| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Besessen Roman Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch ; 2376 Frankfurt (Main): Suhrkamp, 1994. , Erstauflage, EA, 631 S., 18 cm EA Pbck., Schnitt leicht gedunkelt, guter Zustand Book number: 231677 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Schriftstellerin ; Liebesbeziehung ; Schriftsteller ; Geschichte 1857-1859 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen Roman Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch ; 2622 Frankfurt (Main): Suhrkamp, 1996. O-Titel: Possession Book number: 177224 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Schriftstellerin ; Liebesbeziehung ; Schriftsteller ; Geschichte 1857-1859 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen. Suhrkamp, Frankfurt 1994, TB., 632s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 6469 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen Roman Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch ; 2376 [Frankfurt (Main)] : Suhrkamp, 1994. O-Titel: Possession Book number: 165497 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Schriftstellerin ; Liebesbeziehung ; Schriftsteller ; Geschichte 1857-1859 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen, Film-Tie-In Diana 2002. Taschenbuch sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453866800. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU120535 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch ; 2622 [Frankfurt (Main)] : Suhrkamp, 1996. O-Titel: Possession Book number: 164057 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Schriftstellerin ; Liebesbeziehung ; Schriftsteller ; Geschichte 1857-1859 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen. Suhrkamp 1994-06. 631 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3518388762. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU109688 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen, Roman Suhrkamp Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3518388762. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340144 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch ; 2376 [Frankfurt (Main)] : Suhrkamp, 1994. O-Titel: Possession Book number: 121731 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.05 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Schriftstellerin ; Liebesbeziehung ; Schriftsteller ; Geschichte 1857-1859 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besessen Frankfurt am Main ; Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1993. 631 S. 22 cm O-Titel: Possession Book number: 260754 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The children's book Paperback. Pp: 617. Olive Wellwood is a famous writer, interviewed with her children gathered at her knee. For each of them she writes a separate book, bound in different colours and placed on a. ISBN: 9780701183905. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1520619 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780701183905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The children's book Paperback. Pp: 617. Olive Wellwood is a famous writer, interviewed with her children gathered at her knee. For each of them she writes a separate book, bound in different colours and placed on a. ISBN: 9780701183905. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1958336 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.29 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1056] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780701183905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frauen, die pfeifen Frankfurt/Main und Leipzig, Insel Verlag, 2006. Roman. Aus dem Englischen von Brigitte Heinrich, Andrea Stumpf und Melanie Walz - dt. EA., OPp. m. OU., 543 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Swinging London, 1968. Frederica Potter wirft ihren Job an der Kunsthochschule hin und macht, fast durch Zufall, Karriere als Moderatorin beim Fernsehen. Die Beziehung zu ihrem Geliebten John geht in die Brüche. Krisen auch in ihrem Bekanntenkreis: die Verhaltensforscherin Jacqueline, ihr Kollege Luk, Marcus, Fredericas eigenwilliger Bruder alle sind sie auf der Suche nach dem richtigen Mann, der richtigen Frau, nach Sex, nach intellektueller Herausforderung und spiritueller Einsicht. In Fredericas Heimat Yorkshire treibt derweil der Zeitgeist seltsame Blüten. Eine Anti-Universität wirrer Protestler stellt sich gegen die etablierten Wissenschaften. Auf einer Farm zieht eine Kommune mit einem charismatischen Führer ein, abgeschottet vom Rest der Welt. Die Ereignisse überstürzen sich, ein Brand bricht aus, Menschen kommen ums Leben. Würde es einen neuen Anfang geben können? Es sind nicht nur die vielfältigen Schicksale ihrer Figuren, durch die Antonia S. Byatt ihre Leser fesselt. Körper und Geist, Kunst und Wissenschaft, Psychoanalyse und Religion nichts Geringeres als die grossen Fragen der westlichen Zivilisation verbindet sie in einem kunstvollen Spiel mit Genres und Motiven zu einem komplexen, schier unerschöpflichen Romankosmos - Sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 19867 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Literatur, englische
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Literatur, englische, 20./21.Jh./ Literature, english, 20th/21th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geisterbeschwörung Roman Frankfurt am Main ; Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1995. , 1. Auflage EA, 184 S., 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 228609 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Spiritismus ; Geschichte 1875 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geisterbeschwörung Leipzig, Insel, 1995. Erste Auflage, 186 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU045171 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschichte von der ältesten Prinzessin und andere Märchen., IB Nr. 1156., Insel, Frankfurt 1995, Opb., 109s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 6470 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschichte von der ältesten Prinzessin, und andere Märchen Insel-Verlag, Frankfurt am Main/Leipzig guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3458340890. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337987 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschichte von der ältesten Prinzessin, und andere Märchen Insel-Verlag, Frankfurt am Main/Leipzig ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3458340890. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323680 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Matisse stories. New York, Random House, c1995, 4th printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 134pp. 19 cm. 0679438823. Book number: 33414 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0679438823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Matisse Stories New York, Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser. 1996, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 067976223X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128 pp.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. 3 stories inspired by Matisse paintings. "These three stories celebrate the eye even as they reveal its unexpected proximity to the heart. For if each of A.S. Byatt's narratives is in some way inspired by a painting of Henri Matisse, each is also about the intimate connection between seeing and feeling--about the ways in which a glance we meant to be casual may suddenly call forth the deepest reserves of our being. Beautifully written, intensely observed, The Matisse Stories is fiction of spellbinding authority. / A. S. Byatt is the author of numerous novels, including A Whistling Woman and Possession, which was awarded the Booker Prize in 1990. She has also written two novellas, published together as Angels and Insects, four previous collections of shorter works, and several works of nonfiction. Educated at Cambridge, she was a senior lecturer in English at University College London. She lives in London." - Publisher. Very Good. Book number: 031609 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Movements::Fauvism
Keywords: 067976223x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morpho Eugenia. Roman. Frankfurt; Insel Verlag, 1994. Erstauflage, EA, 232 Seiten 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 257206 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Morpho Eugenia Frankfurt am Main ; Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1994. O-Titel: Morpho Eugenia Book number: 169308 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Geistlicher ; Anglikanische Kirche ; Familie ; Inzest ; Geschichte 1860-1870 ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Possession. A romance 2002. Pp: 555. Als een jonge literatuuronderzoeker bij toeval twee brieven vindt van de bekende 19e eeuwse dichter die hij bestudeert, begint hij samen met een feministische collega een speurtocht naar het verleden. ISBN: 9781400033331. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2007247 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781400033331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ragnarok. The End of the Gods Paperback. From the author of Possession and The Children's Book comes an extraordinary tale, inspired by the myth of Ragnarok. ISBN: 9781847678430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1854038 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781847678430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
STILL LIFE. New York: Scribner's, 1985. First US printing. The second in her series of Frederica novels. This edition is of interest because it was published using the first nameof 'Antonia', with neither her knowledge nor permission, according to Byatt. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-684-185776 Book number: 21224 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: 0684185776 | In shopping cart More information div> |