ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HUMPHRIES, MICHAEL L. (MACK, BURTON L. FOREWORD):
Christian Origins and the Language of the Kingdom of God.
Carbondale and Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, 1999. 8vo., pp. viii, 98. Cloth with dw, fine.
Book number: 40047
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Religion & Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON; VERNON K. ROBBINS
Forum, vol. 1, no. 2, June 1985
Polebridge Press, 1985. 64 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: JL1706
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L., KAREN KING, JAMES R. BUTTS, ET AL.
Forum, vol.3, #1, March 1987
Polebridge Press, 1987. 128 pp. Type of binding: Details: Good.
Book number: JL0277
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins
Harper, 1993. 275 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. Concave spine. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring.
Book number: 371197
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The lost gospel. The book of Q & Christian origins
HarperElement, 1994. Pp: 275. ISBN: 9781852305512. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2051266
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9781852305512
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q & Christian Origins
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1993. (ISBN: 0060653744). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 059961
USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573]
Keywords: 0060653744 Christianity Origin Q Hypothesis Synoptics
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q & Christian Origins
New York, HarperSanFrancisco. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060653744) Hard Cover, 8vo. 275pp, two appendices: Early Christian Literature; and Q Segments, select bibliography, index. Cloth-backed papered boards in dust-jacket. 'This is the first full account of the lost gospelof Jesus' original followers, revealing him to be a Jewish Socrates who was mythologized into the New Testament Christ.'. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 025421
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Q Hypothesis Synoptics Criticism Christianity Origina Ancient History / Archaeology 0060653744
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The lost gospel: the Book of Q & Christian origins
Shaftesbury, Element Books, 1993. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 1852304553
Book number: BOOKS093280I
GBP 8.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.11 | JP¥ 1042]
Keywords: 1852304553
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel. The Book of Q & Christian Origins.
Longmead Shaftesbury, Dorset : Element Books Limited. 1993. Octavo, pp. vii, [1], 275. Original papered boards lettered in gilt. A fine copy in the dustwrapper. First British edition.
Book number: 2429
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.77 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3876]
Keywords: Religion, Christianity, Gospels.
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins.
Harper (1993), 8vo., ix,275 pp., map, biblio., index; G/paperback, ink & pencil notes throughout; ISBN: 0060653752
Book number: LR57678
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L
The Lost Gospel, the Book of Q & Christian Origins
Element, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 1852304553. Tight and uninscribed,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7015
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 1852304553 Bible Studies Early Christianity
In shopping cart

More information

MACK., BURTON L
The lost Gospel: the book of Q and Christian origins
Element, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. 'Damaged' stamp on title page - small tear in dust jacket ay corner of front panel. Pages clean; binding tight. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1852304553
Book number: BOOKS110776I
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Keywords: 1852304553
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel : The Book of Q and Christian Origins
Shaftsbury, Element Books Limited, 1993. (ISBN: 1852304553) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HARDCOVER with dust jacket, 275 pages, clean & firm, minor shelf wear & the DJ has a small clear tape repair to the lower corner edge, prompt dispatch. Good/Acceptable.
Book number: 027863
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Christianity_theology_religion 1852304553
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins
Harper, 1993. 275 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, slight underlining.
Book number: 304818
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The lost gospel: the book of Q and Christian origins.
Shaftesbury: Element Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean and tightly bound hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket, no inscriptions, appears little used, but smells of tobacco smoke. viii + 276 pages, chronology, bibliography, index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 27077
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Bible Gospels Apostles Jesus Christ Christian Church Christianity Gnosticism
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.,
Lost Gospel : Book of Q and Christian Origins.
Element Books, 1993. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 530972
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 1852304553
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins
HarperCollins, 1993. 275 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Stained dust jacket, boards, and lower page edges.
Book number: 307152
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
A Myth of Innocence: Mark and Christian Origins
Fortress, 1988. 432 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Yellowed. Small amount of penciling. Faded dust jacket. Cocked spine.
Book number: 296452
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON
A Myth of Innocence: Mark and Christian Origins
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, Fortress Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0800625498). Soft Cover. Book, Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Fortress Pr, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. ISBN: 0800625498 . Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 022052
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172]
Keywords: 0800625498
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
A Myth of Innocence: Mark and Christian Origins
Fortress, 1988. 432 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring.
Book number: 370547
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L. AND VERNON K. ROBBINS
Patterns of Persuasion in the Gospels
Wipf & Stock, 2008. 230 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Polebridge, 1989.
Book number: W82201
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2066]
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
De verloren woorden van Jezus. Het boek Q en de oorsprong van het christendom
Mirananda, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 312. Reconstructie en vertaling van het boek Q, één van de hypothetische bronnen voor de evangeliën, met uitvoerige toelichting en verantwoording. Vert. van: The lost gospel : the book Q & Christian origins. - San Francisco : Harper, 1993. - Met index, lit. opg. ISBN: 9789062718429. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1684963
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789062718429
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
De verloren woorden van Jezus. Het boek Q en de oorsprong van het christendom
Mirananda, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 312. Reconstructie en vertaling van het boek Q, één van de hypothetische bronnen voor de evangeliën, met uitvoerige toelichting en verantwoording. Vert. van: The lost gospel : the book Q & Christian origins. - San Francisco : Harper, 1993. - Met index, lit. opg. ISBN: 9789062718429. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2012762
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789062718429
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.
Wer schrieb das Neue Testament? Die Erfindung des christlichen Mythos.
Translated by Christian Wiese. München: Beck, 2000. Hardback with dustjacket, 436 p.
Book number: 26041
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
Catalogue: New Testament
In shopping cart

More information

MACK, BURTON L.,
Who Wrote the New Testament? The making of the Christian Myth..
San Francisco, HarperSan Francisco, 1995. ix, 326p., maps, dj
Book number: 033386
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Bible New Testament Christianity Religion Classics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search