| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bajo control. Traducción de Gerardo Di Masso. Barcelona, Planeta, 2002 4ŗ menor. 434 pįginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Book number: 29133 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CAMELEON - CHAMELEON ISBN : 2266139231. EDITION POCKET N° 12105. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 527 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Garčne. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90054002 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9780006513384). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 476210 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1474] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006513384 9780006513384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon Harper Collins 2001 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780002259170). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 295674 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780002259170 9780002259170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon HarperCollins 2001 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780002259170). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 502179 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780002259170 9780002259170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freak Uitgeverij BZZToH, 1994, 240 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 205246&121 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 302] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freak BZZTōH, 1995, 240 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 212556&THR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freak Hodder & Stoughton 1994 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, page edges lightly browned and lower page edges slightly bumped else Fine book in slightly creased, unpriced, Dust Jacket with a little wear at the tops of the folds and some faint damp-marking at upper and lower . ¶ "... An astonishing gift is about to transform Christian Floyd's life: the power to heal the sick and save lives. The power to perform miracles... bewildered by his new talent, he suddenly finds that everyone wants him. He's sought by the sick, exploited by opportunists, hounded by the media. And hunted by a maniac... "" Book number: 107687 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP„ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemini HarperCollins Canada / UK Adult Mm 2003 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780007152643). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515829 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780007152643 9780007152643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glittering Savages London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 266pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb733 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP„ 5627] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
METAMORPHOSES DE LA VENGEANCE - THE RHYTHM SECTION ISBN : 2266122967. EDITION POCKET N° 11607. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 535 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Garčne. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90053503 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remote Control Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. Enemy of the State meets The Bourne Identity Risicoanalist Michael Rafter heeft een overzichtelijk, veilig leven. Niets blijkt minder waar. Tijdens een zakenreis wordt hij plotseling met de dood bedreigd en hij ontdekt dat zijn vroegere vriendin Tracy Chen ook doelwit is. Samen slaan ze op de vlucht. Maar wie heeft het op hen voorzien? En waarom? Rafters leven verandert in een nachtmerrie-achtige aaneenschakeling van vluchten en vechten als hij erachter komt dat hij voor een zeer gevaarlijke huurmoordenaar wordt aangezien. Al zijn pogingen om te bewijzen wie hij echt is, lopen op niets uit: zijn eigen identiteit blijkt gewist. Terwijl hij probeert te achterhalen wat er gebeurd is, raakt hij steeds dieper verstrikt in een net van wereldomspannende samenzweringen. Remote control: met één druk op de knop is je identiteit verdwenen. ISBN: 9789024531097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U970045 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 905] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024531097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The rhythm section 2000. Paperback. Pp: 439. En ung kvinde bliver af en hemmelig efterretningstjeneste uddannet til, under mange forskellige identiteter, at infiltrere internationale terroristgrupper, for at forhindre attentater og terroraktioner. ISBN: 9780006513377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1539965 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006513377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section London, HarperCollins. 1999, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 370 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 000225915X) , Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 56019 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general 000225915x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section. (London): HarperCollins, (1999). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with a special introductory price sticker on the front panel. Book number: 912985 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP„ 19865]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The rhythm section 2000. Paperback. Pp: 439. En ung kvinde bliver af en hemmelig efterretningstjeneste uddannet til, under mange forskellige identiteter, at infiltrere internationale terroristgrupper, for at forhindre attentater og terroraktioner. ISBN: 9780006513377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U499843 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006513377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section (Isbn: 000225915x / 0-00-225915-X) London, Harper Collins, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book number: 111443 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP„ 3751]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. 0060194650 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING89815678 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1947]
Keywords: 0060194650 Undercover Operations -- Fiction, Terrorism -- Prevention -- Fiction, Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. 0060194650 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING7884866 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2781]
Keywords: 0060194650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section London: HarperCollins, 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 370pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb733a GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.26 | JP„ 1451] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rhythm Section Harper Collins Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 0002259168). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 143415 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0002259168 0002259168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Ritmesectie De Boekerij. 2000. (ISBN: 90 225 2650 x). paperback. 400 pp. goed. 513 g. Book number: 004719 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: Spionagethriller 902252650x | In shopping cart More information div> |
De ritmesectie De Boekerij amsterdam, 2000, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8148654 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De ritmesectie De Boekerij amsterdam, 1999, 400 blz, paperback, goed (gebruikersporen) -- MooiboekBook number: 8144055 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Third Woman Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A powerful and fascinating thriller about Stephanie Patrick, on the search for truth on everything from conspiracy to terrorism, from Vienna to Paris. ISBN: 9780007152674. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2008172 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007152674 | In shopping cart More information div> |