ascending
descending
found: 9 books

BUSHYAGER, LINDA E., ED.
Karass 33
Prospect Park, PA: Linda E. Bushyager, 1977. Stapled wraps. September 1977. A near fine copy. A twelve-page fanzine with sf related news.. Near Fine .
Book number: 8482
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fanzines
Keywords: Horror Science Fiction Fanzine Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
Master of Hawks
New York: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0440158710. Dell Books 15871. A near fine, unread copy. ; Small octavo; 256 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 8613
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fantasy 0440158710 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
Master of Hawks
U.S. Dell. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-15871-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with creases on spine and light wear on covers. Very Good.
Book number: 13891
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Fantasy 0440158710
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA E. BUSHYAGER
Master of Hawks (a Chronicle of the Eastern Kingdoms)
Dell Publishing, 1979. Paperback. 0440158710 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING8017547
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0440158710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
Master of Hawks
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-15871-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 922269
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440158710
In shopping cart

More information

BUSHYAGER LINDA E.
Master of Hawks
New York, Dell Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0440158710) Mass Market Paperback. 256 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78698
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440158710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
The Spellstone of Shaltus
Dell, 1980. First Printing, Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear along edges of cover and spine; sound book; clean pages. "In the days of the Great War between the Eastern Kingdoms and S'Shegan, the evil wizard Shaltus had been brutally punished for an unspeakable crime. Now he had returned, seeking vengeance from the void of hell. The black soul of Shaltus lived again!" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 055266
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
The Spellstone of Shaltus
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-18274-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 922267
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440182743
In shopping cart

More information

BUSHYAGER, LINDA E.
The Spellstone of Shaltus
U.S. Dell. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-18274-3) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Wurts, Janny. Square tight copy with a 1" crease on bottom edge of back cover and covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 13890
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Fantasy 0440182743 Wurts, Janny
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search