ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BURNELL, MARK.
Bajo control. Traducción de Gerardo Di Masso.
Barcelona, Planeta, 2002 4ŗ menor. 434 pįginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 29133
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURNELL MARK
CAMELEON - CHAMELEON
ISBN : 2266139231. EDITION POCKET N° 12105. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 527 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Garčne.
Book number: RO90054002
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
Chameleon
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9780006513384). Near Mint.
Book number: 476210
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1474]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006513384 9780006513384
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
Chameleon
Harper Collins 2001 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780002259170). Good.
Book number: 295674
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780002259170 9780002259170
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
Chameleon
HarperCollins 2001 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780002259170). Good.
Book number: 502179
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780002259170 9780002259170
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL MARK
Freak
Uitgeverij BZZToH, 1994, 240 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 205246&121
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 302]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL MARK
Freak
BZZTōH, 1995, 240 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 212556&THR
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
Freak
Hodder & Stoughton 1994 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, page edges lightly browned and lower page edges slightly bumped else Fine book in slightly creased, unpriced, Dust Jacket with a little wear at the tops of the folds and some faint damp-marking at upper and lower .
¶ "... An astonishing gift is about to transform Christian Floyd's life: the power to heal the sick and save lives. The power to perform miracles... bewildered by his new talent, he suddenly finds that everyone wants him. He's sought by the sick, exploited by opportunists, hounded by the media. And hunted by a maniac... ""
Book number: 107687
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP„ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
Gemini
HarperCollins Canada / UK Adult Mm 2003 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780007152643). Very Good.
Book number: 515829
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780007152643 9780007152643
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
Glittering Savages
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 266pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbb733
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP„ 5627]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURNELL MARK
METAMORPHOSES DE LA VENGEANCE - THE RHYTHM SECTION
ISBN : 2266122967. EDITION POCKET N° 11607. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 535 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Garčne.
Book number: RO90053503
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
Remote Control
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. Enemy of the State meets The Bourne Identity Risicoanalist Michael Rafter heeft een overzichtelijk, veilig leven. Niets blijkt minder waar. Tijdens een zakenreis wordt hij plotseling met de dood bedreigd en hij ontdekt dat zijn vroegere vriendin Tracy Chen ook doelwit is. Samen slaan ze op de vlucht. Maar wie heeft het op hen voorzien? En waarom? Rafters leven verandert in een nachtmerrie-achtige aaneenschakeling van vluchten en vechten als hij erachter komt dat hij voor een zeer gevaarlijke huurmoordenaar wordt aangezien. Al zijn pogingen om te bewijzen wie hij echt is, lopen op niets uit: zijn eigen identiteit blijkt gewist. Terwijl hij probeert te achterhalen wat er gebeurd is, raakt hij steeds dieper verstrikt in een net van wereldomspannende samenzweringen. Remote control: met één druk op de knop is je identiteit verdwenen. ISBN: 9789024531097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U970045
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 905]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024531097
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
The rhythm section
2000. Paperback. Pp: 439. En ung kvinde bliver af en hemmelig efterretningstjeneste uddannet til, under mange forskellige identiteter, at infiltrere internationale terroristgrupper, for at forhindre attentater og terroraktioner. ISBN: 9780006513377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1539965
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402]
Keywords: 9780006513377
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
The Rhythm Section
London, HarperCollins. 1999, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 370 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 000225915X) , Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 56019
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general 000225915x
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK,
The Rhythm Section.
(London): HarperCollins, (1999). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with a special introductory price sticker on the front panel.
Book number: 912985
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP„ 19865]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
The rhythm section
2000. Paperback. Pp: 439. En ung kvinde bliver af en hemmelig efterretningstjeneste uddannet til, under mange forskellige identiteter, at infiltrere internationale terroristgrupper, for at forhindre attentater og terroraktioner. ISBN: 9780006513377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U499843
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: 9780006513377
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
The Rhythm Section (Isbn: 000225915x / 0-00-225915-X)
London, Harper Collins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.
Book number: 111443
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP„ 3751]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
The Rhythm Section
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. 0060194650 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING89815678
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1947]
Keywords: 0060194650 Undercover Operations -- Fiction, Terrorism -- Prevention -- Fiction, Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
The Rhythm Section
HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. 0060194650 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7884866
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2781]
Keywords: 0060194650
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
The Rhythm Section
London: HarperCollins, 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 370pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbb733a
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.26 | JP„ 1451]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MARK BURNELL
The Rhythm Section
Harper Collins Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 0002259168). Very Good.
Book number: 143415
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0002259168 0002259168
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
De Ritmesectie
De Boekerij. 2000. (ISBN: 90 225 2650 x). paperback. 400 pp. goed. 513 g.
Book number: 004719
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: Spionagethriller 902252650x
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
De ritmesectie
De Boekerij amsterdam, 2000, paperback, in goede staat
Book number: 8148654
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 251]
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
De ritmesectie
De Boekerij amsterdam, 1999, 400 blz, paperback, goed (gebruikersporen)
Book number: 8144055
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 251]
In shopping cart

More information

BURNELL, MARK
Third Woman
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A powerful and fascinating thriller about Stephanie Patrick, on the search for truth on everything from conspiracy to terrorism, from Vienna to Paris. ISBN: 9780007152674. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2008172
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: 9780007152674
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search