ascending
descending
found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CABOT, MEG,
Airhead
MacMillen, 2008. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean. excellent binding. [TK] Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: ct76
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: Teens 9780330460682
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
AIRHEAD, V.3 - RUNAWAY
Macmillan Children's Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780230739390. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1311338
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754]
Keywords: 9780230739390
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG,
Airhead
Macmillan, 2008. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Gift inscription signed by author.Excellent binding.[R.K] Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
Book number: ts38
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: 9780330460682
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG,
Airhead
Macmillan, 2008. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Signed.EK. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: ri89
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: 9780330460682
In shopping cart

More information

MEG CABOT
All American Girl Ready Or Not
Macmillan Children's 2005 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780330434911). Near Mint.
Book number: 285633
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.69 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1406]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780330434911 9780330434911
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
All American Girl
London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2002. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 033040069X Paperback .
Book number: 047153
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP„ 750]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MEG CABOT
All-American Girl
HarperTeen, 2002. Hardcover. 0060294698 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX84311674
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0060294698 Meg Cabot, Humor, Series
In shopping cart

More information

MEG CABOT
All American Girl
Macmillan Children's Books 2003 Paperback, 240pp. "TOP TEN REASONSSamantha MadisonIS IN DEEP TROUBLE10. Her big sister is the most popular girl in school9. Her little sister is a certified genius8. She's in love with her big sister's boyfriend7. She got caught selling celebrity portraits in school6. And now she's being forced to take art classes5. She's just saved the president of the United States from an assassination attempt4. So the whole world thinks she is a hero3. Even though Sam knows she is far, far from being a hero2. And now she's been appointed teen ambassador to the UNAND THE NUMBER-ONE REASON Sam's LIFE IS OVER?1.The president's son just might be in love with her ", (ISBN: 9780330415552). Good.
Book number: 414834
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1063]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780330415552 9780330415552
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CABOT, MEG
All American Girl Ready Or Not
London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330434918) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hilarious sequel to 'All American Girl', by the best-selling author of 'The Princess Diaries'. Unread paperback in french flaps - 215 pages. Slightest signs of storage else as new. Near Fine.
Book number: 020398
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP„ 688]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Fiction: : Author C0330434918
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
All American Girl Ready or Not
London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2005. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0330434918 Paperback .
Book number: 047141
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP„ 688]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
Allie Finkle's Rules for Girls: The New Girl
London, Macmillan, 2008. First edition. Paperback. First printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good .
Book number: 87176
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP„ 375]
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
ALLIE FINKLE'S RULES FOR GIRLS, V.2 - THE NEW GIRL
MacMillan, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780230700130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1356749
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780230700130
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
AVALON HIGH, V.2 - THE MERLIN PROPHECY
MacMillan, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 112. Life at Avalon High is far from dull for Ellie. Not only is she a star of the track team - she's also dating the super-hot class president, Will. Who just happens to be the alleged reincarnation of King Arthur. Ellie isn't sure her boyfriend can REALLY be legendary King A - and Will isn't sure either. But their doubts could stop the Merlin Prophecy - an age of enlightenment - coming about. And whatever they believe, it's definitely true that their lives are in grave danger. ISBN: 9780330453165. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U599370
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780330453165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CABOT, MEG
Avalon High: Coronation #2: Homecoming
Tokyo, Japan, Harpercollins. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780061177095). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Coronado, Jinky. Book, Grade A paperback: No creases, square corners, no markings, flat covers. Stated first edition with full number line. Near Fine/Not Issued.
Book number: 002174.200
USD 6.23 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 495]
Keywords: 9780061177095 Coronado, Jinky
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CABOT MEG
Avalon High. Un Amour Légendaire.
ISBN : 201201349X. HACHETTE Jeunesse. Déc. 2007. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Josette Chicheportiche.
Book number: RO80094451
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MEG CABOT
Avalon High
Macmillan Children's Books 2005 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780330438322). Very Good.
Book number: 417567
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1063]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Childrens, Fiction"9780330438322 9780330438322
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG,
Big Boned - a Heather Wells Mystery.
New York, Avon Books, 2007. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 280.
Book number: MASTER194205I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEG CABOT
Boy Meets Girl
William Morrow Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clena tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, minor edge wear otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000160584_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000160584_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Women's Fiction, Contemporary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG,
The Boy Next Door.
New York, Avon Trade/Harper Collins, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear, Light Soiling Top Fore-Edge. Pages: 374.
Book number: MASTER207365I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG;CABOT, MEGGIN
Boy Next Door
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 2002, Stated 1st Edition Soft Bound. (ISBN: 0060096195). Trade Paperback. The only flaw is light shelf wear. A mystery written with wry wit, is the nephew of the woman she is taking care of really the dream come true or was Mrs. Friedlander's accdent really an accedent. Very Good.
Book number: 008567
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: Mystery;Suspense;Humor 0060096195
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG;CABOT, MEGGIN
The Boy Next Door
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060096195). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.374 clean tight copy minusucle corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 009364
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 540]
Keywords: Single Women Fiction New York Youth/Children Literature 0060096195
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG;CABOT, MEGGIN
Boy Next Door
New York, Harpercollins. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-009619-5) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 090350
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 516]
Keywords: 0060096195
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
Boy meets girl
Macmillan, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780330426619. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1665893
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: 9780330426619
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
Dagboek van een prinses, vert. Ineke Lenting.
Amsterdam, Vassallucci, 3e dr., 2002. 238pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 13,95) .
Book number: 9789050006118
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: Jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

CABOT, MEG
Dagboek van een prinses. Prinses in opleiding
Amsterdam, Arena 2009 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback, nieuw
Book number: J84479
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 704]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search