| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Captain's Fury Ace Books, 2007. Hardcover. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780441015276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U748110 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441015276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes (Dresden Files, Book 12) N Y, Roc, 2010. First Edition. Hard Cover. 9780451463173. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780451463173 Book number: 118889 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 9780451463173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes London, Orbit. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781841497136) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean as new copy. British First Edition and probably true first. Dresden Diles. Fine/Fine. Book number: 028391 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror9781841497136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes - a Novel of the Dresden Files. New York, Roc Book/Nal, 2010. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 441. Book number: MASTER203443I USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes New York, N. Y. A Roc Book. 2010. (ISBN: 978-0-451-46317) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine. Book number: 090858 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Keywords: 978045146317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHANGES - Dresden Files Orbit, 2010. 1st UK edition. I answered the phone, no big deal, until I heard the message: 'They've taken our daughter.' Harry Dresden, professional wizard, has never faced anything like this. Hardback. 9781841497136. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ12.099 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 9781841497136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cursor's Fury Ace Hardcover, 2006. Hardcover. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9780441014347. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U748107 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441014347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead beat. A novel of the Dresden files 2005. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 396. ISBN: 9780451460271. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1465925 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780451460271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Masks (The Dresden Files - Book Five) ROC, New York. Reprint, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - pages beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. The war between vampires and wizards is heating up - Harry must duel the Red Court of Vampires' champion, while hit men are using him for target practice, and the Chicago police have a headless corpse they'd like him to identify. 373 pages. Single volume only of set or series. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 007593 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Harry Blackstone Copperfield Dresden Wizard Chicago Science Fiction & Fantasy; Illinois; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. NOISBN Magic, Paranormal & Occult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dresden Files: Welcome to the Jungle. NY:: Ballantine Books (Del Rey), 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345508591. Illustrated by Ardian Syaf. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 52120 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345508591 Fantasy Graphic Novels Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dresden Files Ghost Story Orbit 2011 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Harry Dresden forgot his own golden rule: magic - it can get a guy killed... And though Harry's continued existence is now in some doubt, this doesn't mean Chicago's resident professional wizard can rest in peace... " 13th book in the series" Book number: 108969 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury Ace, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. 9.78044E+12 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ace Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090907 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury - Book Six of the Codex Alera. New York, Ace Books, 2009. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 465. Book number: MASTER207924I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury Ace Hardcover, 2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 465. The next book in the thrilling "New York Times" bestselling series. For years he has endured the endless trials and triumphs of a man whose skill and power could not be restrained. Battling ancient enemies, forging new alliances, and confronting the corruption within his own land, Gaius Octavian became a legendary man of war-and the rightful First Lord of Alera. But now, the savage Vord are on the march, and Gaius must lead his legions to the Calderon Valley to stand against them-using all of his intelligence, ingenuity, and furycraft to save their world from eternal darkness. ISBN: 9780441017690. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U495723 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441017690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury New York: Ace Books, 2009. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 044101769X. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "For Gaius Octavian, life has been one struggle after another. Struggles for survival, for honor, for glory. For Alera. It seems like yesterday that Tavi of Calderon - a young, unschooled shepherd's apprentice - faced down the savage Marat hordes that threatened his home. Then came the endless trials and triumphs of a man whose skill and power could not be restrained.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24792 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 044101769X Fantasy fiction Jim Butcher the Codex Alera epic Fantasy Magic quests Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury Ace Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 784. The savage Vord are on the march, and Gaius must lead his legions to stand against them-using all of his intelligence, ingenuity, and fury to save their world from eternal da. ISBN: 9780441019625. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1516992 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441019625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury (Codex Alera, Book 6) Ace Hardcover, 2009. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000159446 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000159446 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fantasy Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Lord's Fury : Book Six of the Codex Alera New York, N. Y. Ace Book. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 978-0-441-01769) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine. Book number: 090860 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 978044101769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Peril Orbit Books, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9781841494005. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1660363 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841494005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRAVE PERIL. Butcher, Jim. GRAVE PERIL. BOOK THREE OF THE DRESDEN FILES. NY: New American Library, c2001. 19th printing. 378pp. Uncreased spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 78328 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mean Streets Roc, 2010. Mass market pb. ISBN: 9780451463067. 1.02 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 238398 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451463067 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princep's Fury (1st Edition Hardback) Ace Books. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2008 ACE BOOKS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH STRIKING COVER ARTWORK, GRIPPING INSTALMENT IN THE CULT SERIES, LIGHT NATURAL AGING, SLIGHT RUB TO TIPS OF DJ, ALL ELSE FINE. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0441016383. ISBN/EAN: 9780441016389. Book number: 021892 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princeps' Fury Ace Hardcover, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441016389. First Printing; Codex Alera, Book 5; 1.34 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 207090 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 9780441016389 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princeps' Fury: Book Five of the Codex Alera East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441016383) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Clean and bright. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2Z25904 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0441016383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princeps' Fury Ace Hardcover, 2008. Hardcover. Pp: 386. After achieving a fragile alliance with the savage Canim, Alera's oldest foes, Tavi of Calderon-now the Princeps Gaius Octavian and heir to the throne-is confronted by an invasion of the Vord, which forces the Aleran legions and Canim warriors into a desperate battle for survival against a dreaded mutual enemy. ISBN: 9780441016389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U748104 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441016389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page