ascending
descending
found: 502 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
A. S. BYATT
POSSESSION A ROMANCE
ISBN : 0701137819. CHATTO &WINDUS. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs.
¶ Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 1990
Book number: RO60061044
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
A. S. BYATT
POSSESSION A ROMANCE
ISBN : 0099800403. VINTAGE. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs par Steve Wallace.
¶ Winner of the 1990 booker prize.
Book number: RO60061052
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
De biograaf: Roman.
Amsterdam, 2001, De Bezige Bij. 326 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar .
Book number: 32122
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
The Djinn in the nightingale's eye: Five fairy stories. First edition.
London, 1994, Chatto & Windus. 279 pp. Hardcover. With dustjacket. Good copy .
Book number: 33368
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
Elementals: Stories of fire and ice. First edition.
London, 1998, Chatto & Windus. 232 pp. Hardcover. With dustjacket. Good copy .
Book number: 33369
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
The game
Harmondsworth, 1983, Penguin. 237 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar. Meer dan 600 verschillende pinguins op voorraad. Vraag naar de gewenste titel .
Book number: 33374
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Penguin
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
Obsessie: Een romance.
Heemstede, 1991, Altamira. 579 pp. Paperback. Ingenaaid. Net exemplaar Vertaald door Gerda Baardman & Marian Lameris.
Book number: 18431
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
Passions of the mind: A provocative collection of essays on subjects ranging from George Eliot to Toni Morrison.
New York, 1993, Vintage. 332 pp. Paperback. Good copy .
Book number: 12813
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
The virgin in the garden
Harmondsworth, 1981, Penguin. 428 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar. Meer dan 600 verschillende pinguins op voorraad. Vraag naar de gewenste titel .
Book number: 30021
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Penguin
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
The virgin in the garden: A novel.
New York, 1992, Vintage. 428 pp. Paperback. Good copy .
Book number: 20909
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

BLEGVAD, PETER; BYATT, A.S.
The Phantom Museum
Uitgever: Profile Books Ltd Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781861976185
Book number: 32361
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.24 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1608]
Keywords: 9781861976185
In shopping cart

More information

A.S. BYATT; DAVID BOWIE
Writers on Artists
London / New York, DK ADULT, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0789480352) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in near fine dust jacket with very slight wear.
Book number: b15889
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Art Modern 19th Century 20th 0789480352
In shopping cart

More information

BRADBURY, MALCOLM & PALMER, DAVID [EDITORS] BYATT, A S - BERGONZI, BERNARD - SAGE, LORNA - BINNS, RONALD - REEVE, N H - BURBEN, ROBERT - WHITTAKER, RUTH - BRADBURY, MALCOLM [CONTRIBUTORS]
Stratford Upon Avon Studies 18 - The Contemporary English Novel
Edward Arnold, 1979, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 214pp, index, Ex-Library [Brooklands College] with a few stamps, a nice copy. Hardback with dustjacket. 0713162198
¶ A collection of 8 essays on the modern novel, covering Female fiction, Beckett, Lowry, Muriel Spark, post war fiction etc.
Book number: 17652
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: ISBN 0713162198, fiction, literature, criticism 0713162198
In shopping cart

More information

BRONZWAER, W. & H. VERDAASDONK [EDS.]. & A.S. BYATT [INTROD.].
Kees Fens. Finding the Place. Selected Essays on English Literature.
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 1994. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 200pp. 30 contributions, notes, sources. Very fine copy - As new. Volume 95: Costerus New Series. ISBN: 90-5183-733-x.
Book number: 15477
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 905183733x
In shopping cart

More information

BROWNING, ROBERT. (SELECTED AND INTRODUCED BY A. S. BYATT).
Dramatic Monologues. Illustrated by Richard Shirely Smith.
Folio Society, 1991. hardcover in slipcase. quarter maroon cloth with decorative boards in brown slipcase. 310pp. 8vo. Very good+ in vg slipcase. slight fading to cloth spine. some creasing to slipcase. Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 121153
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Poetry & Drama
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWNING, ROBERT & BYATT, A.S. ILLUSTRATED BY SMITH, RICHARD SHIRLEY
Dramatic Monologues
Folio Society, 1st 1991. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Burgundy cloth spine, decorative boards. Decorations to text. In fine pale brown slipcase with very small mark to rear panel.
Book number: 824157
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY POETRY Smith, Richard Shirley
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A. S.
"an Act of Seeing" in Modern Painters (Summer, 1998)
London, Modern Painters, 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers.
Book number: b19739
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S. (ESSAY)
Albert Irvin
London, United Kingdom, Gimpel Fils Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 1899421025) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, Albert Irvin catalogue. The essay is followed by 12 large colour plates. There is a small shelf mark label on the corner of the front cover, overall a Very Good copy. Very Good.
Book number: 38901
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 1899421025 Albert Irvin British Art
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.
Angels and Insects
London, Chatto and Windus. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, ding to dustwrapper spine ( only visible internally); inevitable edge fading to pages. However, a nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 007117
GBP 39.93 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.84 | JP¥ 4993]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A.S.,
Angels and Insects.
London: London Limited Editions, (1992). First Edition. One of 150 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in a near fine glassine dustwrapper.
Book number: 913547
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A. S.
ANGELS AND INSECTS
New York, Random House 1993, First US Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679405127
Book number: 3964
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A. S. ,
Angels and Insects
London, Chatto & Windus. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701137177). hardcover. Clean Copy, Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped.
Book number: 022108
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: English Literature Fiction 0701137177
In shopping cart

More information

BYATT, A. S.
Angels & Insects
New York: Vintage, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. Reissue. 8vo. ISBN:0679751343.
Book number: 13731
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.27 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 736]
Keywords: 0679751343 Fiction/Literature
In shopping cart

More information

A. S. BYATT
Angels And Insects : Two Novellas
Chatto and Windus 1992 Hardcover, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780701137175). Good.
Book number: 368253
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1474]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780701137175 9780701137175
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search