live Without a Net ROC Hardcover, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780451459459. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1539114 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451459459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish is digital London, Pan MacMillian 2001 (reprint), paperback, 230 p., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 0330391070 in excellent condition. Book number: EP224/43451 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish Is Digital Tor Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853777. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; Tea from an Empty Cup; 0.85 x 8.6 x 5.64 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 208777 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312853777 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish Is Digital. Tor: NY, 2001. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853777. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000. Book number: 29804 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0312853777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish Is Digital. Tor: NY, 2001. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853777. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000. PRESENTATION COPY, WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 29217 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0312853777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish is Digital , Tor Fantasy 2001, First American Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312853777 There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. The dust jackt has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 035618 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery and Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dervish Is Digital Tor Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853777. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505447 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0312853777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work (Includes Lost Girls.) Mark V. Ziesing. (ISBN: 0-929480-27-9) . 1993, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Includes Lost Girls. (Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery). Book number: 135436 USD 37.46 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2977] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery 0929480279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. 0929480287. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480287. Signed & inscribed by, Pat Cadigan on title Page; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 003479 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 0929480287 First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work: Stories Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480279. First Printing; 1.25 x 9.52 x 6.77 Inches; 311 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 25799 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0929480279 Horror Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work Shingletown, Mark V. Ziesing. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0929480287) Hard Cover. Collection, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated in the year of publication by the author. Short fiction, some old , some new. Very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 026774 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) Science Fiction0929480287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work: Stories Mark V Ziesing, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0929480279 Book deluxe edition. illustrated lmitation page signed by the author and there is a a second signature on there that looks like it reads Alan Condon but Ihave no idea who this person is. prospectus laid in. Housed in a fine burgundy slipcase, 311p Book number: 017250 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work (Signed). Shingletown, CA, Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Rick Berry. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Clean crisp copy. Bookplate SIGNED by Cadigan laid in (loose). Book number: 3508 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Rick Berry Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOOLS harper Collins, 1994. 1st printing. With brain-suckers and body-snatchers around, not even your own identity is safe. When Marva, a Method actress, wakes up in a hologram pool in a club with new clothes, lots of money and a memory of murder, she knows something is wrong. Paperback. 0586218416. near fine paperback. Book number: FA12.332 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0586218416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fools Spectra, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0553295128 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615089 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0553295128 Science Fiction, Pat Cadigan, Award Winner, Cyberpunk | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES GARCONS SOUS LA PLUIE. COLLECTION PRESENCE DU FANTASTIQUE N° 56 ISBN : 2207305562. DENOËL .. 1996.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 234 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Nouvelles traduites de l'américain par Pierre Paul Durastanti. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150030572 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 2 (#153) February (Feb) 1990 (Fool to Believe, the Sword of Damocles) NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Hisaki Yasuda. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/tiny bit of wear at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner/edge creasing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004551 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jason X Games Workshop Ltd, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9781844161683. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1440088 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781844161683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost in Space - Planet aus Stahl, Die neuen Abenteuer der Familie Robinson Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453147642. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337578 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost in Space - the Making of Lost in Space HarperCollins, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780061053931. (large size U.S. pb. with colour stills on most pages) (minor edge wear). Very Good . Book number: 015681 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: 9780061053931 Making of Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost in Space: Promised Land (Lost in Space (Digest)) HarperEntertainment, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0061059099 Book Description Lost in Space Hopelessly lost in the trackless depths of interstellar space, the Jupiter Two, piloted by John and Maureen Robinson, is suddenly beamed aboard a starship the size of a small planet. Inside is a place beyond imagination where secret dreams can seemingly come true. Is this the Eden the Robinsons longed for when they first blasted off from a polluted, dying Earth?Or is it something more sinister? Are they honored guests--or helpless prisoners? The answer soon becomes clear as John and Maureen Robinson, their children, Penny, Will, and Judy, and their crewmates, the murderous stowaway Dr. Zachary Smith and swaggering fighter jock Don West, face their biggest challenge yet. One of today's most popular authors, award-winning "Queen of Cyberpunk" Pat Cadigan gives an exciting new spin to science fiction's most popular series in this authorized original novel that continues the adventures of the Robinsons begun in the hit film Lost in Space. This all-new Lost in Space combines the nonstop thrills of the classic serieswith an exciting contemporary edge Promised Land. Very Good . Book number: BX-000403.U USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0061059099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost in Space: Promised Land (Lost in Space (Digest)) HarperEntertainment, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0061059099 Science fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216253 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0061059099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Lost in Space London: Titan Books. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1852869062). Trade Paperback. 128 pages, oversize trade paperback with a ton of pictures and color art from the film production. Not sure but I think this British edition preceded the US edition. Excellent copy: tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of corner creasing else the book is entirely as new, probably unread. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. Fine. Book number: 001713 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Photobook British Illustrated Color Plates Science Fiction Isbn: 1852869062 1852869062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making of Lost in Space Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Paperbacks, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0061053937 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD8923 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0061053937 Motion Pictures Juvenile Nonfiction Performing | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page