| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Astro City: Life in the Big City Orange, California, U.S.A. Image Comics. 1997, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 1887279482) Trade Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Anderson, Brent. Sigend by Kurt Busiek on first page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 072815 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3576] Catalogue: Graphica
Keywords: 1887279482 Anderson, Brent | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astro City: The Tarnished Angel DC Comics. Hardcover. 1563896532 New and perfect. In publisher's shrink wrap . New . -- Barner BooksBook number: HH-042112-BF USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1669]
Keywords: 1563896532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astro City: Life in the Big City Image Comics 1997 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Astro City: Life in the Big City, Busiek, Kurt gut - gebraucht Book number: BU396028 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.83 | £UK 30 | JP„ 3721] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conan: Born on the Battlefield Milwaukie, OR, Dark Horse Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781593079802) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 072814 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3576] Catalogue: Graphica
Keywords: 9781593079802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Horse Book of Monsters Dark Horse, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1593076568. First Printing; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 96 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 266050 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 1593076568 Graphic Novel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kurt Busiek's Astro City: The Tarnished Angel La Jolla, Wildstorm. 2000, Second Printing. (ISBN: 9781563896637). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp. 224. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 088534 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1166] Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: Graphic Novel Graphic Art 9781563896637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kurt Busiek's Astro City: The Tarnished Angel La Jolla, CA: Homage Comics, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1563896532. Mark on top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Astro City Vol. 2 #14-20. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11790 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic 1563896532 Comic Superheroes Astro City | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marvels Marvel Comics. (ISBN: 0785100490) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Ross, Alex. Unpaginated. Shelfwear. Binding has been re-glued, some glue residue on front pages. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Good+. Book number: 050442 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 0785100490 Ross, Alex | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marvels 10th Anniversary Edition. Marvel COMICS, 2001. Hardcover; First Printing. Almost no usage showing. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight a must for any collector. DJ still nice due to protective plastic library jacket. Protective jacket is glued to inside covers. ; Ex-Lib; 71/2x11; 400 pages. F+/F+. Book number: 17182 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics Marvel Science Fiction Anniversary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marvels Marvel Entertainment Group, 1994. Pp: 216. Welcome to New York. Here, burning figures roam the streets, men in brightly colored costumes scale the glass and concrete walls, and creatures from space threaten to devour our would. this is the Marvel Universe, where the ordinary and fantastic interact daily. This is the world of Marvels. ISBN: 9780785100614. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2067942 € 24.50 [Appr.: US$ 31.01 | £UK 19.75 | JP„ 2464] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780785100614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marvels Boxtree Limited. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752206451). Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First printing. Marvel Comics. Graphic novel. It has stiff glossy pictorial wraps. It appears unread and comes complete in a protective comic bag. We have over 3000 comic titles in stock. Please email us if you are looking for any particular title. Fine. Book number: 000582 € 12.82 [Appr.: US$ 16.23 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1290] Catalogue: Graphic Novels and Comics
Keywords: First Editions 0752206451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spiderman : Goblin Moon BP Books , 1999. Book Club Hardcover in illustrated black/red dustjacket. 8.5x5.75 279 pages. Light shelfwear to dustjacket surfaces, edges and joints. Light shelfwear to board edges. All else in fine condition.. Hardcover, Near Fine/Very Good+ ISBN: 0739413899. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 24074 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Keywords: 0739413899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman. Camelot falls Paperback. Pp: 123. ISBN: 9781401218652. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1300997 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781401218652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thunderbolts: Justice, Like Lightning. . . New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 2001. (ISBN: 0785108173) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Unpaginated. Reading crease along spine. Light edge and corner wear. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Very Good. Book number: 050221 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0785108173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Untold Tales of Spider-Man Marvel, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9780785102632. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1151956 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780785102632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vampirella Morning in America Volume One Dark Horse Comics. A near fine oversize trade paperback graphic novel. Copyright 1991, 1st edition. Book number: 5GN1065 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
WILL EISNER'S THE SPIRIT The New Adventures No. 4 Kitchen Sink Press 1998 stapled pictorial wraps in very good condition, porto 2,00 euro . Book number: D131/4850 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1509] Catalogue: Comic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvira, Mistress of the Dark Vol. 2 : Double Delights! Boffin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0965310930). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - From the best of Elvira's comic book series ..(AE97050z). Good. Book number: 7050z USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP„ 1636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: horror humor, elvira, vampire, voodoo, horror, 0965310930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman - identité secrète 1 Semic Books, 2005,/.pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 311350&Co7 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 704] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ray Lago: Heroes & Angels Lake Geneva, Wisconsin Archangel Entertainment, 1997. F First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Illustrated autobiography of illustrator Ray Lago, with images of his work reproduced in both full color and in black and white. Personalized inscription signed by Lago on the half-title. Softcover, 77 pages. Some light shelf rubbing, mainly at the edges, internally about fine with no other names or markings. Signed: I Inscribed by The Author Book number: 015163 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP„ 9933]
Keywords: Fantasy Art Cartoons Illustration Autobiography Signed Copies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elephantmen Vol. 2: Fatal Diseases Orange, California, Image Comics, Inc. 2009. (ISBN: 1607060884) Hard Cover, 4to. Book has DJ and is still in shrinkwrap. Very nice book. New/New. Book number: BBC-0K57308 USD 42.01 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP„ 3338] Catalogue: Comics/Cartooning/Cartoons
Keywords: 1607060884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |