| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
24. Duel met cato. Opkomst en ondergang van het keizerrijk Trigië Oberon B.V. 1982. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 42. Tweede reeks. ISBN: 9789032011116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1928559 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789032011116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Scholastic Inc. 1993. (ISBN: 0590475460) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Louis Darling. clean and tight copy.previous owner's name on inside front cover. very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb5566 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0590475460 Louis Darling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Scholastic. 1961. Paperback. Ill.: Louis Darling. First cover art. Pages yellowing, otherwise very Nate finds a huge old dinosaur egg that actually hatches. He loves his new pet, a baby Triceratops, but once the government finds out about it, they want to take it away to observe it. What will Nate do now?. G-. Book number: 8544 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Dinosaurs, Louis Darling, Triceratops 1b General Children - Paperback Louis Darling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg. Illustrated By Louis Darling Boston, Little, Brown, copyright 1956. Hardcover , Octavo. 17th printing. Yellow cloth and brick illustrated boards. pp [4], (188). Light damp stains to covers, else fine. Yellow dust jacket has nicks and rubbing to spine; spine sunned to pink; a few closed edge tears; the damp stains are more visible internally than externally; in all, good, flap price intact. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR "To William and Jonathan, Best wishes, Oliver Butterworth". A modern American children's classic. Signed or inscribed copies are scarce, and the first printing is very scarce. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 26660 USD 104.50 [Appr.: EURO 82.75 | £UK 66.5 | JP¥ 8304] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg. A Yearling Book, New York: 1978. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 188 pages. Book number: 49877X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: (Children's ). 0440423376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg New York: Scholastic Inc, 1993. Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590475460. Illustrated by Darling, Louis. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover/lower front corner, lower spine re-inforced, marker name on inside cover, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214281 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0590475460 Fiction Children Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enormous Egg New York NY: Scholastic, 1993. Sixth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590475460. Illustrated by Louis Darling Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 188 pages. Book number: 18524 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Youth Classics
Keywords: 0590475460 Butterworth, Oliver Darling, Louis Fiction Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg. NY, Yearling, (1956). 2nd ed 6th ptg. G PB. Cover rubbed, creases. In Freedom, NH, young nate noticed one of the hens looked pretty strange, lopsided & too big to move. Book number: BOOKS017930I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg New York: Scholastic, 1993. Softcover. ISBN: 0590475460. Light wear to covers. No previous owner's marks. When twelve-year-old Nate Twitchell takes care of an gigantic egg laid by one of his hens, he is shocked to find that it hatches into a triceratops. 188 pp.. Very Good . Book number: MW8031216 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590475460 Children's Oliver Butterworth 0-590-47546-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Scholastic 1975 Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 376134 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg. Boston: Little, Brown & Co 1956. . 187 yellow cloth, spine and boards with some shelfwear, corners sl bumped, pages unmarked, with many b&w plates, binding firm, very good condition. Book number: PAQ123768 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, United States, 1993. Softcover. New Book. Size: 5 x 0.5 x 7.4 inches. 188 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0316119202. -- Random BooksBook number: 12127 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: mid-elementary, dinosaur, dinosaur fiction, dinosaurs, egg, book, dvd regarding chickens, fame, humor, kids Children's; Children: Grades 4-6; Children: Grades 4-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Dell. 1987. Paperback. Ill.: Louis Darling. A young boy finds a dinosaur egg and put it to set underneath his chicken. When it hatches, he finds he is the proud owner of a Triceratops dinosaur!. VG-. Book number: 3021 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Dinosaurs, Louis Darling, New Hampshire, Triceratops 1b General Children - Paperback Louis Darling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Scholastic. 1961. Paperback. Ill.: Louis Darling. First cover art. Pages yellowing, otherwise very Nate finds a huge old dinosaur egg that actually hatches. He loves his new pet, a baby Triceratops, but once the government finds out about it, they want to take it away to observe it. What will Nate do now?. G-. Book number: 2853 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Dinosaurs, Louis Darling, Triceratops 1b General Children - Paperback Louis Darling | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENORMOUS EGG,The Boston USA, Little,Brown&Co 16th edition 1956 Illustrations by Louis Darling . Square octavo pictorial cloth (slightly marked tips worn) 187pgs stamp to title-page a few signs of use *Satire on Modern American Life Book number: J1545 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books and Pop-Ups
Keywords: childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg , Scholastic 1993, Paperback. Ill.: B&W illustrations. Illustrations by Louis Darling. Very good paperback.Light cover edgewear. -- LincBookBook number: 019076 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Children's books Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Sidgwick and Jackson, 1975. 1st British. Darling, Louis. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. 19cm x 17cm. Dustwrapper spine faded. Name on front endpaper. VG in other respects. Good. Book number: 73160 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Dinosaur America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg Little Brown and Company, 1956. 4th Printing. Darling, Louis. Orange and yellow covers, black lettering. Motif of boy pulling chain on front cover. Covers edge worn. Good. Book number: 78448 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Dinosaur America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enormous Egg NY: Scholastic Inc, 1993. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590475460. Illustrated by Darling, Louis. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 32499 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0590475460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Narrow Passage.. Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Co, 1973. (ISBN: 0316119121) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Library binding. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 041599 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Prehistory Caves France | In shopping cart More information div> |
Narrow Passage. Boston:: Little, Brown, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316119121. Illustrated by Erik Blegvad. First edition. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 45818 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0316119121 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trouble with Jenny's Ear Boston. Toronto: Atlantic Monthly. Little Brown & Co, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. De Miskey, Julian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Signed by Author(s) FIRST EDITION. 275 pp. Rose cloth HARDCOVER,yellow design on front cover, maroon lettering front cover & spine. Damp stain 2 1/2" x 3" bottom of binding & front endpapers, inscription on FFEP. bottom of pages warped to page 75. DUST JACKET clipped, worn. Prize Book Label on front dj.. /Good . Book number: 10335 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Young Adult Chapter Childrens Book Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trouble With Jenny's Ear Boston, Atlantic - Little, Brown. 1960. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Julian De Miskey. 275 pp. Eighth printing. Previous owner name on front free endpaper; the book is slightly cocked. The jacket is chipped at the base of the spine, and at the upper edge of the front panel; there are three 1" closed tears along the upper edge of the jacket. Near Very Good/Good. Book number: 006047 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: Fiction Julian de Miskey | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Visit to the Big House. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1st ptg thus. VG in VG DJ. Mother, Rose & Willy go to prison to visit Daddy for the first time. The troubling situation of a parent in jail. Book number: BOOKS033267I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of Lincoln Theological College: Edward White Benson and the Founding of Scholae Cancellarii at Lincoln; Buildings and Architecture; The College 1877-1974 Lincoln Theological College, Lincoln, 1974. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 39 page pamphlet with clean crisp light blue covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages. Authors are: Eric Abbott; Dale Barton; Julia Butterworth; Richard Chartres; James Cotter; John Davis; David Deeks; Susan Essam; Simon Golding; Kenneth Lindop;Hugh and Carol Priestner; Kenneth Sansbury; Peter Sear; Simon Spilkin; Anthony Spooner; Oliver Tomkins; Esther de Waal; Kevin Wainwright; Alan Webster Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 50110120041. Book number: 50110120041 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Religion and Theology
Keywords: , Lincoln, Lincolnshire ecclesiastical history, British History Religion and Theology; Lincoln & Lincolnshire; Church & Ecclesiastical History; England; 19th century; History. Lincoln & Lincolnshire Church & Ecclesiastical History History | In shopping cart More information div> |