ascending
descending
found: 126 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRANDER, MICHAEL [DUST JACKET DESIGN BY VIXEN] END PAPER ILLUSTRATIONS BY NINETTA BUTTERWORTH
A Hunt Around the Highlands; On The Trail of Colonel Thornton
Published by The Standfast Press Revised Second Edition 1973. 1973. Hard back binding in publisher's original racing green cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, illustrated end papers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 239 printed pages of text with colour archive art work frontispiece and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0950214825
Book number: 68371
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

BRITTON, DAVID; BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL ; SAVOY BOOKS.
Savoy Dreams.
Manchester, Eng, Savoy,, 1984. Octavo in multi-colored orange illus self-wraps; 260 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. . Paperback. ISBN: 0861300688. A Fine almost As New copy, with very thin, faint crease line down middle of spine; sale price sticker to frotn wrapper (easliy removed)., A very nice copy. The second volume in Savoy's trilogy of anthology. / History of publishing; English literature -- 20th century.
Book number: 9162
USD 28.12 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2184]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature 0861300688
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL,
Als in een angstige droom. Thriller.
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1975, 156 pp. paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Or. tit.: Vanishing act, Vert.: N. Merle-Heijboer. ; enkele vlekjes aan zij- en bovenkant, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 02933
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
Als in Een Angstige Droom
Amsterdam, Elsevier. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 9010014258) Pb. 156p.. Very Good.
Book number: 022588
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9010014258
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL.
Als in een angstige droom.
Amsterdam/Brussel; Elsevier; 1975; z.d.; 156 pag.; vertaling N. Merle-Heijboer; paperback; Omslag verschoten. -
Book number: 10406
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Spanning en avontuur.
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
The black look
London, Crime Club/Collins, 1972. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed.. Top corner of ffep clipped; spine bumped. ISBN: 0002310635
Book number: BOOKS020322I
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: 0002310635
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
The Black Look
New York: The Crime Club/ Doubleday & Co, 1972. Cloth. Toning to pages ow clean & tight. Jacket rubbed with minor chips to head & tail of spine, some toning to jacket, looks like a smokey atmosphere. Inscribed by author on title and half title pages. Pp 162; Hard Back; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by By Author.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 006887
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Keywords: Black Look Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL BUTTERWORTH
The Black Look
London, The Crime Club. 1972, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. ex Library, missing free front endpaper; with stamps. Black / blue dustjacket in heavy plastic wrap, label to lower spine. some thumbing to fore edge. (ISBN: 0002310635) , Fair/Good.
Book number: 60399
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Crime, Detective Fiction 0002310635
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
The Black Look
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1972, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG DW.
Book number: c005.025
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL,
The Black Look.
NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. The cover is bumped, and scuffed with edgewear. Pages are browning with edgewear . Book is cocked. Crime Club Edition
Book number: 228238
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL,
The Black Look.
NY, Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Spine has silver gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. Signed by owner.
Book number: 315525
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
The Black Look
Doubleday & Company, 1972. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear, cocked spine; solid book. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram.
Book number: 035651
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH MICHAEL
Bloemen voor een dode heks
Amsterdam, 1976, 176 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. vertaling door PLeiter, 2e druk. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 118540&320C
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
Bloemen voor een dode heks
Elsevier, Amsterdam/Brussel, 1973. 1ste. paperback, 176 pp., vertaling Alfred Pleiter.
Book number: 17108
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
Blumen für eine tote Hexe, Klassischer Krimi
Verlag Ullstein GmbH ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548019331. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340267
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH MICHAEL
De dood gaat in het zwart gekleed
Elsevier, 1975. 1e. Paperback, 144p, gebruikssporen. Redelijk.
Book number: 5352
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL,
De dood gaat in het zwart gekleed. Thriller.
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1975, 144 pp. paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Or. tit.: The black look, Vert.: J.J. de Wit. ; in goede staat.
Book number: 02882
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH MICHAEL
De dood gaat in het zwart gekleed. Parel pockets
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1984. 144 blz. Ned. vert. J.J. de Wit. Pocketboek
Book number: 21191
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman/Parel pocket
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
De dood gaat in het zwart gekleed (The black look)
Amsterdam, Elsevier. 1984, 2e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. parelpocket thriller. Vertaling J.J. de Wit. Goed.
Book number: 018339
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
Catalogue: Parelpockets
Keywords: parelpocket thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH GEORGE, RUTKOWSKA JULIE & SCAIFE MICHAEL (EDS)
Evolution and Developmental Psychology
The Harvester Press (The Developing Body and Mind) 1985 205p dustwrapper
Book number: 21647
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH GEORGE, RUTKOWSKA JULIE & SCAIFE MICHAEL (EDS)
Evolution and Developmental Psychology
The Harvester Press (The Developing Body and Mind) 1985 205p dustwrapper
Book number: 21647
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
Festival!
London, Collins Crime Club. 1976, First U.K. (ISBN: 0002312271). Hardcover, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE,unpricecliped dustjacket, 192 pp.
Book number: 011776
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Black Comedy Author 0002312271
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
Festival
Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231227-1) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 683670
USD 19.53 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1517]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002312271
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, (MICHAEL).
Festival.
London: Collins, (1976). First edition. Red boards. Fine copy. Jacket has two tears to upper edge; price-clipped with new publisher's price sticker; small corner clip to rear flap; VG+ o/w. Crime novel involving a rock festival.
Book number: 2368
USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2064]
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL
FESTIVAL!
London: Collins, 1976. First printing. Very good in a dustjacket with a little wear and three short tears.
Book number: 14067
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search