ascending
descending
found: 11 books

BURTON, LEVAR (SIGNED)
Aftermath
New York, Warner Books. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0446519936). Hard Cover. Tiny nick to top-edge of jacket. Inscribed and dated by LeVar Burton to "Nicole" on the title page. First novel for the author, who starred in the miniseries Roots and the television series Star Trek: The Next Generation. Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Book number: 03154
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1916]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Future 0446519936
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR,
Aftermath.
NY, Warner, (1997). 1st ptg ss. VG in VG DJ. The first African-American president-elect is assassinated, a massive earthquake in the Midwest, a second civil war. .
Book number: BOOKS014462I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 920]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR
Aftermath
New York, Aspect, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 1.0 x 4.5 x 7.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0446605018. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 19984
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446605018
In shopping cart

More information

LEVAR BURTON
Aftermath
Warner 1997 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 0575603712). Fair.
Book number: 283713
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.98 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0575603712 0575603712
In shopping cart

More information

LEVAR BURTON
Aftermath
Aspect, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446519936. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed with inscription Elaine Peace to you Levar Burton on the inside title pager. Published by Warner Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5007588
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1532]
Keywords: 0446519936
In shopping cart

More information

LEVAR BURTON
Aftermath
Warner Publishing. Hardcover dj/pub.1997/VG condition/274 pages - Lavar writes a science fiction novel. In this story he depicts heroes of African descent. [K911319]. Good.
Book number: 11319
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1544]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, literature, spaceships, negro, afro-americans, suspense, thriller, horror, futuristic, novel, science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR
Aftermath
Warner 1997; ISBN: 0446519936; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00316
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 456]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR
Aftermath
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-51993-6) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 691529
USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446519936
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR
Aftermath.
New York Warner Books 1997 First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A near fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5166
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1150]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

BURTON, LEVAR
Aftermath.
New York Warner Books 1997 Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. A fine copy in pictorial wrappers.
Book number: 5373
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1150]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOLFE III, ERNIE. WITH CONTRIBUTIONS BY CLIVE BARKER, LEVAR BURTON, DEIRDRE EVANS-PRITCHARD, WALTER HILL, ANJELICA HUSTON, JOHN MILIUS, ROY SIEBER, PAUL HAYES TUCKER, GUS VAN SANT & JOHN YAU
EXTREME CANVAS: HAND-PAINTED MOVIE POSTERS FROM GHANA - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR
Los Angeles, Dilettante Press., 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9664272-1-1) Boards in Dust Jacket, 4to, 305pp, profusely illustrated in color. This is noted African Art scholar Ernie Wolfe's extraordinary compendium of vivid, vulgar and outrageous examples of indigenous Ghanaian vernacular movie advertisements. These hand-painted, one-of-a-kind canvases typically adorn local video stores. Resembling vintage American carnival sideshow banners, their lurid images may or may not have anything to do with the actual content of the film they are representing. These posters are both amusing, and poignant in their irony of promoting Hollywood's excesses in the dry, dusty West African villages in which they hang. The list of essayists is also remarkable, featuring Clive Barker, LeVar Burton, Deirdre Evans-Pritchard, Walter Hill, Anjelica Huston, John Milius, Roy Sieber, Paul Hayes Tucker, Gus Van Sant, and John Yau each writing on the film genre of their choice. A most handsome copy in dust jacket of the uncommon cloth edition, BOLDLY SIGNED IN INK by Ernie Wolfe III on the title page. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013315
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.25 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 13414]
Keywords: Ernie Wolfe III, Cinema Film Movie Posters, Ghana, Ghanaian Art, African Art, Signed Book Books, Poster Design, Advertising, Clive Barker, LeVar Burton, Deirdre Evans-Pritchard, Walter Hill, Anjelica Huston, John Milius, Roy Sieber, Paul Hayes Tucker, Gus
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search