| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Airhead MacMillen, 2008. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean. excellent binding. [TK] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: ct76 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: Teens 9780330460682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AIRHEAD, V.3 - RUNAWAY Macmillan Children's Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780230739390. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1311338 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780230739390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airhead Macmillan, 2008. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Gift inscription signed by author.Excellent binding.[R.K] Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: ts38 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: 9780330460682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airhead Macmillan, 2008. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780330460682. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Signed.EK. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: ri89 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: 9780330460682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All American Girl Ready Or Not Macmillan Children's 2005 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780330434911). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 285633 NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.69 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1406] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780330434911 9780330434911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All American Girl London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2002. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 033040069X Paperback . Book number: 047153 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP„ 750]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
All-American Girl HarperTeen, 2002. Hardcover. 0060294698 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX84311674 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0060294698 Meg Cabot, Humor, Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
All American Girl Macmillan Children's Books 2003 Paperback, 240pp. "TOP TEN REASONSSamantha MadisonIS IN DEEP TROUBLE10. Her big sister is the most popular girl in school9. Her little sister is a certified genius8. She's in love with her big sister's boyfriend7. She got caught selling celebrity portraits in school6. And now she's being forced to take art classes5. She's just saved the president of the United States from an assassination attempt4. So the whole world thinks she is a hero3. Even though Sam knows she is far, far from being a hero2. And now she's been appointed teen ambassador to the UNAND THE NUMBER-ONE REASON Sam's LIFE IS OVER?1.The president's son just might be in love with her ", (ISBN: 9780330415552). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 414834 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1063] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780330415552 9780330415552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All American Girl Ready Or Not London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330434918) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hilarious sequel to 'All American Girl', by the best-selling author of 'The Princess Diaries'. Unread paperback in french flaps - 215 pages. Slightest signs of storage else as new. Near Fine. Book number: 020398 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP„ 688] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Fiction: : Author C0330434918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All American Girl Ready or Not London, United Kingdom, Macmillan Children's Books, 2005. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0330434918 Paperback . Book number: 047141 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP„ 688]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allie Finkle's Rules for Girls: The New Girl London, Macmillan, 2008. First edition. Paperback. First printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 87176 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP„ 375] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLIE FINKLE'S RULES FOR GIRLS, V.2 - THE NEW GIRL MacMillan, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780230700130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1356749 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780230700130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVALON HIGH, V.2 - THE MERLIN PROPHECY MacMillan, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 112. Life at Avalon High is far from dull for Ellie. Not only is she a star of the track team - she's also dating the super-hot class president, Will. Who just happens to be the alleged reincarnation of King Arthur. Ellie isn't sure her boyfriend can REALLY be legendary King A - and Will isn't sure either. But their doubts could stop the Merlin Prophecy - an age of enlightenment - coming about. And whatever they believe, it's definitely true that their lives are in grave danger. ISBN: 9780330453165. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U599370 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780330453165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon High: Coronation #2: Homecoming Tokyo, Japan, Harpercollins. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780061177095). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Coronado, Jinky. Book, Grade A paperback: No creases, square corners, no markings, flat covers. Stated first edition with full number line. Near Fine/Not Issued. Book number: 002174.200 USD 6.23 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 495] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: 9780061177095 Coronado, Jinky | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon High. Un Amour Légendaire. ISBN : 201201349X. HACHETTE Jeunesse. Déc. 2007. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Josette Chicheportiche. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80094451 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon High Macmillan Children's Books 2005 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780330438322). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 417567 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1063] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Childrens, Fiction"9780330438322 9780330438322 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Boned - a Heather Wells Mystery. New York, Avon Books, 2007. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 280. Book number: MASTER194205I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boy Meets Girl William Morrow Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clena tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, minor edge wear otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000160584_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000160584_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Women's Fiction, Contemporary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Next Door. New York, Avon Trade/Harper Collins, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear, Light Soiling Top Fore-Edge. Pages: 374. Book number: MASTER207365I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boy Next Door Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 2002, Stated 1st Edition Soft Bound. (ISBN: 0060096195). Trade Paperback. The only flaw is light shelf wear. A mystery written with wry wit, is the nephew of the woman she is taking care of really the dream come true or was Mrs. Friedlander's accdent really an accedent. Very Good. Book number: 008567 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: Mystery;Suspense;Humor 0060096195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Next Door Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060096195). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.374 clean tight copy minusucle corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 009364 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 540] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Single Women Fiction New York Youth/Children Literature 0060096195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boy Next Door New York, Harpercollins. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-009619-5) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 090350 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 516]
Keywords: 0060096195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boy meets girl Macmillan, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780330426619. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1665893 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330426619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek van een prinses, vert. Ineke Lenting. Amsterdam, Vassallucci, 3e dr., 2002. 238pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 13,95) . Book number: 9789050006118 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Kinderboeken
Keywords: Jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek van een prinses. Prinses in opleiding Amsterdam, Arena 2009 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback, nieuw Book number: J84479 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 704] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page