| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Alvarez Journal. London:, Robert Hale,, 1976., First UK edition, Hardcover. 0709155956. Hardback 16mo, about 7.5 inches tall, in silver stamped black cloth. 200 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page: "To . . : Gabe Wager's a jarhead, but he still appreciates a good reader. Best, Rex Burns. 19 Jun '83." The UK edition of the book which won Burns the Edgar for a first novel in 1976. A great police procedural with wonderful reviews. A clean bright copy with just lightly bumped corners. The jacket is complete but with light extremity wear and the back panel is moderately soiled by contact with a dirty neighbor. Near Fine in Very Good + DJ. Book number: 7395 USD 85.20 [Appr.: EURO 67.5 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6770] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Signed by author Author's first book Mysteries Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alvarez Journal (Crime, Penguin) Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991. Paperback. 0140157883 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791776 USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 469]
Keywords: 0140157883 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alvarez Journal New York, Penguin Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0140157883) Mass Market Paperback. 200 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80296 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140157883 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angle of Attack New York, Harper & Row. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060105232) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards, black cloth backstrip, metallic red lettering, 250pp. Spine cocked, top very lightly bumped & a bit faded. Dust jacket has a vertical crease on the front flap. Good/Very Good. Book number: 009930 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0060105232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angle of Attack New York, Harper & Row. 1979, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0060105232) Hard Cover. VG+/NF. VERY SLIGHT LEAN,VERY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL ON WHAT APPEARS TO BE AN UN-READ COPY. DW SHOWS SOME VERY MINOR RUBBING,VERY MINOR EDGEWEAR. Very Good +/N-Fine. Book number: 008228 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Colorado Fiction Denver Colo Wager 0060105232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angle of Attack NY: Harper & Row, 1979. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31149 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0060105232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel Penguin 1984 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70411 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel Penguin 1984 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69539 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel. New York:, Viking Press,, 1983., First Edition, Hardcover. 0670143170. Hardback octavo black paper covered boards. 226 pages. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION. The fifth book in the author's "Gabe Wager" series. The author won an Edgar for his first novel, The Alvarez Journal, a police procedural featuring Gabe Wager. A pristine, crisp copy withou wear. Fine in Fine DJ. Book number: 9413 USD 39.80 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3163] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Signed by Author Police Procedural Police Prodedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel Penguin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140071040. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 049039 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0140071040 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-007104-0) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 460145 USD 11.42 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140071040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel: A Gabe Wager Mystery. New York, Viking Press, c1983, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 226p. Book number: 17573 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries First Editions Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel Viking, 1983. F Signed First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 014168 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avenging Angel (Gabe Wager Mystery) New York, N.Y.: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984. Paperback. 0140071040 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213850 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0140071040 Wager, Gabriel (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Police -- Colorado -- Denver -- Fiction, Denver (Colo. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The avenging angel Penguin, 1984, 226 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297521&G1I € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Line: A Gabe Wager Mystery (Walker Mystery) Walker & Company, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802732569. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Walker in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Light scratching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5009168 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0802732569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD LINE. Burns, Rex. BLOOD LINE. NY: Walker and Company, c1995. First printing. 197pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 47855 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodline: A Gabe Wager Mystery New York: Walker & Company, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802732569. First printing. DJ shows minor shelf rubbing, sticker residue near lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 197 pp; Denver police detective Gabe Wager returns to solve a murder that strikes much too close to home..... Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 19783 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780802732569 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Rex Burns 0802732569 9780802732569 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodline: A Gabe Wager Mystery. New York:, Walker & Company,, 1995., First Edition, Hardcover. 0802732569. Octavo, 197 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 12505 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1351] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard : A Devlin Kirk Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670833207. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear.spine label,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 25885 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery; Detective
Keywords: 0670833207 Fiction Mystery Detective Devlin Kirk Burns, Rex Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Body Guard Viking Adult, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark. Dust jacket edges show some rubbing and handling.() Devlin Kirk and his partner, Homer Bunchcroft, become entangled in a mix of cases that involve-among other things-industrial crimes and Japanese Yakuza criminals. Asked to be a body guard for the wife of a wealthy businessman, Bunch discovers that the warrior code of ID: mon0000099525 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099525 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard 1991, Viking. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2486 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard. New York:, Viking Press,, 1991., First Edition, Hardcover. 0670833207. Hardback octavo in quarter yellow cloth on black paper covered boards. 264 pages. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION. The third book in the author's "Devlin Kirk" series. Kirk is a private investigator specializing in industrial security. The author won an Edgar for his first novel, The Alvarez Journal, a police procedural featuring Gabe Wager. A pristine, crisp copy withou wear. Fine in Fine DJ. Book number: 9412 USD 28.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2257] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Signed by Author Industrial Security Police Prodedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard. A Devlin Kirk Mystery. New York:, Viking Press,, 1991.. Hardcover. 0670833207. Signed, Inscribed and Dated By Rex Burns. A Fine Hardback First Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 264 Pp.. Book number: 23453 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0670833207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard Viking Adult, 1991. Hardcover. 0670833207 Very good name in ink ffep in Very good little scratches to back cover of dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7895114 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0670833207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page