| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De verloren woorden van Jezus. Het boek Q en de oorsprong van het christendom Mirananda, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 312. Reconstructie en vertaling van het boek Q, één van de hypothetische bronnen voor de evangeliën, met uitvoerige toelichting en verantwoording. Vert. van: The lost gospel : the book Q & Christian origins. - San Francisco : Harper, 1993. - Met index, lit. opg. ISBN: 9789062718429. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1684963 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789062718429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Origins and the Language of the Kingdom of God. Carbondale and Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, 1999. 8vo., pp. viii, 98. Cloth with dw, fine. Book number: 40047 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Religion & Mythology
Keywords: Religion & Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forum, vol. 1, no. 2, June 1985 Polebridge Press, 1985. 64 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: JL1706 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forum, vol.3, #1, March 1987 Polebridge Press, 1987. 128 pp. Type of binding: Details: Good. Book number: JL0277 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins. Harper (1993), 8vo., ix,275 pp., map, biblio., index; G/paperback, ink & pencil notes throughout; ISBN: 0060653752 Book number: LR57678 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 582]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The lost Gospel: the book of Q and Christian origins Element, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. 'Damaged' stamp on title page - small tear in dust jacket ay corner of front panel. Pages clean; binding tight. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1852304553 Book number: BOOKS110776I GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796]
Keywords: 1852304553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel. The Book of Q & Christian Origins. Longmead Shaftesbury, Dorset : Element Books Limited. 1993. Octavo, pp. vii, [1], 275. Original papered boards lettered in gilt. A fine copy in the dustwrapper. First British edition. Book number: 2429 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 53.26 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4137]
Keywords: Religion, Christianity, Gospels. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins HarperCollins, 1993. 275 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Stained dust jacket, boards, and lower page edges. Book number: 307152 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Gospel : Book of Q and Christian Origins. Element Books, 1993. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 530972 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 1852304553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The lost gospel: the Book of Q & Christian origins Shaftesbury, Element Books, 1993. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 1852304553 Book number: BOOKS093280I GBP 8.33 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 13.14 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: 1852304553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins Harper, 1993. 275 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. Concave spine. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 371197 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The lost gospel: the book of Q and Christian origins. Shaftesbury: Element Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean and tightly bound hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket, no inscriptions, appears little used, but smells of tobacco smoke. viii + 276 pages, chronology, bibliography, index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 27077 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Bible Gospels Apostles Jesus Christ Christian Church Christianity Gnosticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LOST GOSPEL The Book of Q & Christian Origins Element, 1993 hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper which has a tiny nick at edge, brief inscription to previous owner on front endpaper, 275pp, ISBN:1852304553 Book number: 147728 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel, the Book of Q & Christian Origins Element, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 1852304553. Tight and uninscribed,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 7015 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 851]
Keywords: 1852304553 Bible Studies Early Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Gospel : Book of Q and Christian Origins Element Books. 1993. (ISBN: 1852304553) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 275 pp. excellent clean copy, dw sl. marked. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 080587 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796]
Keywords: 1852304553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q & Christian Origins Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1993. (ISBN: 0060653744). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 059961 USD 20.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1577] Catalogue: Religion::General
Keywords: 0060653744 Christianity Origin Q Hypothesis Synoptics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Gospel: The Book of Q and Christian Origins Harper, 1993. 275 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, slight underlining. Book number: 304818 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Myth of Innocence: Mark and Christian Origins Fortress, 1988. 432 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Yellowed. Small amount of penciling. Faded dust jacket. Cocked spine. Book number: 296452 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Myth of Innocence: Mark and Christian Origins Fortress, 1988. 432 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 370547 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns of Persuasion in the Gospels Wipf & Stock, 2008. 230 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Polebridge, 1989. Book number: W82201 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2019]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wer schrieb das Neue Testament? Die Erfindung des christlichen Mythos. Translated by Christian Wiese. München: Beck, 2000. Hardback with dustjacket, 436 p. Book number: 26041 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: New Testament
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Who Wrote the New Testament? The making of the Christian Myth.. San Francisco, HarperSan Francisco, 1995. ix, 326p., maps, dj Book number: 033386 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Bible New Testament Christianity Religion Classics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie schreven het Nieuwe Testament werkelijk?. Feiten, mythen, en motieven Ankh-Hermes, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 331. ISBN: 9789020281453. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1566859 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.81 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1383] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020281453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wisdom and the Hebrew epic. Ben Sira's hymn in praise of the fathers. Chicago, London, 1985, Or. cloth, XIV, 263 pp. Book number: 34542 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |