| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 502 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
POSSESSION A ROMANCE ISBN : 0701137819. CHATTO &WINDUS. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs. ¶ Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 1990 -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061044 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
POSSESSION A ROMANCE ISBN : 0099800403. VINTAGE. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Premier plat de couverture illustré en couleurs par Steve Wallace. ¶ Winner of the 1990 booker prize. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061052 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
De biograaf: Roman. Amsterdam, 2001, De Bezige Bij. 326 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar . Book number: 32122 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Djinn in the nightingale's eye: Five fairy stories. First edition. London, 1994, Chatto & Windus. 279 pp. Hardcover. With dustjacket. Good copy . Book number: 33368 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Engels Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elementals: Stories of fire and ice. First edition. London, 1998, Chatto & Windus. 232 pp. Hardcover. With dustjacket. Good copy . Book number: 33369 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Engels Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The game Harmondsworth, 1983, Penguin. 237 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar. Meer dan 600 verschillende pinguins op voorraad. Vraag naar de gewenste titel . Book number: 33374 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Penguin
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Obsessie: Een romance. Heemstede, 1991, Altamira. 579 pp. Paperback. Ingenaaid. Net exemplaar Vertaald door Gerda Baardman & Marian Lameris. Book number: 18431 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Passions of the mind: A provocative collection of essays on subjects ranging from George Eliot to Toni Morrison. New York, 1993, Vintage. 332 pp. Paperback. Good copy . Book number: 12813 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Engels Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The virgin in the garden Harmondsworth, 1981, Penguin. 428 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar. Meer dan 600 verschillende pinguins op voorraad. Vraag naar de gewenste titel . Book number: 30021 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Penguin
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The virgin in the garden: A novel. New York, 1992, Vintage. 428 pp. Paperback. Good copy . Book number: 20909 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Engels Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Phantom Museum Uitgever: Profile Books Ltd Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781861976185 -- Budget BoekBook number: 32361 € 15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.24 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1608]
Keywords: 9781861976185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writers on Artists London / New York, DK ADULT, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0789480352) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in near fine dust jacket with very slight wear. Book number: b15889 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Art Modern 19th Century 20th 0789480352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stratford Upon Avon Studies 18 - The Contemporary English Novel Edward Arnold, 1979, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 214pp, index, Ex-Library [Brooklands College] with a few stamps, a nice copy. Hardback with dustjacket. 0713162198 ¶ A collection of 8 essays on the modern novel, covering Female fiction, Beckett, Lowry, Muriel Spark, post war fiction etc. Book number: 17652 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: ISBN 0713162198, fiction, literature, criticism 0713162198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kees Fens. Finding the Place. Selected Essays on English Literature. Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 1994. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; 200pp. 30 contributions, notes, sources. Very fine copy - As new. Volume 95: Costerus New Series. ISBN: 90-5183-733-x. Book number: 15477 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 905183733x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dramatic Monologues. Illustrated by Richard Shirely Smith. Folio Society, 1991. hardcover in slipcase. quarter maroon cloth with decorative boards in brown slipcase. 310pp. 8vo. Very good+ in vg slipcase. slight fading to cloth spine. some creasing to slipcase. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 121153 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Poetry & Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dramatic Monologues Folio Society, 1st 1991. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Burgundy cloth spine, decorative boards. Decorations to text. In fine pale brown slipcase with very small mark to rear panel. Book number: 824157 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY POETRY Smith, Richard Shirley | In shopping cart More information div> |
"an Act of Seeing" in Modern Painters (Summer, 1998) London, Modern Painters, 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Book number: b19739 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Irvin London, United Kingdom, Gimpel Fils Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 1899421025) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, Albert Irvin catalogue. The essay is followed by 12 large colour plates. There is a small shelf mark label on the corner of the front cover, overall a Very Good copy. Very Good. Book number: 38901 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Modern and Contemporary Art Catalogues
Keywords: 1899421025 Albert Irvin British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels and Insects London, Chatto and Windus. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, ding to dustwrapper spine ( only visible internally); inevitable edge fading to pages. However, a nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007117 GBP 39.93 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.84 | JP¥ 4993] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels and Insects. London: London Limited Editions, (1992). First Edition. One of 150 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in a near fine glassine dustwrapper. Book number: 913547 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGELS AND INSECTS New York, Random House 1993, First US Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679405127 Book number: 3964 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels and Insects London, Chatto & Windus. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701137177). hardcover. Clean Copy, Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped. Book number: 022108 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: English Literature Fiction 0701137177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels & Insects New York: Vintage, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. Reissue. 8vo. ISBN:0679751343. Book number: 13731 AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.27 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 736] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 0679751343 Fiction/Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels And Insects : Two Novellas Chatto and Windus 1992 Hardcover, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780701137175). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 368253 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1474] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780701137175 9780701137175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page