| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 284 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Charles and Elizabeth New York: Walker & Co, 1981. First Printing. Soft Cover. A clean, tight mass market paperback with just a touch of cover wear. No internal markings.. Near Fine . Book number: 009750 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Willow Pattern London: Victor Gollancz, 1966. First Edition. Original Cloth. No signatures. Some fading to spine. Minor spotting to top page edges.; (191) pages. Red boards with gilt lettering on spine. Publisher's review copy slip with date of publicaton included loosely. No dust wrapper.; 12mo. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 5697 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Crime Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Salubrious Place Walker and Co, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 053061 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Willow Pattern Victor Gollancz, 1969. F First Edition. The author's third detective novel. A fine copy in a vg++ priceclipped d.w. spine ends and corners worn with shallow chipping, short splits to hinge ends. Book number: 62746 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Willow Pattern UK, Victor Gollancz. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575003057). Hard Back, Minor top edge dusting / spotting. Dust jacket small nick at spine head; very minor shelf rub. Nice copy. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Near Fine/Very Good ++. Book number: MAF183 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0575003057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Willow Pattern New York, Walker & Co. 1970, First US. Hard Cover. Off-white boards, 191 pages. Slight spine lean; corners slightly bruised; top edge spotted; discolouring on spine and a little on boards. Dustwrapper frayed & creased at edges, faded on spine, bit marked on back. Jacket design Fred Troller. Detective Henry Pym. Fairly Good/Fairly Good. Book number: 002041 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Detective Fiction Crime, Mystery, Detective Fiction Cornwall, Cornish Interest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Willow Pattern, By W.J. Burley New York: Walker And Company 1969. 2nd Edition. Description: 191 p. 21 cm. Neat pocket to back endpaper. Subjects: Death in Willow Pattern - W. J. Burley. Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains patrticularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0575003057. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 37620 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035]
Keywords: 0575003057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilt Edged Dell, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 053060 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilt Edged Arrow books, 1974, 191 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299882&G3G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilt Edged (Also released as: Wycliffe and the Guilt Edged Alibi.) Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-908370-1) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Wycliffe and the Guilt Edged Alibi. (Mystery). Book number: 805248 USD 12.78 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1016] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0099083701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilt Edged (Also released as: Wycliffe and the Guilt Edged Alibi.) (Publisher edition: Murder Ink.) Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-13082-4) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Murder Ink 13. Also released as: Wycliffe and the Guilt Edged Alibi. (Mystery). Book number: 824494 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440130824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Care: A Novel New York: Walker & Co, 1981. Soft Cover. A clean, tight mass market paperback with just a touch of cover wear. No internal markings.. Near Fine . Book number: 009749 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of Care London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1981. 8vo. Boards. 182 p. 1st ed. SIGNED. Near fine in near fine d.w. ¶ Gothic novel with supernatural elements set in a "decaying estate" in Cornwall. According to the dust wrapper blurb it is a "deliciously disturbing tale of witchery and bitchery". -- BibliomaniaBook number: 79887 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lettera Aperta a Un Killer Disperato ITALY, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore. 1978. Paperback. ITALIAN TEXT. Covers faded and marked. Writing on title page. G++. Book number: kb637.012 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Wycliffe Omnibus "Wycliffe and the Last Rites", "Wycliffe and the School Girls", "Wycliffe and the Dead Flautist" GB, Gollancz. 1997, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0575064811). Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb905.035 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The second Wycliffe omnibus London, Gollancz, 1997. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint. Short tear at foot of dust jacket spine front joint. Contains: Wycliffe and the Last Rites; Wycliffe and the Dead Flautist; Wycliffe and the Schoolgirls.. ISBN: 0575064811 Book number: BOOKS014127I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The second Wycliffe omnibus London, Gollancz, 1997. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint.. Dust jacket slightly bumped at head of spine. Contains: Wycliffe and the schoolgirls; Wycliffe and the dead flautist; Wycliffe and the last rites.. ISBN: 0575064811 Book number: BOOKS069782I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.92 | JP¥ 709]
Keywords: 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SECOND WYCLIFFE OMNIBUS Victor Gollancz, London, 1997. First Thus, Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Book and dw as new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 5389. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5389 GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.41 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Wycliffe Omnibus : Wycliffe and the last rites, Wycliffe and the Dead Flautist, Wycliffe and the Schoolgirls London, Victor Gollancz. 1997, First Omnibus Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. black cloth , 572pp. small tear to top of dustjacket rear cover and small nick to dustjacket, mid rear hinge. (ISBN: 0575064811) , Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 49306 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction, 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Wycliffe Omnibus Victor Gollancz 1997 First VG/VG 572pp 8.5 x 5.5 640g ¶ Contains three Wycliffe tales, Wycliffe & The School Girls, Wycliffe & The Dead Flautist and Wycliffe and the Last Rites -- Stort BooksBook number: 3128 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: crime detective cornwall wycliffe murder suspense fiction 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Wycliffe Omnibus Victor Gollancz 1997 First VG/VG 572pp 8.5 x 5.5 640g ¶ This is an omnibus of three detective stories: "Wycliffe and the Last Rites" has Chief Superintendent Wycliffe investigating bizarre and shocking murders in the Cornish village of Moresk; "Wycliffe and the Dead Flautist" – here an apparent case of suicide turns into a murder investigation; "Wycliffe and the Schoolgirls" delves into the past of two murdered women who were part of the same schoolgirl clique. There is a previous owners name & address lable inside the book -- Stort BooksBook number: 10472 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: detective murder Cornish suicide feuds schoolgirl clique novel literature fiction murder 0575064811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Taste of Power London: Victor Gollancz, 1966. First Edition. Original Cloth. 208 pages. Red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Signature and address on blank front endpaper. 5" tear in rear panel of dustjacket. 3/4" chips missing from head and tail of dustjacket spine. Small tears to edges of dustjacket. Front flap of dustjacket price clipped. Dustjacket protected in archival mylar cover. ; 12mo. Very Good in Fair dust jacket . Book number: 000645 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: Crime Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Three-Toed Pussy GB, Arrow. 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. G+. Book number: g017.003 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To Kill a Cat Walker and Co, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 053059 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wenn tote Zeugen reden, Roman Scherz Verlag, Bern, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502790698. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325384 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page